Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Ultraliga Season 3

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Ultraliga Season 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Polsat Games
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Warsaw
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
100,000 zł PLN
(≃ $23,869 USD)
Start Date:
2020-01-28
End Date:
2020-04-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 28th - March 11th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 3rd to 6th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - March 17th - April 1st, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host
    • Poland Azonh (Dawid Letachowicz)
  • Play-by-play Commentators
  • Color Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

zł100,000 PLN are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 1, 2020: 1 PLN ≃ 0.2387 USD.)

Prize money Group Stage
Place Prize
A11st PLN zł12,000
A22nd PLN zł8,000
A33rd PLN zł5,000
A44th PLN zł4,000
A55th PLN zł3,500
A66th PLN zł3,000
A77th PLN zł2,500
A88th PLN zł2,000
Prize money playoffs
Place Prize
A11st PLN zł30,000
A22nd PLN zł15,000
A33rd PLN zł7,000
A44th PLN zł4,000
A55 - 6th PLN zł2,000

Participants[edit]

AGO ROGUE1
TopDenmark SZYGENDA 
JunglerRussia Zanzarah 
MiddlePoland Czekolad 
BottomPoland Woolite 
SupportPoland Mystiques 
SubstitutesStaff
TopPoland Color 
Main RosterStaff
CBelarus Sharkz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
AVEZ Esport
TopPoland Czaru 
JunglerPoland Bolszak 
MiddlePoland bucu 
BottomPoland Trenie 
SupportPoland kubYD 
Staff
CPoland Suk1 
Main Roster
C TBD 
devils.one
TopPoland Sinmivak 
JunglerPoland Bruness 
MiddlePoland Czajek 
BottomPoland Bullet 
SupportPoland Pyrka 
Staff
CPoland Zetural 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Illuminar Gaming
TopPoland MeLoNiK 
JunglerPoland Kikis 
MiddlePoland niQ 
BottomSweden Unforgiven 
SupportDenmark Jesiz 
Staff
CPoland Flash 
Main Roster
C TBD 
piratesports
TopPoland Konektiv 
JunglerPoland behave 
MiddlePoland Roison 
BottomGermany Keduii 
SupportGermany Sedrion 
Staff
CPoland Veggie 
Main Roster
C TBD 
PRIDE
TopUnited Kingdom Rifty 
JunglerSweden Raxhy 
MiddlePoland Warszi 
BottomPoland Dambaj 
SupportPoland KMŚ 
SubstitutesStaff
TopPoland LeQu 
JunglerPoland Wysek 
JunglerPoland Kanna 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Kiao 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Diablo Chairs2
TopPoland Unknown 
JunglerPoland CrAzY 
MiddlePoland Fresskowy 
BottomPoland itzRenifer 
SupportPoland Blue45ty 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
LEFT
Poland WillTheScout 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland VoV 
Main RosterSubstitutes
K1CK eSports Club3
TopPoland iBo 
JunglerPoland Shlatan 
MiddlePoland Matislaw 
BottomPoland Pukistyle 
SupportPoland Raxxo 
Staff
CPoland delord 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 Rogue Esports Club rebranded to AGO ROGUE.
2 Diablo Chairs acquired the spot of PACT.
3 K1ck eSports Club acquired the spot of Wisła Płock eSports.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. AGO ROGUE12-2
2. K1CK eSports Club11-3
3. devils.one10-4
4. piratesports7-7
5. Illuminar Gaming6-8
6. AVEZ Esport4-10
7. PRIDE3-11
8. Diablo Chairs3-11


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 04
1-0
Mar 11
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Mar 11
1-0
Mar 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 10
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Mar 11
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 04
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 26
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Jan 28
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 05
0-1
Mar 10
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Mar 04
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Feb 11
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 05
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 26
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 29
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 26
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 05
0-1
Jan 29
1-0
Mar 10
1-0
Feb 12
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 05
1-0
Feb 26
1-0
Mar 10
0-1
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 19
0-1
Mar 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Finals
AGO ROGUE
1
March 24, 2020 - 17:30 CET
Ornn Pantheon Viktor Aphelios Nautilus
Aatrox Elise Corki Varus Leona
30:37
Sett Zac Cassiopeia Aphelios Thresh
Aatrox Lee Sin Azir Varus Braum
27:21
Sett Pantheon Cassiopeia Ziggs Tahm Kench
Renekton Lee Sin Corki Aphelios Nautilus
35:11
Aatrox Nunu Zoe Ezreal Yuumi
Gangplank Jarvan IV Rumble Aphelios Nautilus
30:43
K1CK eSports Club
3
Losers' Round 1
Devils.one
3
March 17, 2020 - 17:30 CET
Kled Pantheon Syndra Vel'Koz Thresh
Cassiopeia Sejuani Zed Senna Tahm Kench
29:41
Cho'Gath Lee Sin Zoe Senna Tahm Kench
Zilean Jarvan IV Qiyana Ziggs Nautilus
31:56
Ornn Zac Syndra Aphelios Lulu
Maokai Rek'Sai Ekko Senna Tahm Kench
31:21
AVEZ Esport
0
piratesports
1
March 18, 2020 - 17:30 CET
Sion Sejuani Vladimir Miss Fortune Thresh
Ornn Pantheon Sylas Aphelios Zyra
35:11
Maokai Lee Sin Corki Senna Nautilus
Ornn Pantheon Kassadin Jhin Rumble
32:43
Vladimir Lee Sin Viktor Varus Rakan
Sett Sejuani Sylas Miss Fortune Karma
34:26
Ornn Karthus Viktor Varus Lulu
Sylas Trundle Diana Miss Fortune Rakan
29:51
Illuminar Gaming
3
Losers' Round 2
Devils.one
3
March 25, 2020 - 17:30 CET
Renekton Gragas Akali Senna Nautilus
Gangplank Pantheon Sylas Miss Fortune Rakan
32:00
Akali Gragas Renekton Caitlyn Braum
Sett Sejuani Kassadin Miss Fortune Nautilus
31:03
Sett Lee Sin Neeko Miss Fortune Karma
Kled Elise Pantheon Kai'Sa Zyra
44:41
Gangplank Gragas Azir Senna Nautilus
Aatrox Pantheon Sylas Kai'Sa Thresh
34:54
Illuminar Gaming
1
Losers' Finals
AGO ROGUE
3
March 31, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
Ornn Jarvan IV Azir Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Lee Sin Corki Ashe Braum
38:33
Ornn Rek'Sai Veigar Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Sejuani Azir Ashe Braum
31:51
Ornn Rek'Sai Azir Varus Tahm Kench
Camille Elise Ekko Ashe Braum
32:50
Devils.one
0
Grand Finals
K1CK eSports Club
1
April 1, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
Aatrox Elise Kassadin Miss Fortune Thresh
Sett Rek'Sai Corki Aphelios Braum
37:17
Ornn Elise Corki Miss Fortune Leona
Sett Jarvan IV Azir Aphelios Tahm Kench
40:12
Aatrox Jarvan IV Rumble Miss Fortune Rakan
Ornn Rek'Sai Azir Aphelios Thresh
33:46
Ornn Lee Sin Syndra Xayah Rakan
Sett Poppy Azir Varus Thresh
32:05
AGO ROGUE
3


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 14 701
Average Viewers 6 265
Hours Watched 587 812

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Miss Fortune Miss Fortune36162044%159660%2171433%
8 (6-2)
7 (3-4)
7 (3-4)
5 (1-4)
3 (2-1)
Sett 10 (5-5)
Rakan 6 (4-2)
Lee Sin 6 (3-3)
Aatrox 6 (2-4)
Jarvan IV 6 (2-4)
Aphelios 13 (5-8)
Nautilus 9 (3-6)
Braum 8 (4-4)
Sett 8 (1-7)
Elise 6 (3-3)
10-10%84-450%147-750%82-625%43-175%10-10%
2Sett Sett34211362%1512380%1991047%
12 (9-3)
6 (3-3)
4 (1-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
Sejuani 13 (8-5)
Miss Fortune 10 (5-5)
Rakan 6 (4-2)
Braum 5 (4-1)
Cassiopeia 5 (4-1)
Nautilus 10 (6-4)
Aatrox 9 (7-2)
Miss Fortune 8 (7-1)
Jarvan IV 8 (5-3)
Ornn 8 (2-6)
11-0100%55-0100%139-469%93-633%63-350%00-00%
3Aphelios Aphelios31171455%1710759%147750%
7 (4-3)
6 (6-0)
5 (0-5)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
Nautilus 9 (4-5)
Ornn 7 (4-3)
Jarvan IV 7 (3-4)
Rek'Sai 6 (3-3)
Cassiopeia 5 (5-0)
Miss Fortune 13 (8-5)
Braum 8 (2-6)
Senna 7 (5-2)
Cassiopeia 7 (2-5)
Sett 7 (2-5)
00-00%54-180%124-833%97-278%30-30%22-0100%
4Nautilus Nautilus30161453%1610663%146843%
7 (1-6)
6 (4-2)
6 (2-4)
4 (3-1)
3 (3-0)
Aphelios 9 (4-5)
Senna 7 (5-2)
Cassiopeia 6 (3-3)
Gragas 5 (5-0)
Gangplank 5 (2-3)
Sett 10 (4-6)
Miss Fortune 9 (6-3)
Braum 7 (4-3)
Sejuani 7 (3-4)
Viktor 6 (3-3)
10-10%73-443%158-753%64-267%00-00%11-0100%
5Braum Braum29121741%74357%2281436%
7 (3-4)
6 (2-4)
5 (3-2)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
Gragas 6 (5-1)
Sett 5 (4-1)
Aphelios 5 (3-2)
Miss Fortune 5 (2-3)
Lee Sin 5 (1-4)
Aphelios 8 (6-2)
Miss Fortune 8 (4-4)
Jarvan IV 7 (4-3)
Aatrox 7 (3-4)
Nautilus 7 (3-4)
00-00%71-614%146-843%64-267%21-150%00-00%
78 games played50W - 28L (64%)28W - 50L (36%)1 games16 games31 games18 games10 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Poland Poland37 / 45 (82%)Behave, Blue45ty, Bolszak, Bruness, Bullet, Color, CrAzY, Czajek, Czaru, Czekolad, Dambaj, Fresskowy, ItzRenifer, KMŚ, Kanna, Kikis, Konektiv, KubYD, LeQu, Matislaw, MeLoNiK, Mystiques, Puki style, Pyrka, Raxxo, Roison, Shlatan, Sinmivak, Trenie, Unknown, Warszi, WillTheScout, Woolite, Wysek, bucu, iBo, niQ
2Denmark Denmark2 / 45 (4%)Jesiz, Szygenda
3Germany Germany2 / 45 (4%)Keduii, Sedrion
4Sweden Sweden2 / 45 (4%)Raxhy, Unforgiven
5Russia Russia1 / 45 (2%)Zanzarah
6United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 45 (2%)Rifty