Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Upsurge Premier League Spring 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Upsurge Premier League Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
Upsurge Premier League UPL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
United States United States
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-02-04
End Date:
2020-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Double Round Robin
      • Top two teams in each group advance to Playoffs.
      • Bottom two teams in each group are eliminated.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Orgless
Top 3in1warrior
Jungler FOX Panda
MiddleUnited States young
BottomUnited States Aki no ki
Support joey2
Substitutes
S Texas
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Cloud Division
1. ANEW Academy5-1
2. First Blood Crusade4-2
3. Vegas Inferno2-4
4. Siberian Weasels1-5


Infernal Division
1. Orgless6-0
2. Full Spectrum Esports3-3
3. Team Fish Taco2-4
4. RMU1-5


Mountain Division
1. Issue is Critical5-1
2. Snowman Slammers4-2
3. Super Nova3-3
4. Grand View Vikings0-6


Ocean Division
1. 100 Thieves Next6-0
2. Horizon Esports4-2
3. Vital Point Esports2-4
4. Rise Esports Black0-6


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Issue is Critical
2
March 17, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Horizon Esports
0
ANEW Academy
0
March 17, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Maokai Olaf Zoe Ezreal Yuumi
Trundle Graves Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
35:59
Sett Gragas Veigar Aphelios Thresh
Ornn Jarvan IV Azir Varus Tahm Kench
29:49
Full Spectrum Esports
2
100 Thieves Next
0
March 17, 2020 - 20:00 EST
First Blood
2
Orgless
2
March 17, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Aatrox Kha'Zix Rumble Miss Fortune Zac
Ornn Kindred Kassadin Varus Tahm Kench
42:08
Mordekaiser Kindred Irelia Varus Thresh
Maokai Graves Viktor Syndra Soraka
25:43
Renekton Olaf Syndra Ezreal Pyke
Nautilus Gragas Ziggs Varus Tahm Kench
24:41
Snowman Slammers
1
Semifinals
Issue is Critical
2
March 24, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Sett Elise Syndra Senna Morgana
Aatrox Lee Sin Ekko Ezreal Nautilus
33:55
Sett Poppy Syndra Varus Braum
Ornn Lee Sin Cassiopeia Lucian Nami
35:59
Full Spectrum Esports
0
First Blood
2
March 24, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Renekton Rek'Sai Azir Miss Fortune Nautilus
Aatrox Lee Sin LeBlanc Kalista Taric
39:48
Renekton Jarvan IV Sylas Miss Fortune Thresh
Sett Gragas Irelia Aphelios Tahm Kench
36:27
Jax Jarvan IV Ekko Ezreal Thresh
Sett Sejuani Syndra Aphelios Taric
35:28
Orgless
1
Winners' Finals
Issue is Critical
0
March 31, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Sett Sylas Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
Vladimir Kindred Ornn Ezreal Thresh
41:07
Ornn Lee Sin Veigar Varus Morgana
Sett Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Kalista Braum
32:55
First Blood
2
Losers' Round 1
ANEW Academy
2
March 24, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Sion Gragas Orianna Senna Nautilus
Ornn Graves Neeko Cassiopeia Braum
42:10
Urgot Jarvan IV Zoe Miss Fortune Thresh
Aatrox Taliyah Qiyana Cassiopeia Alistar
30:50
Trundle Jarvan IV Orianna Senna Morgana
Ornn Olaf Diana Xayah Rakan
27:45
Horizon Esports
1
Snowman Slammers
0
March 24, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Gangplank Gragas Orianna Varus Karma
Irelia Sett Zoe Syndra Thresh
28:47
Irelia Kayn Poppy Miss Fortune Nautilus
Renekton Pantheon Cassiopeia Varus Taric
19:33
100 Thieves Next
2
Losers' Round 2
Orgless
2
April 3, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Renekton Pantheon Nautilus Senna Tahm Kench
Urgot Gragas Syndra Kalista Thresh
32:54
Sett Lee Sin LeBlanc Kai'Sa Nautilus
Ornn Trundle Orianna Varus Thresh
25:42
Sett Pantheon LeBlanc Kai'Sa Nautilus
Ornn Graves Syndra Xayah Rakan
38:02
ANEW Academy
1
Full Spectrum Esports
0
March 31, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Aatrox Gragas Ekko Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Graves Syndra Senna Zac
17:29
Sett Lee Sin Azir Aphelios Braum
Gangplank Rek'Sai Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
30:51
MVPs: Kenvi, Copy
100 Thieves Next
2
Losers' Round 3
Orgless
2
April 7, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Lucian Kha'Zix Syndra Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Elise Zoe Kalista Sett
30:51
Sett Sejuani Irelia Kai'Sa Nautilus
Ornn Lee Sin Azir Xayah Taric
30:51
Sylas Kindred Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Braum
Renekton Gragas Ornn Xayah Rakan
37:01
100 Thieves Next
1
Losers' Finals
Issue is Critical
2
April 14, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Darius Graves Zilean Aphelios Thresh
Ornn Kindred Orianna Miss Fortune Yuumi
36:00
Ornn Lee Sin Veigar Aphelios Sett
Gangplank Graves Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
33:55
Orgless
0
Grand Finals
First Blood
3
April 21, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Issue is Critical
0


Additional content[edit]

References[edit]