Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Underdogs 2019

[e][h]Underdogs 2019
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Single-Elimination Bracket
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
€15,000 EUR
(≃ $16,582 USD)
Start Date:
2019-11-13
End Date:
2019-11-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
2020 2020 

Overview[edit]

Underdogs is a french competition created by O'Gaming TV

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams, single elimination bracket
    • 8 teams from LFL
    • Top 8 teams from LOL Open Tour
    • 1st round and quarterfinals matchs are Bo3
    • Semifinals and finals matchs are Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators
    • France Chips (Fabien Culié)
    • France Noi (Charles Lapassat)
    • France Glopo 
    • France Nono (Rim-Raimon Amanieu)
  • Color Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

€15,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 24, 2019: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1058 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

LFL Teams[edit]

against All authority
TopFrance Fraid 
JunglerFrance Karimkt 
MiddleFrance Cdric 
BottomFrance dreamsu 
SupportFrance Hyôrai 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
GamersOrigin
TopHungary Kubu 
JunglerHungary bluerzor 
MiddleBelgium SozPurefect 
BottomSweden XDSMILEY 
SupportSweden Hustlin 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team LDLC
TopFinland Sleeping 
JunglerFrance Djoko 
MiddleFrance Eika 
BottomGreece Comp 
SupportFrance Steeelback 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team MCES
TopFrance Kaze 
JunglerSweden Wydz 
MiddleFrance Jester 
BottomEstonia Monk 
SupportBelgium Moopz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Misfits Premier
TopFrance Darlik 
JunglerNetherlands Kirei 
MiddleFrance Decay 
BottomSlovakia Neon 
SupportDenmark Doss 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
ROG Esport
TopFrance Zeph 
JunglerBulgaria Four 
MiddleBulgaria Lmzs 
BottomDenmark P1noy 
SupportFrance Enjawve 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Solary
TopFrance Katare 
JunglerFrance Manaty 
MiddleFrance tonerre 
BottomFrance Wakz 
SupportFrance Hantera 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Vitality Bee
TopFrance Shemek 
JunglerFrance Skeanz 
MiddleFrance Saken 
BottomLithuania Toaster 
SupportBelgium Targamas 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Open Tour[edit]

Alphas Slayers
TopFrance Lingwi 
JunglerFrance Dopaminw 
MiddleFrance Krakmo 
BottomFrance Frappi 
SupportFrance Rx Dye 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Bastille Legacy
TopFrance JeanDidierGnar 
JunglerFrance Ashanome 
MiddleFrance Diablo 
BottomFrance Seelame 
SupportFrance GotoOne 
Substitutes
MiddleFrance VTO 
Main Roster
C TBD 
GameWard
TopFrance Ushuala 
JunglerFrance Nicktron 
MiddleFrance Shinbu 
BottomFrance Senpai 
SupportFrance Kinn 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
IziDream
TopFrance Vince 
JunglerFrance Bloody 
MiddleFrance Toucouille 
BottomFrance LaFleur 
SupportFrance Nolan 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Lunary
TopFrance LeRoiBisou 
JunglerFrance Narkuss 
MiddleFrance Jbzz 
BottomFrance Chap 
SupportFrance Sharkk 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Opportunity Esport
TopFrance Octalamus 
JunglerFrance Akabane 
MiddleFrance Einard 
BottomFrance Jujutw0 
SupportFrance Helaz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
TrainHard eSport
TopFrance SALUT A TOUS 
JunglerFrance Showkz 
MiddleFrance Pak 
BottomFrance Jesus 
SupportFrance Veignorem 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Unfazed Esport
TopFrance Senzu 
JunglerFrance Zenoz 
MiddleFrance Vulca 
BottomFrance Sakkyen 
SupportFrance Sengleur 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Round 1 (Bo3)
Team LDLC
2
November 13th, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Rumble Ekko Galio Xayah Rakan
Kayle Rek'Sai Pantheon Kai'Sa Nautilus
Kayle Rek'Sai Nautilus Xayah Rakan
Ornn Lee Sin Zoe Caitlyn Leona
TrainHard eSport
0
ROG Esport
2
November 13th, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Gangplank Lee Sin Corki Senna Nautilus
Yorick Qiyana LeBlanc Ezreal Leona
Gangplank Elise Lucian Kai'Sa Nautilus
Yorick Olaf Zoe Tristana Leona
Jax Lee Sin Orianna Veigar Thresh
Yorick Xin Zhao Zoe Ezreal Nautilus
Opportunity Esport
1
against All authority
1
November 14th, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Gnar Qiyana Ryze Kai'Sa Ornn
Urgot Ekko Cassiopeia Lucian Nautilus
33:25
Pantheon Elise LeBlanc Xayah Shen
Gangplank Qiyana Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Leona
42:32
Pantheon Nocturne Galio Xayah Thresh
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Akali Kai'Sa Nautilus
33:21
Bastille Legacy
2
Team MCES
2
November 14th, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Jax Sejuani Ryze Lucian Morgana
Camille Qiyana Aurelion Sol Heimerdinger Ziggs
Kennen Rek'Sai Orianna Kog'Maw Bard
Urgot Taliyah Aurelion Sol Vayne Anivia
25:14
Alphas Slayers
0
IziDream
2
November 15th, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Cho'Gath Lee Sin Zoe Kai'Sa Nautilus
Vladimir Gragas Tristana Varus Thresh
Gnar Jarvan IV Ryze Caitlyn Morgana
Rumble Olaf Orianna Xayah Rakan
Solary
0
Misfits Premier
2
November 15th, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Kennen Kindred Lissandra Senna Tahm Kench
Olaf Lee Sin Sylas Varus Nautilus
Vladimir Qiyana Lissandra Xayah Rakan
Fiora Ekko Malzahar Kai'Sa Leona
Unfazed Esport
1
Vitality Bee
2
November 16th, 2019 - 17:00 CET
GameWard
0
Lunary
0
November 16th, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Riven Nocturne Brand Veigar Senna
Kennen Qiyana Ryze Lucian Yuumi
Garen Evelynn Ekko Draven Zyra
Pantheon Elise Akali Senna Nautilus
GamersOrigin
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Team LDLC
2
November 17th, 2019 - 18:00 CET
ROG Esport
0
Bastille Legacy
0
November 18th, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Team MCES
2
IziDream
2
November 17th, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Misfits Premier
1
Vitality Bee
1
November 19th, 2019 - 18:00 CET
GamersOrigin
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
Team LDLC
2
November 22th, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Akali Qiyana Karma Xayah Thresh
Shen Skarner Orianna Tristana Morgana
29:50
Akali Elise Qiyana Xayah Rakan
Shen Nunu Ryze Lucian Leona
Team MCES
1
IziDream
0
November 21th, 2019 - 18:00 CET
GamersOrigin
3
Finals (Bo5)
Team LDLC
3
November 24th, 2019 - 17:00 CET
GamersOrigin
1

Announcements[edit]