Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Ultraliga Season 4

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Ultraliga Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Polsat Games
Sponsor:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Warsaw
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
100,000 zł PLN
(≃ $23,869 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-09
End Date:
2020-08-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 9th - July 22nd, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 3rd to 6th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - July 28th - August 12th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host
    • Poland Azonh (Dawid Letachowicz)
  • Play-by-play Commentators
  • Color Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

zł100,000 PLN are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 12, 2020: 1 PLN ≃ 0.26769 USD.)

Prize money Group Stage
Place Prize
A11st PLN zł12,000
A22nd PLN zł8,000
A33rd PLN zł5,000
A44th PLN zł4,000
A55th PLN zł3,500
A66th PLN zł3,000
A77th PLN zł2,500
A88th PLN zł2,000
Prize money playoffs
Place Prize
A11st PLN zł30,000
A22nd PLN zł15,000
A33rd PLN zł7,000
A44th PLN zł4,000
A55 - 6th PLN zł2,000

Participants[edit]

7more7 Pompa Team1
TopPoland Sinmivak 
JunglerPoland Bruness 
MiddlePoland Czajek 
BottomPoland Bullet 
SupportPoland Pyrka 
Staff
CPoland Zetural 
CPoland Hajima 
Main Roster
C TBD 
AGO ROGUE
TopDenmark Szygenda 
JunglerRussia Zanzarah 
MiddlePoland Czekolad 
BottomPoland Woolite 
SupportPoland Trymbi 
Staff
CBelarus Sharkz 
Main Roster
C TBD 
H34T Esports2
TopPoland Glebo 
JunglerPoland Chris 
MiddlePoland bucu 
BottomPoland Zamulek 
SupportPoland xCharm 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomPoland Biosun 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland VoV 
CPoland dewer 
Main RosterSubstitutes
K1CK eSports Club
TopPoland iBo 
JunglerPoland Shlatan 
MiddlePoland Matislaw 
BottomPoland Pukistyle 
SupportPoland Mystiques 
Substitutes
CPoland delord 
APoland Marin1 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Illuminar Gaming
TopPoland Melonik 
JunglerPoland Tabasko 
MiddlePoland Warszi 
BottomPoland Odi11 
SupportPoland Czypsy 
Staff
CPoland bezum 
Main Roster
C TBD 
piratesports
TopPoland sheru 
JunglerPoland adrian 
MiddlePoland Kralzer 
BottomPoland Mis 
SupportPoland iGepard 
Staff
CPoland Tuksiarz 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Gentlemen's Gaming3
TopPoland LeQu 
JunglerPoland Diagu 
MiddlePoland Chosii 
BottomPoland Dambaj 
SupportPoland Blue45ty 
SubstitutesStaff
TopPoland kfcgenerous 
JunglerPoland Ben3k 
MiddlePoland Lewus 
BottomPoland Zamulek 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Flash 
APoland Sherlock 
Main RosterSubstitutes
PRIDE
TopCzech Republic Garp 
JunglerPoland Kanna 
MiddleCzech Republic Proker 
BottomPoland itzRenifer 
SupportPoland Meager 
Staff
CLatvia Arlite 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 devils.one left the league. The spot was given to the players. 7more7 Pompa Team acquired the players and the spot.
2 H34T Esports acquired the spot of AVEZ Esport.
3 Gentlemen's Gaming acquired the spot of TEAM OPTIONS.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. AGO ROGUE12-2
2. 7more7 Pompa Team10-4
3. H34T Esports9-5
4. K1CK eSports Club9-5
5. Illuminar Gaming7-7
6. Gentlemen's Gaming5-9
7. piratesports2-12
8. PRIDE2-12


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Jul 01
1-0
Jun 17
1-0
Jul 14
1-0
Jun 16
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 22
1-0
Jun 24
0-1
Jul 01
1-0
Jul 08
1-0
Jun 09
1-0
Jun 23
1-0
Jun 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jul 15
0-1
Jun 23
1-0
Jul 01
1-0
Jun 30
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 10
1-0
Jul 08
1-0
Jun 09
0-1
Jul 22
1-0
Jul 15
0-1
Jul 14
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jun 10
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 17
0-1
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 14
1-0
Jun 30
0-1
Jul 07
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jul 15
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 24
1-0
Jul 08
1-0
Jun 10
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 10
0-1
Jun 17
0-1
Jul 22
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jul 21
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 08
0-1
Jul 15
0-1
Jul 22
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jul 01
0-1
Jun 09
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Finals
AGO ROGUE
3
August 4, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Renekton Sett Orianna Ashe Pantheon
Camille Sejuani Azir Caitlyn Bard
28:20
Gangplank Sett Orianna Aphelios Braum
Ornn Graves Akali Caitlyn Thresh
30:43
Gangplank Sett Syndra Aphelios Nautilus
Ornn Pantheon Azir Kalista Leona
20:09
MVP: Woolite
7more7 Pompa Team
0
Losers' Round 1
H34T Esports
1
July 28, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Volibear Kha'Zix Akali Senna Thresh
Gangplank Sett Syndra Ashe Karma
37:32
Ornn Kha'Zix Akali Ezreal Yuumi
Kayle Volibear Syndra Kai'Sa Bard
31:42
Volibear Rek'Sai Corki Senna Thresh
Gangplank Lee Sin Syndra Ashe Braum
40:53
Gangplank Graves Azir Ezreal Nautilus
Kayle Volibear Orianna Kai'Sa Leona
37:00
MVP: Chosii
Gentlemen's Gaming
3
K1CK eSports Club
3
July 29, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Malphite Lee Sin Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Bard
Wukong Sett Morgana Ashe Karma
30:04
Cho'Gath Trundle Orianna Ezreal Bard
Gangplank Sett Corki Kai'Sa Leona
24:16
Ornn Kha'Zix Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
Sylas Elise Lucian Aphelios Thresh
34:04
MVP: Shlatan
Illuminar Gaming
0
Losers' Round 2
Gentlemen's Gaming
0
August 5, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Urgot Sett Orianna Senna Nautilus
Renekton Volibear Zoe Ashe Alistar
21:44
Irelia Lee Sin Zoe Caitlyn Bard
Kennen Graves Orianna Ashe Leona
28:34
Gangplank Elise Tristana Ezreal Bard
Malphite Rek'Sai Zoe Lucian Yuumi
29:37
K1CK eSports Club
3
Losers' Finals
7more7 Pompa Team
1
August 11, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Akali Graves Orianna Jhin Blitzcrank
Kennen Jarvan IV Azir Caitlyn Thresh
41:02
Gangplank Lee Sin Azir Jhin Leona
Malphite Graves Karma Caitlyn Nautilus
26:08
Ornn Graves Ekko Kalista Thresh
Renekton Trundle Zoe Ezreal Nautilus
29:10
Shen Rek'Sai Orianna Jhin Thresh
Renekton Lee Sin Azir Caitlyn Nautilus
29:19
K1CK eSports Club
3
Grand Finals
AGO ROGUE
1
August 12, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Camille Sejuani Azir Ezreal Karma
Wukong Nidalee Orianna Caitlyn Nautilus
32:34
Gangplank Shen Orianna Ashe Lulu
Ornn Lee Sin Azir Caitlyn Karma
44:21
Camille Shen Orianna Ashe Thresh
Renekton Lee Sin Azir Caitlyn Lux
27:31
Camille Volibear Corki Ezreal Yuumi
Wukong Trundle Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
30:33
K1CK eSports Club
3


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 17 016
Average Viewers 8 181
Hours Watched 749 836

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ezreal Ezreal35191654%25151060%104640%
6 (4-2)
5 (4-1)
5 (4-1)
5 (2-3)
5 (1-4)
Yuumi 10 (8-2)
Ornn 9 (4-5)
Orianna 7 (6-1)
Trundle 7 (5-2)
Gangplank 7 (4-3)
Kai'Sa 9 (4-5)
Aphelios 8 (5-3)
Orianna 8 (3-5)
Ornn 6 (5-1)
Corki 6 (4-2)
42-250%107-370%94-544%72-529%32-167%22-0100%
2Orianna Orianna35191654%138562%22111150%
8 (7-1)
7 (3-4)
6 (4-2)
6 (2-4)
3 (1-2)
Thresh 9 (4-5)
Ashe 8 (3-5)
Ezreal 7 (6-1)
Trundle 7 (5-2)
Nautilus 7 (4-3)
Azir 10 (7-3)
Karma 10 (7-3)
Ezreal 8 (5-3)
Nautilus 8 (5-3)
Aphelios 8 (3-5)
31-233%93-633%106-460%64-267%43-175%32-167%
3Gangplank Gangplank32151747%21101148%115645%
6 (3-3)
6 (2-4)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
Aphelios 9 (6-3)
Sett 8 (5-3)
Ezreal 7 (4-3)
Lee Sin 6 (3-3)
Syndra 6 (3-3)
Thresh 10 (5-5)
Volibear 8 (4-4)
Ornn 7 (6-1)
Graves 7 (4-3)
Orianna 7 (2-5)
43-175%82-625%82-625%74-357%33-0100%21-150%
4Nautilus Nautilus30181260%189950%129375%
10 (9-1)
7 (4-3)
4 (0-4)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
Aphelios 7 (6-1)
Orianna 7 (4-3)
Azir 7 (2-5)
Renekton 6 (5-1)
Graves 6 (3-3)
Orianna 8 (3-5)
Graves 7 (4-3)
Thresh 7 (4-3)
Gangplank 6 (5-1)
Ezreal 6 (3-3)
21-150%1210-283%74-357%41-325%31-233%21-150%
5Aphelios Aphelios29191066%1511473%148657%
6 (6-0)
6 (5-1)
6 (4-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (0-3)
Gangplank 9 (6-3)
Nautilus 7 (6-1)
Lee Sin 7 (5-2)
Sett 6 (6-0)
Nidalee 6 (4-2)
Graves 9 (9-0)
Ornn 8 (7-1)
Orianna 8 (5-3)
Ezreal 8 (3-5)
Thresh 7 (6-1)
33-0100%84-450%96-367%54-180%21-150%21-150%
78 games played40W - 38L (51%)38W - 40L (49%)7 games24 games22 games14 games8 games3 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Poland Poland40 / 44 (91%)Adrian (Polish player), Ben3k, Biosun, Blue45ty, Bruness, Bullet, Chosii, Chris, Czajek, Czekolad, Czypsy, Dambaj, Diagu, Glebo, IGepard, ItzRenifer, Kanna, Kfcgenerous, Kralzer, LeQu, Lewus, Matislaw, Meager, Melonik, Mis, Mystiques, Odi11, Puki style, Pyrka, Sheru, Shlatan, Sinmivak, Tabasko, Trymbi, Warszi, Woolite, XCharm, Zamulek, bucu, iBo
2Czech Republic Czech Republic2 / 44 (5%)Garp, Proker
3Denmark Denmark1 / 44 (2%)Szygenda
4Russia Russia1 / 44 (2%)Zanzarah