Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Underdogs 2020

[e][h]Underdogs 2020
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Single-Elimination Bracket
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
€15,000 EUR
(≃ $16,217 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-19
End Date:
2020-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
 2019 2019

Overview[edit]

Underdogs is a French competition created by O'Gaming TV

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams, divided in groups of 4
    • 8 teams from LFL Division 1
    • 4 teams from LFL Division 2
    • 4 teams from Open Tour
    • 1st round and quarterfinals matchs are Bo3
    • Semifinals and finals matchs are Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators
    • France Noi (Charles Lapassat)
    • France Chips (Fabien Culié)
    • France Tweekz (Kévin Remy)

Prize Pool[edit]

€15,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Error: Invalid time.: 1 EUR ≃  .)

Participants[edit]

Solary
TopFrance Fraid 
JunglerFrance Manaty 
MiddleFrance Tonerre 
BottomFrance Dreamsu 
SupportFrance Hantera 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team MCES
TopPoland Kikis 
JunglerFrance Djoko 
MiddleFrance Jester 
BottomItaly Saddy 
SupportBelgium Moopz 
CCanada Kubz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
IziDream
TopFrance Eyliph 
JunglerFrance Ashanome 
MiddleFrance Vince 
BottomFrance Nolan 
SupportFrance Hyorai 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Tueurs
TopFrance Wylenz 
JunglerBelgium Taøur 
MiddleFrance MOutarde 
BottomFrance Haydal 
SupportFrance Damgos 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Warthox
TopFrance NooB 
JunglerFrance Migab 
MiddleSerbia Marrow 
BottomDenmark Kadaver 
SupportFrance Benaset 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
FragBox
TopFrance ApowSama 
JunglerFrance Patate 
MiddleFrance Prad 
BottomFrance Filou 
SupportFrance Bartoh 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Sanctum
TopFrance Revolt 
JunglerFrance ZaL 
MiddleFrance Manoblood 
BottomFrance Sevensen 
SupportFrance Aylexor 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. LDLC OL6-0
2. GameWard4-2
3. TUEURS2-4
4. Zephyr Esport0-6
Group B
1. Misfits Premier5-2
2. Solary4-3
3. Kameto Corp3-3
4. Warthox1-5
Group C
1. Vitality.Bee3-0
2. Team MCES2-1
3. BDS Esport1-2
4. FragBox0-3
Group D
1. GamersOrigin3-0
2. TrainHard eSport2-1
3. IziDream1-2
4. Sanctum0-3


 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Sett Sett1210283%770100%53260%
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Elise 4 (2-2)
Ryze 3 (3-0)
Aphelios 2 (2-0)
Corki 2 (2-0)
Ezreal 2 (2-0)
Jarvan IV 4 (4-0)
Karma 4 (4-0)
Trundle 3 (3-0)
Thresh 3 (2-1)
Aphelios 2 (2-0)
22-0100%65-183%22-0100%11-0100%00-00%10-10%
2Varus Varus 119282%97278%220100%
4 (3-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Ornn 5 (4-1)
Trundle 3 (3-0)
Alistar 3 (2-1)
Kindred 3 (1-2)
Azir 2 (2-0)
Nautilus 6 (4-2)
Ezreal 3 (2-1)
LeBlanc 3 (2-1)
Lee Sin 3 (2-1)
Galio 2 (2-0)
55-0100%21-150%11-0100%00-00%00-00%11-0100%
3Nautilus Nautilus113827%4040%73443%
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
Yasuo 3 (2-1)
LeBlanc 3 (1-2)
Aphelios 3 (0-3)
Graves 3 (0-3)
Camille 2 (1-1)
Varus 6 (2-4)
Ornn 5 (1-4)
Thresh 4 (1-3)
Trundle 4 (0-4)
Kindred 3 (2-1)
41-325%31-233%10-10%10-10%00-00%00-00%
4Ezreal Ezreal96367%64267%32167%
2 (0-2)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Camille 3 (2-1)
Graves 3 (2-1)
LeBlanc 2 (2-0)
Ryze 2 (2-0)
Sett 2 (2-0)
Trundle 4 (1-3)
Aphelios 3 (2-1)
Ornn 3 (2-1)
Karma 3 (1-2)
Varus 3 (1-2)
31-233%55-0100%00-00%10-10%00-00%00-00%
5Trundle Trundle96367%220100%74357%
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
2 (0-2)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Ornn 3 (3-0)
Varus 3 (3-0)
Karma 3 (2-1)
Thresh 3 (2-1)
Sett 2 (2-0)
Nautilus 4 (4-0)
Ezreal 4 (3-1)
Graves 3 (3-0)
Sett 3 (0-3)
Wukong 2 (2-0)
54-180%20-20%11-0100%11-0100%00-00%00-00%
26 games played16W - 10L (62%)10W - 16L (38%)9 games10 games2 games2 games0 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France59 / 80 (74%)Adam, Akabane, ApowSama, Ashanome, Athor, Aylexor, Bartoh, Belette, Benaset, Bloody, Cdirc, Chreak, Damgos, Djoko, Dreamsu, Enjawve, Exakick, Eyliph, Filou, Fraid, Hantera, Haydal, Hazen, Helaz, Hydrale, Hyorai, Jaylink, Jester, Jezu, Jujutw0, Karimkt, MOutarde, Manaty, Manoblood, Migab, NUCLEARINT, Nolan, NooB, Patate, Prad, Revolt, SALUT A TOUS, Saken, Seelame, Senpai, Senzu, Sevensen, Shemek, Skeanz, Steeelback, Stormax, Tonerre, Veignorem, Vetheo, Vince, Wylenz, YellOwStaR, ZaL, toucouille
2Belgium Belgium3 / 80 (4%)Moopz, Octomalus, Taøur
3Denmark Denmark3 / 80 (4%)Doss, Kadaver, TynX
4Poland Poland3 / 80 (4%)Agresivoo, Kikis, Lucker
5Romania Romania2 / 80 (3%)Kinn, Ronaldooo
6Serbia Serbia2 / 80 (3%)Marrow, Yoppa
7Sweden Sweden2 / 80 (3%)Hustlin, SMILEY
8Greece Greece1 / 80 (1%)Von
9Hungary Hungary1 / 80 (1%)Bluerzor
10Italy Italy1 / 80 (1%)Saddy
11Netherlands Netherlands1 / 80 (1%)Kirei
12Switzerland Switzerland1 / 80 (1%)Bando
13Tunisia Tunisia1 / 80 (1%)Azra

Additional Content[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]