Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Ultraliga Season 2

[e][h]Ultraliga Season 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Polsat Games
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Warsaw
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
100,000 zł PLN
(≃ $24,903 USD)
Start Date:
2019-06-18
End Date:
2019-08-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 28th - July 31st, 2019
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Round 3
      • 3rd to 6th place are seeded into Round 1
  • Playoffs - August 13th - August 28th, 2019

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

zł100,000 PLN are spread among the teams as seen below:

Prize money Group Stage
Place Prize
A11st PLN zł12,000
A22nd PLN zł8,000
A33rd PLN zł5,000
A44th PLN zł4,000
A55th PLN zł3,500
A66th PLN zł3,000
A77th PLN zł2,500
A88th PLN zł2,000
Prize money playoffs
Place Prize
A11st PLN zł30,000
A22nd PLN zł15,000
A33rd PLN zł7,000
A44th PLN zł4,000
A55 - 6th PLN zł2,000

Participants[edit]

Rogue Esports Club
TopPoland iBo 
JunglerPoland behave 
MiddlePoland Selfie 
BottomEstonia HeaQ 
SupportPoland Raxxo 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSweden Finn 
BottomPoland Woolite 
Main RosterStaff
CGermany nRated 
Main RosterSubstitutes
devils.one
TopPoland Sinmivak 
JunglerPoland Cinkrof 
MiddlePoland Agresivoo 
BottomPoland Lucker 
SupportPoland Erdote 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerPoland Bruness 
MiddlePoland Czajek 
MiddlePoland Matislaw 
BottomPoland svns 
SupportPoland Highway 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Zetural 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Illuminar Gaming
TopPoland Konektiv 
JunglerPoland Rybson 
MiddlePoland Kashtelan 
BottomPoland Puki style 
SupportPoland delord 
Staff
CPoland VoV 
Main Roster
C TBD 
PACT
TopPoland MeLoNiK 
JunglerPoland vvarion 
MiddlePoland Oran 
BottomPoland Zamulek 
SupportPoland Maquk 
Staff
CPoland Flash 
Main Roster
C TBD 
PRIDE
TopPoland Color 
JunglerGermany D4nKa 
MiddlePoland Warszi 
BottomGermany FUN k3y 
SupportPoland xCharm 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerPoland Baton 
Bottom
LEFT
Lithuania Yashiro 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Garih 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Wisła Płock Esports
TopPoland Gricek 
JunglerPoland Ben3k 
MiddlePoland Zwyroo 
BottomPoland itzRenifer 
SupportPoland Pyrka 
StaffStaff
Top
LEFT
Poland Unknown 
MiddlePoland Chosii 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Bakuażan 
Main RosterStaff
AVEZ Esport1
TopPoland Czaru 
JunglerPoland Bolszak 
MiddlePoland bucu 
BottomPoland Trenie 
SupportPoland Grk 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddlePoland Dawidsonek 
Support
LEFT
Poland kubYD 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Suk1 
Main RosterSubstitutes
piratesports2
TopPoland Kackos 
JunglerPoland Wysek 
MiddlePoland niQ 
BottomPoland Dambaj 
SupportPoland Blue45ty 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddlePoland Snoower 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Sidewipe 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 AVEZ Esports acquired roster and spot of Indictive Esports.
2 piratesports acquired the spot of Avia Deceptor.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Illuminar Gaming2-0
1. Rogue Esports Club2-0
3. Devils.one1-1
3. PACT1-1
3. piratesports1-1
3. Wisła Płock Esports1-1
7. AVEZ Esport0-2
7. PRIDE0-2
1. Rogue Esports Club4-0
2. Devils.one▲13-1
2. Illuminar Gaming▼13-1
2. PACT▲13-1
5. Wisła Płock Esports▼21-3
6. PRIDE▲11-3
7. piratesports▼41-3
8. AVEZ Esport▼10-4
1. Rogue Esports Club6-0
2. PACT4-2
3. Devils.one▼13-3
3. Illuminar Gaming▼13-3
3. piratesports▲43-3
6. AVEZ Esport▲22-4
7. PRIDE▼12-4
8. Wisła Płock Esports▼31-5
1. Rogue Esports Club8-0
2. Devils.one▲14-4
2. Illuminar Gaming▲14-4
2. PACT4-4
2. piratesports▲14-4
2. PRIDE▲54-4
7. AVEZ Esport▼13-5
8. Wisła Płock Esports1-7
1. Rogue Esports Club9-1
2. PRIDE6-4
3. Illuminar Gaming▼16-4
4. Devils.one▼25-5
5. AVEZ Esport▲25-5
6. piratesports▼44-6
7. PACT▼54-6
8. Wisła Płock Esports1-9
1. Rogue Esports Club11-1
2. Devils.one▲27-5
2. PRIDE7-5
4. AVEZ Esport▲16-6
5. Illuminar Gaming▼26-6
6. piratesports5-7
7. PACT4-8
8. Wisła Płock Esports2-10
1. Rogue Esports Club13-1
2. Devils.one8-6
3. AVEZ Esport▲18-6
4. Illuminar Gaming▲18-7
5. PRIDE▼37-8
6. piratesports6-9
7. PACT5-10
8. Wisła Płock Esports3-11


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jun 26
1-0
Jul 02
0-1
Jun 25
1-0
Jul 16
1-0
Jul 30
0-1
Jul 10
1-0
Jul 31
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 23
0-1
Jul 17
1-0
Jul 10
1-0
Jul 30
0-1
Jul 02
0-1
Jul 09
1-0
Jun 19
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 24
0-1
Jun 25
1-0
Jul 16
1-0
Jun 18
0-1
Jul 09
0-1
Jul 03
0-1
Jul 23
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jul 17
1-0
Jun 18
0-1
Jun 19
0-1
Jul 09
0-1
Jul 23
0-1
Jul 24
1-0
Jul 03
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jun 19
1-0
Jul 03
0-1
Jul 10
0-1
Jul 31
0-1
Jun 25
0-1
Jul 23
1-0
Jul 24
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 03
0-1
Jul 24
0-1
Jul 31
0-1
Jun 26
1-0
Jul 17
1-0
Jul 16
0-1
Jun 18
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jun 18
1-0
Jul 31
1-0
Jul 30
1-0
Jul 02
1-0
Jun 26
1-0
Jun 19
1-0
Jul 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 09
0-1
Jul 16
0-1
Jun 26
1-0
Jul 30
0-1
Jul 02
0-1
Jul 10
0-1
Jun 25
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Finals
Rogue Esports Club
3
August 20, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Aatrox Jarvan IV Vladimir Xayah Rakan
Akali Nunu Karma Yasuo Gragas
36:07
Aatrox Xin Zhao Zoe Xayah Rakan
Jax Skarner Azir Yasuo Gragas
41:58
Aatrox Sylas LeBlanc Ezreal Yuumi
Camille Sejuani Zoe Yasuo Gragas
46:09
Aatrox Elise Azir Tristana Nautilus
Kennen Jarvan IV Sylas Lucian Yuumi
31:12
Gangplank Skarner Vladimir Tristana Rakan
Rumble Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Morgana
38:14
Devils.one
2
Losers' Round 1
AVEZ Esport
1
August 13, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Mordekaiser Skarner Zed Caitlyn Thresh
Karma Olaf Corki Ezreal Braum
39:54
Mordekaiser Karthus Zed Sivir Nautilus
Gangplank Elise Akali Caitlyn Morgana
27:42
Viktor Sylas Irelia Varus Soraka
Gnar Gragas Aatrox Caitlyn Morgana
35:19
Kennen Jarvan IV Zed Caitlyn Thresh
Gangplank Gragas Sylas Varus Tahm Kench
39:52
piratesports
3
Illuminar Gaming
3
August 14, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Kled Skarner Corki Ezreal Yuumi
Aatrox Karthus Jayce Ashe Tahm Kench
35:05
Vladimir Sylas Vel'Koz Tristana Nautilus
Gangplank Lee Sin Syndra Corki Braum
42:57
Sylas Skarner Aatrox Kai'Sa Braum
Neeko Jarvan IV Corki Caitlyn Morgana
26:34
Aatrox Jarvan IV Akali Ezreal Tahm Kench
Neeko Sylas Lucian Vayne Rakan
28:05
Aatrox Skarner LeBlanc Miss Fortune Yuumi
Poppy Jarvan IV Akali Varus Volibear
25:41
PRIDE
2
Losers' Round 2
piratesports
1
August 21, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Gnar Kindred Akali Kai'Sa Braum
Karma Jarvan IV Corki Lucian Nautilus
41:27
Jax Jarvan IV Akali Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
Aatrox Sejuani Corki Ezreal Nautilus
31:12
Aatrox Trundle Akali Tristana Nautilus
Renekton Sejuani Corki Kai'Sa Alistar
26:50
Ryze Sejuani Yasuo Xayah Nautilus
Tristana Trundle Vladimir Karma Rakan
24:18
Illuminar Gaming
3
Losers' Finals
Devils.one
3
August 27, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Gangplank Skarner Sylas Xayah Braum
Akali Sejuani Corki Kai'Sa Nautilus
26:21
Gangplank Sejuani Sylas Xayah Soraka
Akali Trundle Corki Caitlyn Morgana
38:06
Kennen Skarner Kassadin Yasuo Gragas
Mordekaiser Trundle LeBlanc Renekton Sejuani
33:10
Renekton Sejuani Sylas Yasuo Alistar
Rumble Skarner Qiyana Lucian Yuumi
25:49
Renekton Sejuani Sylas Vayne Braum
Aatrox Skarner Qiyana Corki Tahm Kench
40:56
Illuminar Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Rogue Esports Club
2
August 28, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Aatrox Elise Nocturne Kai'Sa Nautilus
Gangplank Skarner Irelia Ezreal Yuumi
36:00
Gangplank Skarner Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
Qiyana Sejuani Irelia Karma Yuumi
24:26
Aatrox Sejuani Cassiopeia Tristana Rakan
Irelia Trundle Kassadin Xayah Braum
24:18
Aatrox Sejuani Azir Karma Pyke
Irelia Malphite Corki Kai'Sa Rakan
31:44
Aatrox Sejuani Azir Xayah Rakan
Irelia Sylas Xerath Kai'Sa Alistar
27:14
Devils.one
3


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]


TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Aatrox Aatrox 64267%110100%53260%
4 (2-2)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
LeBlanc 3 (2-1)
Braum 2 (2-0)
Jarvan IV 2 (2-0)
Rakan 2 (1-1)
Xayah 2 (1-1)
Yasuo 4 (2-2)
Gragas 3 (1-2)
Karma 2 (2-0)
Kennen 2 (2-0)
Sejuani 2 (1-1)
00-00%11-0100%11-0100%11-0100%21-150%10-10%
2Rakan Rakan53260%110100%42250%
4 (3-1)
1 (0-1)
Xayah 4 (2-2)
Vladimir 3 (3-0)
Aatrox 2 (1-1)
Zoe 2 (0-2)
Gangplank 1 (1-0)
Corki 2 (2-0)
Gragas 2 (1-1)
Jarvan IV 2 (1-1)
Yasuo 2 (1-1)
Akali 1 (1-0)
00-00%11-0100%00-00%22-0100%20-20%00-00%
3Xayah Xayah52340%0000%52340%
3 (2-1)
2 (0-2)
Rakan 4 (2-2)
Vladimir 2 (2-0)
Aatrox 2 (1-1)
Jarvan IV 2 (1-1)
Zoe 2 (0-2)
Gragas 2 (1-1)
Yasuo 2 (1-1)
Skarner 2 (0-2)
Akali 1 (1-0)
Corki 1 (1-0)
00-00%11-0100%00-00%21-150%20-20%00-00%
4Jarvan IV Jarvan IV42250%21150%21150%
2 (0-2)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Aatrox 2 (2-0)
Xayah 2 (1-1)
Braum 1 (1-0)
Kai'Sa 1 (1-0)
LeBlanc 1 (1-0)
Rakan 2 (1-1)
Tristana 2 (0-2)
Akali 1 (1-0)
Gragas 1 (1-0)
Karma 1 (1-0)
00-00%00-00%10-10%21-150%11-0100%00-00%
5Yasuo Yasuo42250%42250%0000%
3 (2-1)
1 (0-1)
Gragas 3 (2-1)
Sejuani 2 (1-1)
Karma 2 (0-2)
Azir 1 (1-0)
Camille 1 (1-0)
Aatrox 4 (2-2)
LeBlanc 2 (1-1)
Rakan 2 (1-1)
Xayah 2 (1-1)
Ezreal 1 (1-0)
00-00%10-10%00-00%10-10%11-0100%11-0100%
9 games played34W - 29L (54%)29W - 34L (46%)1 games4 games4 games5 games2 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Poland Poland49 / 54 (91%)Agresivoo, Baton, Behave, Ben3k, Blue45ty, Bolszak, Bruness, Chosii, Cinkrof, Color, Czajek, Czaru, Dambaj, Dawidsonek, Erdote, Gricek, Grk, Highway, ItzRenifer, Kackos, Kashtelan, Konektiv, KubYD, Lucker, Maquk, Matislaw, MeLoNiK, Oran, Puki style, Pyrka, Raxxo, Rybson, Selfie, Sinmivak, Snoower, Svns, Trenie, Unknown, Warszi, Woolite, Wysek, XCharm, Zamulek, Zwyroo, bucu, delord, iBo, niQ, vvarion
2Germany Germany2 / 54 (4%)D4nKa, FUN k3y
3Estonia Estonia1 / 54 (2%)HeaQ
4Lithuania Lithuania1 / 54 (2%)Yashiro
5Sweden Sweden1 / 54 (2%)Finn