Ultraliga Season 1

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Ultraliga Season 1
League Information
Series:
Ultraliga Ultraliga
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland 
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2019-01-22
End Date:
2019-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double-Round Robin
    • All matches are Bo1
  • Playoffs

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Host
    • TBD
  • Commentator
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

€TBA EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Rogue Esports Club
TopSouth Korea Profit 
JunglerPoland Inspired 
MiddleSweden Larssen 
BottomPoland Woolite 
SupportPoland Raxxo 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSweden Finn 
Jungler
DNP
Poland Kikis 
Middle
DNP
Denmark Sencux 
Bottom
DNP
Estonia HeaQ 
SupportPoland Vander 
Main RosterStaff
CSweden Blumigan 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Esports Academy
TopPoland Bedvolf 
JunglerPoland ogierhaq 
MiddlePoland Zaax 
BottomPoland Krykiet 
SupportPoland mofosku 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomPoland Dambaj 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Librist 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Devils.one1
TopPoland Agresivoo 
JunglerPoland Cinkrof 
MiddlePoland Matislaw 
BottomPoland Lucker 
SupportPoland Erdote 
Staff
CPoland Hatchy 
CPoland Zetural 
APoland Hachiman 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Illuminar Gaming
TopPoland Glebo 
JunglerPoland Crazy 
MiddlePoland Kashtelan 
BottomPoland Puki style 
SupportPoland delord 
SubstitutesStaff
TopPoland Raven 
MiddlePoland Overpow 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Veggie 
CPoland VoV 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Indictive Esports
TopPoland Decak 
JunglerPoland Ippon 
MiddlePoland Chosii 
BottomPoland Trenie 
SupportPoland SuperAZE 
SubstitutesStaff
TopPoland Jaqen 
MiddlePoland Czaru 
BottomPoland Demoncior 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Shibby 
Main RosterSubstitutes
PACT
TopPoland Gricek 
JunglerPoland vvarion 
MiddlePoland Dawidsonek 
BottomPoland Lewus 
SupportPoland Syrpy 
Staff
CPoland xHarleen 
Main Roster
C TBD 
PRIDE
TopPoland Konektiv 
JunglerPoland Rybson 
MiddlePoland Rektiv 
BottomPoland defles 
SupportPoland trymbi 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Wisła Płock Esports
TopPoland Unknown 
JunglerPoland t4nky 
MiddlePoland Bucu 
BottomPoland itzRenifer 
SupportPoland Pyrka 
Staff
CPoland Nahovsky 
CPoland Bakuażan 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1 Rogue Esports Club13-112-1+11
2 Devils.one11-311-3+8
3 PRIDE9-59-4+5
4 Illuminar Gaming7-77-70
5 PACT5-95-9-4
6 Wisła Płock Esports5-95-9-4
7 Esports Academy3-113-11-8
7 Indictive Esports3-113-11-8


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 26
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 19
0-1
Mar 06
0-1
Feb 05
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Mar 05
0-1
Mar 06
0-1
Feb 20
1-0
Feb 06
0-1
Jan 22
0-1
Jan 23
1-0
Feb 27
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jan 22
1-0
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 06
0-1
Jan 23
0-1
Feb 27
0-1
Feb 05
1-0
Mar 05
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 23
0-1
Feb 05
0-1
Feb 19
1-0
Mar 05
1-0
Mar 06
0-1
Feb 27
0-1
Jan 22
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 19
0-1
Feb 26
1-0
Jan 30
0-1
Feb 05
0-1
Jan 22
1-0
Mar 06
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 06
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 20
FF-W
Mar 05
1-0
Jan 23
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 26
1-0
Feb 20
1-0
Jan 29
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Jan 30
0-1
Feb 19
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, W-FF
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 20
1-0
Jan 29
0-1
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Feb 26
0-1
Feb 06
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Finals
Rogue Esports Club
3
March 20, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Devils.one
1
Losers' Round 1
Illuminar Gaming
3
March 12, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Vladimir Jarvan IV Orianna Lucian Thresh
Kennen Sejuani Irelia Ezreal Galio
30:59
Kennen Jarvan IV Lissandra Kai'Sa Braum
Aatrox Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Kalista Alistar
28:11
Vladimir Rek'Sai Ryze Ezreal Rakan
Kennen Gragas Talon Sivir Braum
27:06
Rumble Gragas Zed Lucian Braum
Yorick Rek'Sai Vladimir Ashe Tahm Kench
29:52
Kennen Elise Zed Kai'Sa Alistar
Rumble Gragas Talon Varus Braum
MVP: delord
Wisła Płock Esports
2
PRIDE
3
March 13, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Ryze Nocturne Zoe Ezreal Shen
Kennen Kha'Zix Corki Vladimir Tahm Kench
28:44
Vladimir Skarner Ryze Ezreal Rakan
Jayce Xin Zhao Syndra Kai'Sa Braum
32:09
Urgot Karthus Jayce Ezreal Alistar
Malphite Skarner Karma Tristana Soraka
25:43
MVP: defles
PACT
0
Losers' Round 2
Illuminar Gaming
3
March 19, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Kennen Rek'Sai Zed Lucian Braum
Swain Olaf Ryze Jayce Morgana
35:46
Kennen Rek'Sai Orianna Lucian Braum
Ryze Olaf Azir Kai'Sa Thresh
33:06
Kennen Rek'Sai Swain Kai'Sa Alistar
Ryze Sejuani Lissandra Tristana Braum
32:16
MVP: Crazy
PRIDE
0
Losers' Finals
Devils.one
March 26, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Illuminar Gaming
Grand Finals
Rogue Esports Club
March 27, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]


TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ezreal Ezreal37181949%179853%2091145%
8 (5-3)
6 (4-2)
6 (4-2)
5 (3-2)
5 (1-4)
Braum 11 (6-5)
Urgot 10 (6-4)
Sejuani 10 (4-6)
Ryze 8 (3-5)
Zoe 7 (5-2)
Kai'Sa 12 (6-6)
Alistar 11 (6-5)
Gragas 9 (2-7)
Braum 8 (4-4)
Jayce 8 (4-4)
20-20%159-660%43-175%115-645%41-325%00-00%
2Braum Braum31181358%1510567%168850%
7 (5-2)
7 (4-3)
4 (3-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
Ezreal 11 (6-5)
Lucian 7 (5-2)
Urgot 7 (4-3)
Kennen 6 (6-0)
Kai'Sa 6 (3-3)
Thresh 8 (6-2)
Vladimir 8 (5-3)
Alistar 8 (4-4)
Ezreal 8 (4-4)
Kai'Sa 8 (4-4)
11-0100%159-660%64-267%64-267%10-10%00-00%
3Urgot Urgot 27141352%1810856%94544%
6 (1-5)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
Ezreal 10 (6-4)
Braum 7 (4-3)
Sejuani 7 (4-3)
Thresh 6 (3-3)
Kai'Sa 6 (2-4)
Aatrox 7 (4-3)
Thresh 7 (4-3)
Kai'Sa 6 (4-2)
Ezreal 6 (3-3)
Alistar 5 (3-2)
00-00%128-467%63-350%51-420%42-250%00-00%
4Kai'Sa Kai'Sa26131350%118373%145936%
5 (5-0)
5 (1-4)
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
Alistar 8 (6-2)
Braum 6 (3-3)
Sejuani 6 (2-4)
Urgot 6 (2-4)
Thresh 6 (1-5)
Ezreal 12 (6-6)
Braum 8 (4-4)
Sejuani 6 (4-2)
Thresh 6 (4-2)
Urgot 6 (2-4)
22-0100%114-736%94-544%00-00%22-0100%00-00%
5Thresh Thresh26111542%84450%1771041%
8 (3-5)
5 (1-4)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Vladimir 8 (3-5)
Urgot 6 (3-3)
Ezreal 6 (2-4)
Kai'Sa 6 (1-5)
Aatrox 5 (1-4)
Alistar 9 (3-6)
Braum 8 (2-6)
Jayce 7 (4-3)
Urgot 7 (3-4)
Ezreal 6 (3-3)
10-10%52-340%103-730%52-340%33-0100%10-10%
66 games played35W - 30L (54%)31W - 35L (47%)3 games26 games14 games15 games4 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1Poland Poland46 / 51 (90%)Agresivoo, Bedvolf, Chosii, Cinkrof, Crazy (Polish player), Czaru, Dambaj, Dawidsonek, Decak, Defles, Demoncior, Erdote, Glebo, Gricek, Inspired, Ippon, ItzRenifer, Jaqen, Kashtelan, Kikis, Konektiv, Krykiet, Lewus, Lucker, Matislaw, Mofosku, Ogierhaq, Overpow, Puki style, Pyrka, Raven (Polish player), Raxxo, Rektiv, Rybson, SuperAZE, Syrpy, Trenie, Trymbi, Unknown, Vander, Woolite, Zaax, bucu, delord, t4nky, vvarion
2Sweden Sweden2 / 51 (4%)Finn, Larssen
3Denmark Denmark1 / 51 (2%)Sencux
4Estonia Estonia1 / 51 (2%)HeaQ
5South Korea South Korea1 / 51 (2%)Profit

References[edit]