Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

UK League Championship Spring 2020

[e][h]UK League Championship Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
UK League Championship UK LC
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Venue:
DreamHack Studio
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
£ 36,000 GBP
Start Date:
2020-02-04
End Date:
2020-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage- February 4th - March 18th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - March 23rd - March 29th, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • Matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

36,000 GBP are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

BT Excel
TopSpain Send0o 
JunglerDenmark Taxer 
MiddleNetherlands Special 
BottomEngland Deadly 
SupportEngland kaSing 
Staff
CAustralia Swiffer 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Fnatic Rising
TopSwitzerland Pride 
JunglerEngland Dan 
MiddleSweden MagiFelix 
BottomEngland xMatty 
SupportSweden Bravado 
Staff
CNorway NicoThePico 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Barrage Esports
TopUSA Flaresz 
JunglerAustralia Sybol 
MiddleNorway Erixen 
BottomFinland Kehvo 
SupportLithuania Hadow 
Staff
CUSA Surza 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Demise
TopEngland Kerberos 
JunglerGermany Rulfchen 
MiddleCzech Republic zoiren 
BottomEngland Rabstar 
SupportEngland Dragdar 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerDenmark Munckizz 
SupportDenmark Kalhira 
Main RosterStaff
CDenmark Fykling 
CDenmark Atrinox 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Enclave Gaming
TopUnited Kingdom Only Angel 
JunglerUnited Kingdom Cleanser 
MiddleSweden Air 
BottomAustria D3RK1NG155 
SupportDenmark The Heathen 
SubstitutesStaff
TopEngland Merpilian 
MiddleRomania Gavrilson 
Main RosterStaff
CFinland ATL 
AEngland Wise Traveller 
CEngland Shiklin 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MnM Gaming
TopHungary mumus100 
JunglerEngland Sof 
MiddleScotland Chemera 
BottomDenmark Achuu 
SupportUkraine Efias 
Staff
CDenmark Pad 
Main Roster
C TBD 
NVision Esports
TopUnited Kingdom Shikari 
JunglerEngland Noltey 
MiddleSweden Adept 
BottomEngland Yusa 
SupportEngland Prosfair 
Staff
CUSA Doruk 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Phelan Gaming
TopEngland Beartree 
JunglerCzech Republic Sawyor 
MiddleSweden Dragane 
BottomNorway Jackspektra 
SupportScotland Raizins 
Staff
CUnited Kingdom Furndog 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. BT Excel6-0
2. Barrage eSports5-1
3. Fnatic Rising4-2
4. NVision Esports3-3
5. Demise2-4
5. MnM Gaming2-4
5. Phelan Gaming2-4
8. Enclave Gaming0-6


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 11
0-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 19
0-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 05
0-0
Feb 26
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 18
0-0
Mar 04
0-0
Mar 17
1-0
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 05
0-0
Feb 26
0-0
Feb 25
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 10
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 05
0-0
Feb 26
0-0
Feb 25
0-0
Mar 17
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Mar 18
0-1
Feb 19
0-0
Mar 11
0-0
Feb 26
0-1
Feb 12
0-0
Mar 04
0-1
Feb 05
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
Mar 17
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 04
0-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
Feb 11
0-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 04
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
Mar 18
0-0
Mar 17
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
Mar 03
0-1
Feb 04
0-0
Mar 18
1-0
Feb 11
0-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 19
0-0
Mar 10
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 04
0-0
Mar 18
0-1
Feb 19
0-0
Mar 03
0-0
Mar 04
0-0
Mar 11
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
March 23, 2020 - 19:00 CET
 
 
TBD
TBD
March 23, 2020 - 19:00 CET
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
March 29, 2020 - 15:00 CET
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Aphelios Aphelios147750%53260%94544%
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
Braum 6 (3-3)
Jarvan IV 4 (1-3)
Nautilus 3 (2-1)
Vladimir 3 (2-1)
Lee Sin 3 (1-2)
Miss Fortune 6 (3-3)
Elise 5 (3-2)
Ornn 4 (2-2)
Leona 3 (2-1)
Syndra 3 (2-1)
22-0100%32-167%62-433%21-150%10-10%00-00%
2Braum Braum117464%440100%73443%
3 (3-0)
3 (0-3)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
Jarvan IV 6 (4-2)
Aphelios 6 (3-3)
Gragas 2 (2-0)
Miss Fortune 2 (2-0)
Aatrox 2 (1-1)
Leona 6 (4-2)
Aphelios 3 (3-0)
Ezreal 3 (1-2)
Ornn 3 (1-2)
Sejuani 3 (1-2)
21-150%22-0100%63-350%00-00%11-0100%00-00%
3Jarvan IV Jarvan IV114736%52340%62433%
4 (1-3)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
1 (0-1)
Braum 6 (4-2)
Miss Fortune 4 (2-2)
Aphelios 4 (1-3)
Ryze 3 (1-2)
Syndra 3 (1-2)
Leona 3 (2-1)
Sejuani 3 (1-2)
Sett 3 (1-2)
Elise 3 (0-3)
LeBlanc 3 (0-3)
11-0100%42-250%30-30%20-20%11-0100%00-00%
4Leona Leona114736%83538%31233%
5 (4-1)
2 (0-2)
2 (0-2)
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
Sejuani 4 (4-0)
Syndra 4 (1-3)
Aatrox 3 (2-1)
Miss Fortune 3 (1-2)
Gangplank 3 (0-3)
Braum 6 (2-4)
Aatrox 3 (1-2)
Aphelios 3 (1-2)
Jarvan IV 3 (1-2)
Ryze 3 (1-2)
21-150%42-250%51-420%00-00%00-00%00-00%
5Syndra Syndra105550%94544%110100%
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
2 (0-2)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Leona 4 (1-3)
Sett 3 (3-0)
Lee Sin 3 (2-1)
Nautilus 3 (2-1)
Jarvan IV 3 (1-2)
Aatrox 4 (2-2)
Elise 3 (2-1)
Senna 3 (2-1)
Aphelios 3 (1-2)
Ekko 3 (1-2)
22-0100%32-167%41-325%10-10%00-00%00-00%
24 games played13W - 11L (54%)11W - 13L (46%)3 games8 games9 games3 games1 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1England England13 / 44 (30%)Beartree, Dan, Deádly, Dragdar, Kerberos, Merpilian, Noltey, Prosfair, Rabstar, Sof, Yusa, kaSing, xMatty
2Denmark Denmark5 / 44 (11%)Achuu, Kalhira, Munckizz, Taxer, The Heathen
3Sweden Sweden5 / 44 (11%)Adept, Air, Bravado, Dragane, MagiFelix
4United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 44 (7%)Cleanser, Only Angel, Shikari
5Czech Republic Czech Republic2 / 44 (5%)Sawyor, Zoiren
6Norway Norway2 / 44 (5%)Erixen, Jackspektra
7Scotland Scotland2 / 44 (5%)Chemera, Raizins
8Australia Australia1 / 44 (2%)Sybol
9Austria Austria1 / 44 (2%)D3RK1NG155
10Finland Finland1 / 44 (2%)Kehvo
11Germany Germany1 / 44 (2%)Rulfchen
12Hungary Hungary1 / 44 (2%)mumus100
13Lithuania Lithuania1 / 44 (2%)Hadow
14Netherlands Netherlands1 / 44 (2%)Special
15Romania Romania1 / 44 (2%)Gavrilson
16Spain Spain1 / 44 (2%)Send0o
17Switzerland Switzerland1 / 44 (2%)Pride
18Ukraine Ukraine1 / 44 (2%)Efias
19United States United States1 / 44 (2%)Flaresz