Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Ultraliga Season 3

[e][h]Ultraliga Season 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Polsat Games
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Warsaw
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
60,000 zł PLN
Start Date:
2020-01-28
End Date:
2020-04-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 28th - March 11th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Round 3
      • 3rd to 6th place are seeded into Round 1
  • Group Stage - March 25th - April 1st, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

zł60,000 PLN are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

AGO ROGUE1
TopDenmark Szygenda 
JunglerRussia Zanzarah 
MiddlePoland Czekolad 
BottomPoland Woolite 
SupportPoland Mystiques 
SubstitutesStaff
TopPoland Color 
Main RosterStaff
CBelarus Sharkz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
AVEZ Esport
TopPoland Czaru 
JunglerPoland Bolszak 
MiddlePoland bucu 
BottomPoland Trenie 
SupportPoland kubYD 
Staff
CPoland Suk1 
Main Roster
C TBD 
devils.one
TopPoland Sinmivak 
JunglerPoland Bruness 
MiddlePoland Czajek 
BottomPoland Bullet 
SupportPoland Pyrka 
Staff
CPoland Zetural 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Illuminar Gaming
TopPoland MeLoNiK 
JunglerPoland Kikis 
MiddlePoland niQ 
BottomSweden Unforgiven 
SupportDenmark Jesiz 
Staff
CPoland Flash 
Main Roster
C TBD 
piratesports
TopPoland Konektiv 
JunglerPoland behave 
MiddlePoland Roison 
BottomGermany Keduii 
SupportGermany Sedrion 
Staff
CPoland Veggie 
Main Roster
C TBD 
PRIDE
TopEngland Rifty 
JunglerSweden Raxhy 
MiddlePoland Warszi 
BottomPoland Dambaj 
SupportPoland KMŚ 
SubstitutesStaff
TopPoland LeQu 
JunglerPoland Wysek 
JunglerPoland Kanna 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Kiao 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Diablo Chairs2
TopPoland Unknown 
JunglerPoland CrAzY 
MiddlePoland Fresskowy 
BottomPoland itzRenifer 
SupportPoland WillTheScout 
Staff
CPoland VoV 
Main Roster
C TBD 
K1CK eSports Club3
TopPoland iBo 
JunglerPoland Shlatan 
MiddlePoland Matislaw 
BottomPoland Pukistyle 
SupportPoland Raxxo 
Staff
CPoland delord 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 Rogue Esports Club rebranded to AGO ROGUE.
2 Diablo Chairs acquired the spot of PACT.
3 K1ck eSports Club acquired the spot of Wisła Płock eSports.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. AGO ROGUE8-0
2. devils.one6-2
3. K1CK eSports Club6-2
4. Illuminar Gaming5-3
5. piratesports3-5
6. AVEZ Esport2-6
7. PRIDE1-7
8. Diablo Chairs1-7


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 11
0-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 12
1-0
Feb 04
0-0
Mar 11
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 28
0-0
Feb 25
0-0
Mar 11
0-0
Mar 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 19
0-0
Mar 11
0-0
Mar 03
0-1
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Feb 25
0-0
Feb 26
0-1
Jan 29
0-1
Feb 12
0-1
Feb 18
0-0
Mar 03
0-1
Jan 28
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
Feb 05
0-0
Mar 10
0-1
Feb 18
0-0
Mar 04
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 19
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 05
0-0
Mar 11
0-0
Feb 26
1-0
Jan 28
1-0
Jan 29
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-0
Feb 26
0-1
Feb 18
0-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 05
0-1
Jan 29
0-0
Mar 10
1-0
Feb 12
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 05
0-0
Feb 26
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 19
0-0
Mar 04
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
September 08, 2019
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Miss Fortune Miss Fortune179853%74357%105550%
4 (2-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (0-3)
2 (2-0)
2 (0-2)
Jarvan IV 5 (2-3)
Braum 4 (2-2)
Cassiopeia 3 (3-0)
Gragas 3 (3-0)
Rakan 3 (3-0)
Aphelios 6 (3-3)
Nautilus 6 (3-3)
Braum 5 (3-2)
Elise 5 (3-2)
Sett 5 (0-5)
10-10%52-340%64-267%42-250%11-0100%00-00%
2Braum Braum1761135%52340%124833%
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
Cassiopeia 4 (4-0)
Miss Fortune 4 (2-2)
Ornn 4 (1-3)
Senna 4 (1-3)
Aphelios 3 (2-1)
Jarvan IV 5 (3-2)
Miss Fortune 5 (2-3)
Aphelios 4 (3-1)
Aatrox 4 (1-3)
Nautilus 4 (1-3)
00-00%50-50%62-433%43-175%21-150%00-00%
3Jarvan IV Jarvan IV158753%53260%105550%
3 (3-0)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
2 (0-2)
Miss Fortune 5 (2-3)
Rakan 4 (4-0)
Aphelios 4 (2-2)
Leona 3 (2-1)
Aatrox 3 (1-2)
Sett 7 (2-5)
Braum 5 (2-3)
Nautilus 4 (3-1)
Senna 4 (3-1)
Syndra 4 (2-2)
10-10%32-167%31-233%42-250%32-167%11-0100%
4Nautilus Nautilus157847%52340%105550%
6 (1-5)
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
Cassiopeia 4 (2-2)
Olaf 4 (2-2)
Senna 4 (2-2)
Aphelios 4 (1-3)
Sett 3 (3-0)
Miss Fortune 6 (3-3)
Braum 4 (3-1)
Viktor 4 (3-1)
Sejuani 4 (2-2)
Jarvan IV 4 (1-3)
10-10%52-340%53-260%42-250%00-00%00-00%
5Sett Sett1411379%75271%76186%
4 (4-0)
4 (2-2)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Rakan 5 (3-2)
Sejuani 4 (3-1)
Miss Fortune 3 (3-0)
Nautilus 3 (3-0)
Syndra 3 (2-1)
Jarvan IV 7 (5-2)
Miss Fortune 5 (5-0)
Braum 4 (4-0)
Leona 4 (4-0)
LeBlanc 4 (3-1)
11-0100%33-0100%54-180%21-150%32-167%00-00%
32 games played17W - 15L (53%)15W - 17L (47%)1 games9 games10 games7 games4 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Poland Poland36 / 44 (82%)Behave, Bolszak, Bruness, Bullet, Color, CrAzY, Czajek, Czaru, Czekolad, Dambaj, Fresskowy, ItzRenifer, KMŚ, Kanna, Kikis, Konektiv, KubYD, LeQu, Matislaw, MeLoNiK, Mystiques, Puki style, Pyrka, Raxxo, Roison, Shlatan, Sinmivak, Trenie, Unknown, Warszi, WillTheScout, Woolite, Wysek, bucu, iBo, niQ
2Denmark Denmark2 / 44 (5%)Jesiz, Szygenda
3Germany Germany2 / 44 (5%)Keduii, Sedrion
4Sweden Sweden2 / 44 (5%)Raxhy, Unforgiven
5England England1 / 44 (2%)Rifty
6Russia Russia1 / 44 (2%)Zanzarah