Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Ultraliga Season 5

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Ultraliga Season 5
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Polsat Games
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
100,000 zł PLN
(≃ $25,725 USD)
Start Date:
2021-01-19
End Date:
2021-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 19th - March 3rd, 2021
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 5th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st place is seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 2nd and 3rd are seeded into Winners' Round 1
      • 4th and 5th are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - March 9th - March 24th, 2021
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Top 3 teams qualify for EU Masters

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Poland Azonh (Dawid Letachowicz)
  • Play-by-play Commentators:
  • Color Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

zł100,000 PLN are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 24, 2021: 1 PLN ≃ 0.25726 USD.)

Participants[edit]

7more7 Pompa Team
TopPoland Color 
JunglerPoland behave 
MiddlePoland Warszi 
BottomPoland Ather 
SupportPoland Wojtus 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerPoland adrian 
MiddlePoland Ariana 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Zetural 
Main RosterSubstitutes
AGO ROGUE
TopPoland Sinmivak 
JunglerGermany Lurox 
MiddleDenmark Chres 
BottomPoland Lucker 
SupportPoland Pyrka 
Staff
CSweden Klaj 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Gentlemen's Gaming
TopPoland HeSSZero 
JunglerLithuania Jenxas 
MiddlePoland Chosii 
BottomLithuania Yashiro 
SupportPortugal Calmsky 
Staff
CPoland Vounghuard 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Illuminar Gaming
TopPoland Melonik 
JunglerPoland papatabachi 
MiddlePoland Czajek 
BottomPoland Odi11 
SupportPoland Czypsy 
Staff
CPoland bezum 
Main Roster
C TBD 
K1CK
TopPoland Kackos 
JunglerPoland Bruness 
MiddlePoland Matislaw 
BottomPoland Puki Style 
SupportPoland Raxxo 
Staff
CPoland Flash 
CPoland Marin1 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team ESCA Gaming1
TopPoland Jaqen 
JunglerPoland Sh4dow Us 
MiddlePoland Rawil 
BottomPoland Harpoon 
SupportPoland Meleks 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerPoland stachu 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Inca 
Main RosterSubstitutes
devils.one2
TopPoland sheru 
JunglerPoland Diagu 
MiddlePoland Kralzer 
BottomPoland ZAMULEK 
SupportPoland Slipper 
Staff
CPoland Kaspersky 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Komil&Friends3
TopPoland Grzybek 
JunglerPoland Ben3k 
MiddlePoland Wojux 
BottomPoland svns 
SupportPoland april 
SubstitutesStaff
TopPoland Rzems 
JunglerPoland KonDziSan 
MiddlePoland Komil 
BottomPoland Tantrum 
BottomPoland Gerro 
SupportPoland PIRANHA 
Main RosterStaff
CPoland Aleks 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Team ESCA Gaming acquired the spot of H34T Esports.
2 devils.one acquired the spot of 7more7 Pompa Team Academy. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. AGO ROGUE12-2
2. Illuminar Gaming11-3
3. 7more7 Pompa Team9-5
4. K1CK7-7
5. devils.one6-8
6. Team ESCA Gaming5-9
7. Gentlemen's Gaming4-10
8. Komil&Friends2-12


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jan 27
1-0
Jan 26
1-0
Feb 10
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 23
0-1
Mar 02
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Jan 20
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 09
1-0
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 16
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Jan 19
0-1
Mar 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jan 20
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Mar 02
0-1
Jan 26
1-0
Feb 09
0-1
Jan 27
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 02
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Jan 19
1-0
Jan 20
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 17
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Jan 19
1-0
Jan 27
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 02
1-0
Feb 03
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 03
0-1
Jan 26
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Jan 27
0-1
Feb 16
0-1
Jan 20
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jan 19
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 24
0-1
Jan 26
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 10
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Illuminar Gaming
3
March 9, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Camille Olaf Viktor Kai'Sa Alistar
Shen Hecarim Cassiopeia Tristana Rell
37:55
Gnar Udyr Orianna Tristana Rell
Wukong Lillia Galio Kai'Sa Sett
26:49
Gnar Dr. Mundo Cassiopeia Xayah Rell
Gangplank Udyr Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
41:56
Lulu Olaf Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Lillia Viktor Tristana Rell
32:32
MVP: Czajek
7more7 Pompa Team
1
Winners' Finals
AGO ROGUE
3
March 16, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Gnar Hecarim Twisted Fate Xayah Rell
Sion Udyr Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
37:33
Sion Hecarim Syndra Xayah Rell
Lulu Olaf Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
39:11
Sion Udyr Syndra Tristana Braum
Gnar Graves Azir Seraphine Leona
30:11
Gnar Lillia Orianna Tristana Rell
Irelia Skarner Azir Kai'Sa Galio
31:51
Urgot Hecarim Syndra Kai'Sa Nautilus
Gangplank Udyr Azir Tristana Alistar
34:34
MVP: Lucker
Illuminar Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
K1CK
3
March 10, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Gnar Udyr Ahri Senna Tahm Kench
Sion Hecarim Karma Kog'Maw Lulu
28:08
Gnar Lillia Zoe Aphelios Thresh
Gangplank Graves Orianna Jhin Rell
33:34
Gangplank Hecarim Azir Tristana Thresh
Malphite Jarvan IV Viktor Kai'Sa Rell
28:37
MVP: Raxxo
Devils.one
0
Losers' Round 2
7more7 Pompa Team
0
March 17, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Sylas Olaf Ahri Xayah Alistar
Gnar Hecarim Orianna Tristana Nautilus
46:19
Aatrox Lillia Jayce Xayah Alistar
Sion Skarner Orianna Tristana Nautilus
27:27
Gnar Olaf Viktor Kai'Sa Sett
Gangplank Hecarim Orianna Tristana Leona
37:31
K1CK
3
Losers' Finals
Illuminar Gaming
2
March 23, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Gnar Olaf Orianna Ziggs Thresh
Urgot Hecarim Viktor Senna Tahm Kench
35:32
Irelia Olaf Orianna Jinx Thresh
Aatrox Hecarim Galio Kai'Sa Nautilus
32:37
Gnar Udyr Azir Kai'Sa Rell
Gangplank Skarner Orianna Senna Sett
37:02
Aatrox Lillia Sylas Jinx Thresh
Sion Hecarim Orianna Varus Leona
28:59
Aatrox Olaf Orianna Xayah Thresh
Gragas Hecarim Zoe Kai'Sa Nautilus
37:58
K1CK
3
Grand Finals
AGO ROGUE
3
March 24, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Cho'Gath Hecarim Syndra Xayah Alistar
Gangplank Lillia Viktor Tristana Nautilus
34:39
Sion Hecarim Zilean Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Udyr Seraphine Tristana Leona
32:53
Sett Udyr Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Lillia Viktor Tristana Thresh
40:03
Cho'Gath Udyr Orianna Kai'Sa Nautilus
Gnar Hecarim Galio Tristana Braum
30:42
Sion Udyr Syndra Kai'Sa Leona
Gnar Lillia Orianna Senna Nautilus
48:26
MVP: Chres
K1CK
2


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa46291763%2819968%1810856%
9 (6-3)
8 (6-2)
8 (5-3)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
Alistar 14 (10-4)
Orianna 11 (9-2)
Nautilus 9 (6-3)
Lillia 9 (4-5)
Azir 8 (5-3)
Lillia 12 (10-2)
Tristana 12 (7-5)
Rell 11 (7-4)
Gnar 11 (6-5)
Alistar 10 (6-4)
31-233%106-460%1711-665%94-544%55-0100%22-0100%
2Alistar Alistar41202149%1510567%26101638%
7 (4-3)
7 (1-6)
5 (4-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
Kai'Sa 14 (10-4)
Graves 10 (5-5)
Olaf 8 (3-5)
Lillia 8 (2-6)
Udyr 7 (4-3)
Rell 13 (6-7)
Lillia 11 (8-3)
Galio 11 (6-5)
Gnar 11 (4-7)
Tristana 10 (6-4)
11-0100%73-443%2311-1248%42-250%53-260%10-10%
3Orianna Orianna35221363%2015575%157847%
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
6 (2-4)
5 (4-1)
4 (4-0)
Kai'Sa 11 (9-2)
Rell 8 (6-2)
Udyr 8 (6-2)
Nautilus 7 (4-3)
Tristana 6 (5-1)
Galio 10 (5-5)
Kai'Sa 10 (5-5)
Gnar 9 (4-5)
Alistar 8 (6-2)
Lillia 8 (6-2)
22-0100%54-180%166-1038%54-180%44-0100%32-167%
4Lillia Lillia33141942%138562%2061430%
5 (4-1)
5 (1-4)
5 (1-4)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
Kai'Sa 9 (4-5)
Galio 8 (4-4)
Alistar 8 (2-6)
Tristana 8 (1-7)
Camille 6 (6-0)
Kai'Sa 12 (2-10)
Alistar 11 (3-8)
Orianna 8 (2-6)
Udyr 8 (2-6)
Jhin 7 (4-3)
43-175%72-529%145-936%31-233%32-167%21-150%
5Gnar Gnar30191163%2013765%106460%
8 (5-3)
6 (4-2)
5 (5-0)
4 (2-2)
3 (1-2)
Rell 9 (3-6)
Kai'Sa 8 (4-4)
Udyr 7 (6-1)
Tristana 7 (5-2)
Senna 6 (5-1)
Alistar 11 (7-4)
Kai'Sa 11 (5-6)
Orianna 9 (5-4)
Udyr 7 (3-4)
Hecarim 6 (5-1)
00-00%44-0100%149-564%84-450%21-150%21-150%
81 games played50W - 31L (62%)31W - 50L (38%)6 games14 games36 games13 games9 games3 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Poland Poland44 / 49 (90%)Adrian (Polish player), April, Ariana, Ather, behave, Ben3k, Bruness, Chosii, Color, Czajek, Czypsy, Diagu, Gerro, Grzybek, Harpoon, HeSSZero, Jaqen, Kackos, Komil, KonDziSan, Kralzer, Lucker, Matislaw, Meleks, Melonik, Odi11, PIRANHA, Puki style, Pyrka, Rawil, Raxxo, Rzems, Sh4dow Us, Sheru, Sinmivak, Slipper, Stachu, svns, Tabasko, Tantrum, Warszi, Wojtus, Wojux, ZAMULEK
2Lithuania Lithuania2 / 49 (4%)Jenxas, Yashiro
3Denmark Denmark1 / 49 (2%)Chres
3Germany Germany1 / 49 (2%)Lurox
3Portugal Portugal1 / 49 (2%)Calmsky

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 23 712
Average Viewers 10 391
Hours Watched 944 669

References[edit]