Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Underdogs 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Underdogs 2020
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Single-Elimination Bracket
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
€15,000 EUR
(≃ $16,217 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-19
End Date:
2020-07-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
 2019 2019

Overview[edit]

Underdogs is a French competition created by O'Gaming TV

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams, divided in groups of 4
    • 8 teams from LFL Division 1
    • 4 teams from LFL Division 2
    • 4 teams from Open Tour
    • 1st round matchs are Bo3
    • Quarterfinals, semifinals and finals matchs are Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators
    • France Noi (Charles Lapassat)
    • France Chips (Fabien Culié)
    • France Tweekz (Kévin Remy)

Prize Pool[edit]

€15,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 8, 2020: 1 EUR ≃ 1.129 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Solary
TopFrance Fraid 
JunglerFrance Manaty 
MiddleFrance Tonerre 
BottomFrance Dreamsu 
SupportFrance Hantera 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team MCES
TopPoland Kikis 
JunglerFrance Djoko 
MiddleFrance Jester 
BottomItaly Saddy 
SupportBelgium Moopz 
CCanada Kubz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
IziDream
TopFrance Eyliph 
JunglerFrance Ashanome 
MiddleFrance Vince 
BottomFrance Nolan 
SupportFrance Hyorai 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
FragBox
TopFrance ApowSama 
JunglerFrance Patate 
MiddleFrance Prad 
BottomFrance Filou 
SupportFrance Bartoh 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. LDLC OL6-0
2. GameWard4-2
3. TUEURS2-4
4. Zephyr Esport0-6
Group B
1. Misfits Premier5-2
2. Solary4-3
3. Kameto Corp3-3
4. Warthox1-5
Group C
1. Vitality.Bee6-0
2. Team MCES3-3
3. BDS Esport2-4
4. FragBox1-5
Group D
1. GamersOrigin6-0
2. TrainHard eSport4-3
3. IziDream3-4
4. Sanctum0-6


 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Playoffs[edit]

QuarterFinals
Vitality.Bee
3
June 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Kayn Lee Sin Syndra Miss Fortune Nautilus
Ornn Trundle Swain Ezreal Leona
33:59
Hecarim Lee Sin Syndra Miss Fortune Braum
Wukong Elise Nautilus Ezreal Bard
34:47
Aatrox Lee Sin Azir Miss Fortune Karma
Gangplank Olaf Veigar Sivir Yuumi
25:16
Gangplank Jarvan IV Orianna Vel'Koz Thresh
Gragas Trundle Zac Aphelios Tahm Kench
33:23
GameWard
1
GamersOrigin
3
June 17, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Ornn Graves Ekko Aphelios Sett
Poppy Kindred Viktor Syndra Thresh
24:18
Sion Graves LeBlanc Ezreal Sett
Maokai Kindred Karma Aphelios Bard
34:36
Ornn Graves Corki Ashe Sett
Wukong Kindred Azir Syndra Karma
24:51
Maokai Graves Ekko Ashe Karma
Sylas Trundle Azir Ezreal Nautilus
31:33
Solary
1
LDLC OL
3
June 23, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Gangplank Nidalee Ezreal Kai'Sa Nautilus
Shen Graves LeBlanc Kalista Thresh
26:04
Wukong Nidalee Yasuo Kalista Thresh
Renekton Lee Sin Aurelion Sol Ezreal Sett
27:36
Shyvana Brand Lee Sin Twitch Yuumi
Maokai Graves LeBlanc Ezreal Bard
20:40
TrainHard eSport
0
Misfits Premier
3
June 24, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Malphite Trundle Corki Yasuo Taric
Fiddlesticks Rek'Sai Azir Varus Nautilus
27:42
Volibear Kindred Cassiopeia Ezreal Karma
Gnar Olaf Twisted Fate Aphelios Lulu
25:00
Wukong Kindred Ekko Varus Karma
Malphite Lee Sin Corki Miss Fortune Bard
31:22
Akali Galio Olaf Ezreal Yuumi
Fiddlesticks Nocturne Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Nautilus
31:58
Team MCES
1
SemiFinals
Vitality.Bee
3
June 30, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Sett Nidalee Syndra Senna Braum
Gnar Lee Sin Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Nautilus
47:39
Aatrox Nidalee Sett Syndra Nautilus
Ornn Lee Sin Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Leona
36:41
Malphite Nidalee Orianna Senna Sett
Wukong Graves Twisted Fate Kalista Nautilus
32:48
GamersOrigin
0
LDLC OL
3
July 1, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Renekton Nidalee Azir Ezreal Karma
Wukong Taliyah Twisted Fate Kalista Thresh
29:07
Volibear Lee Sin Akali Kalista Nautilus
Jax Olaf Orianna Varus Tahm Kench
30:19
Sett Nidalee Ryze Ezreal Karma
Ornn Olaf Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
24:58
Gangplank Graves Orianna Aphelios Braum
Kalista Nidalee Azir Jayce Blitzcrank
25:56
Shyvana Lee Sin LeBlanc Aphelios Thresh
Wukong Kindred Azir Kalista Blitzcrank
29:28
Misfits Premier
2
Final
Vitality.Bee
3
July 8, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Gangplank Nidalee Orianna Aphelios Braum
Sion Lee Sin Syndra Ashe Nautilus
39:24
Volibear Lee Sin Azir Miss Fortune Nautilus
Gangplank Nidalee Corki Aphelios Lulu
Jax Nidalee Twisted Fate Aphelios Thresh
Wukong Lee Sin Zoe Kalista Blitzcrank
LDLC OL
0


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Nautilus Nautilus34132138%1751229%178947%
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Lee Sin 9 (5-4)
Syndra 8 (4-4)
Graves 6 (1-5)
Azir 5 (3-2)
Ezreal 5 (3-2)
Ezreal 10 (3-7)
Varus 10 (3-7)
Ornn 8 (4-4)
Lee Sin 6 (3-3)
Trundle 6 (2-4)
83-538%94-544%93-633%51-420%11-0100%10-10%
2Ezreal Ezreal33191458%1881044%1511473%
7 (3-4)
4 (4-0)
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
Sett 9 (5-4)
Nidalee 6 (5-1)
Yuumi 6 (5-1)
Wukong 6 (4-2)
Graves 6 (3-3)
Nautilus 10 (7-3)
Aphelios 9 (6-3)
Trundle 8 (4-4)
Syndra 6 (5-1)
Thresh 6 (3-3)
105-550%1311-285%73-443%20-20%10-10%00-00%
3Sett Sett31211068%1610663%1511473%
6 (6-0)
6 (5-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
2 (2-0)
Ezreal 9 (5-4)
Nidalee 6 (6-0)
Aphelios 6 (4-2)
Elise 6 (2-4)
Graves 5 (4-1)
Thresh 8 (4-4)
Syndra 7 (6-1)
Karma 7 (5-2)
Lee Sin 6 (4-2)
Aphelios 5 (3-2)
98-189%106-460%64-267%42-250%00-00%21-150%
4Lee Sin Lee Sin30171357%104640%2013765%
7 (4-3)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
Nautilus 9 (5-4)
Miss Fortune 7 (3-4)
Thresh 6 (5-1)
Azir 5 (4-1)
Ezreal 5 (2-3)
Ezreal 6 (4-2)
Nautilus 6 (3-3)
Sett 6 (2-4)
Varus 6 (2-4)
Wukong 6 (2-4)
53-260%119-282%62-433%31-233%10-10%21-150%
5Wukong Wukong22121055%169756%63350%
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
2 (0-2)
Ezreal 6 (4-2)
Kalista 6 (2-4)
Sett 5 (3-2)
Elise 4 (2-2)
Lee Sin 4 (2-2)
Lee Sin 6 (4-2)
Renekton 5 (3-2)
Thresh 5 (1-4)
Ezreal 4 (2-2)
Malphite 4 (2-2)
63-350%96-367%42-250%21-150%00-00%00-00%
75 games played30W - 45L (40%)45W - 30L (60%)20 games27 games15 games8 games1 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France59 / 80 (74%)Adam, Akabane, ApowSama, Ashanome, Athor, Aylexor, Bartoh, Belette, Benaset, Bloody, Cdric, Chreak, Damgos, Djoko, Dreamsu, Enjawve, Exakick, Eyliph, Filou, Fraid, Hantera, Haydal, Hazen, Helaz, Hydrale, Hyôrai, Jaylink, Jester, Jezu, Jujutw0, Karimkt, MOutarde, Manaty, Manoblood, Migab, NUCLEARINT, Nolan, NooB, Patate, Prad, Revolt, SALUT A TOUS, Saken, Seelame, Senpai, Senzu, Sevensen, Shemek, Skeanz, Steeelback, Stormax, Tonerre, Veignorem, Vetheo, Vince, Wylenz, YellOwStaR, ZaL, toucouille
2Belgium Belgium3 / 80 (4%)Moopz, Octomalus, Taøur
3Denmark Denmark3 / 80 (4%)Doss, Kadaver, TynX
4Poland Poland3 / 80 (4%)Agresivoo, Kikis, Lucker
5Romania Romania2 / 80 (3%)Kinn, Ronaldooo
6Serbia Serbia2 / 80 (3%)Marrow Ooze, Yoppa
7Sweden Sweden2 / 80 (3%)Hustlin, SMILEY
8Greece Greece1 / 80 (1%)Von
9Hungary Hungary1 / 80 (1%)Bluerzor
10Italy Italy1 / 80 (1%)Saddy
11Netherlands Netherlands1 / 80 (1%)Kirei
12Switzerland Switzerland1 / 80 (1%)Bando
13Tunisia Tunisia1 / 80 (1%)Azra

Additional Content[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 13 320
Average Viewers 5 343
Hours Watched 339 232

References[edit]