Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

VCS Summer 2020 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. CERBERUS Esports2-04-0+4
2. Percent Esports1-02-0+2
3. GAM Esports1-02-1+1
3. OverPower1-02-1+1
5. Team Secret1-12-20
6. Saigon Buffalo0-11-2-1
7. EVOS Esports0-21-4-3
8. Team Flash0-20-4-4
1. CERBERUS Esports3-06-0+6
2. Percent Esports2-14-2+2
2. Team Secret▲32-14-2+2
4. GAM Esports▼12-14-40
5. Saigon Buffalo▲11-23-4-1
6. OverPower▼31-23-5-2
7. Team Flash▲11-22-4-2
8. EVOS Esports▼10-31-6-5
1. CERBERUS Esports4-08-0+8
2. Team Secret4-18-3+5
3. GAM Esports▲13-16-5+1
4. Percent Esports▼22-25-4+1
5. Team Flash▲22-24-5-1
6. EVOS Esports▲21-44-8-4
6. Saigon Buffalo▼11-44-8-4
8. OverPower▼21-43-9-6
1. CERBERUS Esports6-012-1+11
2. Team Secret4-29-5+4
3. Team Flash▲24-28-6+2
4. GAM Esports▼14-29-8+1
5. EVOS Esports▲12-46-8-2
6. Percent Esports▼22-45-8-3
7. Saigon Buffalo▼11-55-10-5
8. OverPower1-53-11-8
1. CERBERUS Esports6-113-3+10
2. Team Flash▲16-212-8+4
3. GAM Esports▲15-211-9+2
4. Team Secret▼24-310-7+3
5. EVOS Esports3-48-80
6. Percent Esports3-58-11-3
7. Saigon Buffalo2-67-12-5
8. OverPower1-74-15-11
1. Team Flash▲17-214-8+6
2. GAM Esports▲17-215-10+5
3. Team Secret▲16-314-8+6
4. CERBERUS Esports▼36-313-7+6
5. EVOS Esports3-69-12-3
6. Saigon Buffalo▲13-69-12-3
7. Percent Esports▼13-68-13-5
8. OverPower1-85-17-12
1. GAM Esports▲19-219-10+9
2. Team Flash▼18-216-8+8
3. Team Secret7-316-9+7
4. CERBERUS Esports7-416-9+7
5. EVOS Esports4-611-13-2
6. Percent Esports▲13-78-15-7
7. Saigon Buffalo▼13-89-16-7
8. OverPower1-106-21-15
1. Team Flash▲19-218-8+10
2. GAM Esports▼19-219-10+9
3. CERBERUS Esports▲17-416-9+7
4. Team Secret▼17-417-11+6
5. EVOS Esports4-711-15-4
6. Percent Esports4-710-16-6
7. Saigon Buffalo3-89-16-7
8. OverPower1-106-21-15


Show AggregateShow Individual
2-0
Jun 28
1-2
Jul 17
2-0
Aug 02
2-0
Jul 10
0-0
Aug 13
2-0
Jun 21
0-2
Jul 24
3-2
2-0, 1-2
1-2
1-2, 0-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-0
2-0, 0-0
2-1
0-0, 2-1
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
2-1
Aug 01
0-2
Jul 24
2-0
Jul 05
0-0
Aug 13
2-0
Jul 18
1-2
Jul 04
0-2
Jun 21
2-3
2-1, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-0
2-0, 0-0
2-0
0-0, 2-0
2-0
2-0, 0-0
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
0-0
Aug 15
2-1
Jun 20
2-1
Jul 26
0-2
Jun 27
2-0
Aug 02
0-0
Aug 09
2-1
Jul 12
2-1
0-0, 2-1
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-2
2-1, 2-1
2-2
0-2, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
1-2
0-0, 1-2
2-1
2-1, 0-0
0-2
Jul 03
0-0
Aug 08
1-2
Jun 26
1-2
Jul 18
0-2
Jul 19
0-2
Jul 12
1-2
Jul 31
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-2
0-0, 0-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
1-2
1-2, 0-0
2-3
0-2, 2-1
0-2
0-2, 0-0
1-4
1-2, 0-2
0-0
Aug 09
0-2
Jul 11
0-2
Jul 31
0-0
Aug 16
0-2
Jun 26
1-2
Jul 19
1-2
Jul 04
0-2
0-0, 0-2
0-2
0-2, 0-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
2-1
0-0, 2-1
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
3-3
1-2, 2-1
1-2
Jul 11
0-0
Aug 16
1-2
Jul 03
1-2
Jun 19
2-0
Jul 26
0-2
Aug 01
0-0
Aug 08
1-2
1-2, 0-0
0-2
0-0, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-2
0-0, 0-2
2-0
Jul 25
2-0
Aug 07
2-1
Jul 10
0-0
Aug 14
0-2
Jun 19
2-0
Jun 28
2-1
Jul 17
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-1
2-1, 0-0
2-0
0-0, 2-0
2-3
0-2, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-1
2-1, 0-0
0-2
Jun 20
2-1
Jul 25
0-0
Aug 14
2-0
Jun 27
1-2
Aug 07
2-0
Jul 05
0-0
Aug 15
2-2
0-2, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
1-2
0-0, 1-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
3-3
1-2, 2-1
2-0
2-0, 0-0
1-2
0-0, 1-2

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
June 19, 2020
SGB 1
June 19, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Wukong Kindred Twisted Fate Senna Galio
Aatrox Nidalee Tristana Kai'Sa Nautilus
26:33
Ornn Rek'Sai Galio Sivir Yuumi
Renekton Lee Sin Syndra Ashe Bard
29:08
Akali Nidalee Pantheon Senna Maokai
Sylas Lee Sin Zoe Ashe Bard
38:59
MVPs: Hasmed, DK, PHT
2 OPG
FL 0
June 19, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Ornn Graves Karma Ezreal Yuumi
Sylas Trundle Zoe Aphelios Thresh
41:08
Renekton Graves Nautilus Kai'Sa Sett
Wukong Trundle Syndra Ezreal Leona
27:14
MVPs: Glory, yT
2 PER
June 20, 2020
TS 0
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Ornn Jarvan IV Azir Ezreal Leona
Fiddlesticks Trundle Twisted Fate Aphelios Thresh
30:23
Ornn Trundle Yasuo Kai'Sa Sett
Mordekaiser Kindred Karma Ezreal Braum
28:00
MVPs: Yado, LL
2 CES
GAM 2
June 20, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Renekton Gragas Jayce Kalista Sett
Aatrox Rek'Sai Karma Ashe Braum
27:23
Ornn Lee Sin Karma Ashe Braum
Renekton Rek'Sai Orianna Aphelios Blitzcrank
26:25
Renekton Graves Karma Kai'Sa Sett
Jayce Rek'Sai Syndra Ezreal Braum
36:39
MVPs: Kiaya, Divkid, Levi
1 EVS
June 21, 2020
CES 2
June 21, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Wukong Graves Syndra Ezreal Bard
Renekton Jarvan IV Galio Aphelios Lulu
35:36
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Zoe Aphelios Bard
Camille Graves Twisted Fate Ezreal Sett
34:25
MVPs: Xuhao, Ronop
0 FL
EVS 0
June 21, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Pantheon Elise Azir Aphelios Sett
Wukong Graves Karma Ezreal Thresh
29:36
Fiora Nidalee Orianna Kalista Sett
Aatrox Graves LeBlanc Aphelios Thresh
32:08
MVPs: DNK, CBL
2 TS
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
June 26, 2020
OPG 1
June 26, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Karma Trundle Lucian Xayah Rakan
Pantheon Elise Jayce Ezreal Thresh
33:05
Wukong Nidalee Ryze Lucian Leona
Volibear Graves Karma Ezreal Braum
29:10
Aatrox Lee Sin Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
Jayce Rek'Sai Sylas Ezreal Karma
25:28
MVPs: Dia1, VIT, Levi
2 GAM
PER 0
June 26, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Mordekaiser Graves Jayce Ezreal Karma
Wukong Kindred Neeko Ashe Bard
30:34
Ornn Trundle Azir Sivir Karma
Wukong Kindred Twisted Fate Varus Thresh
34:42
MVPs: Froggy, Hasmed
2 SGB
June 27, 2020
GAM 0
June 27, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Wukong Sylas Jayce Ezreal Sett
Malphite Nidalee Lissandra Draven Thresh
33:17
Renekton Kayn Twisted Fate Kalista Thresh
Volibear Trundle Zoe Aphelios Bard
36:48
MVPs: yT, Bigkoro
2 PER
TS 2
June 27, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Volibear Graves Zoe Ezreal Braum
Renekton Nidalee Tristana Aphelios Nautilus
22:37
Jax Graves Orianna Aphelios Braum
Wukong Nidalee Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
33:03
0 OPG
June 28, 2020
FL 2
June 28, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Renekton Trundle Orianna Kalista Nautilus
Kennen Graves Lissandra Aphelios Thresh
34:09
Ornn Nidalee Orianna Kalista Pantheon
Aatrox Lee Sin Neeko Varus Nautilus
26:34
MVPs: EGO, Slayder
0 SGB
CES 2
June 28, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Mordekaiser Trundle Twisted Fate Aphelios Bard
Volibear Graves Galio Ezreal Karma
32:03
Ornn Trundle Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
Renekton Kindred Karma Aphelios Taric
37:22
MVPs: Artemis, Xuhao
0 EVS
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
July 3, 2020
OPG 0
July 3, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Volibear Graves Karma Aphelios Braum
Renekton Trundle Zoe Xayah Thresh
29:17
Sett Kindred Ekko Kalista Gragas
Renekton Graves Syndra Ezreal Bard
29:26
MVPs: Xuhao, Yado
2 CES
SGB 1
July 3, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Ornn Trundle Fiddlesticks Ashe Pantheon
Sylas Shyvana Jayce Varus Bard
36:40
Kennen Trundle Fiddlesticks Ashe Karma
Jayce Elise Renekton Kalista Sett
34:04
Akali Trundle Twisted Fate Varus Bard
Renekton Shyvana Jayce Ashe Thresh
27:26
2 GAM
July 4, 2020
PER 1
July 4, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Mordekaiser Olaf Syndra Aphelios Bard
Fiora Volibear Twisted Fate Ashe Sett
30:10
Malphite Jarvan IV Orianna Aphelios Thresh
Wukong Volibear Sylas Ashe Braum
26:28
Volibear Gragas Yasuo Ezreal Bard
Jax Sett Zoe Aphelios Thresh
35:48
2 TS
EVS 1
July 4, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Renekton Gragas Jayce Miss Fortune Pyke
Volibear Trundle Ekko Ezreal Yuumi
31:40
Akali Gragas Irelia Miss Fortune Sett
Ornn Trundle Ryze Aphelios Pantheon
39:02
Hecarim Trundle Orianna Ashe Braum
Wukong Nidalee Ekko Xayah Rakan
34:11
MVPs: Zeros, Kati, Stark
2 FL
July 5, 2020
EVS 2
July 5, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Hecarim Trundle Syndra Kalista Thresh
Wukong Volibear Ekko Ezreal Sett
30:08
Mordekaiser Trundle Azir Ashe Thresh
Akali Volibear Sylas Kalista Sett
29:00
MVPs: Zeros, Sorn
0 OPG
TS 2
July 5, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Renekton Graves Twisted Fate Ashe Braum
Wukong Kindred Galio Kalista Nautilus
31:54
Kayle Graves Twisted Fate Ezreal Karma
Ornn Nidalee Fiddlesticks Aphelios Nautilus
26:44
MVPs: Venus, Coated
0 SGB
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
July 10, 2020
CES 2
July 10, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Mordekaiser Graves Zoe Kalista Alistar
Fiora Trundle Orianna Ashe Bard
31:42
Renekton Trundle Azir Aphelios Thresh
Wukong Olaf Karma Varus Leona
45:53
MVPs: Yado, Artemis
0 PER
FL 2
July 10, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Volibear Lee Sin Zoe Miss Fortune Leona
Jax Shyvana Lucian Heimerdinger Pantheon
29:42
Volibear Nidalee Ryze Ezreal Pantheon
Jayce Lee Sin Neeko Kalista Sett
33:14
Volibear Nidalee Orianna Kai'Sa Pantheon
Jax Trundle Sylas Ashe Sett
39:07
MVPs: Dia1, Kati, Palette
1 GAM
July 11, 2020
PER 0
July 11, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Rumble Jarvan IV Syndra Kalista Blitzcrank
Wukong Trundle Galio Varus Thresh
30:18
Volibear Sett Ryze Ashe Leona
Renekton Olaf Karma Aphelios Thresh
25:42
MVPs: Divkid, Sorn
2 EVS
SGB 1
July 11, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Mordekaiser Graves Twisted Fate Ashe Lulu
Volibear Trundle Ryze Aphelios Braum
24:10
Sylas Olaf Orianna Kalista Thresh
Ornn Rek'Sai Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Nautilus
27:05
Kayle Rek'Sai Twisted Fate Ashe Braum
Ornn Graves Karma Kalista Bard
34:25
MVPs: Style, Pun, Pun
2 CES
July 12, 2020
OPG 0
July 12, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Renekton Nidalee Akali Ashe Leona
Wukong Volibear Galio Miss Fortune Sett
30:02
Renekton Lee Sin Azir Miss Fortune Gragas
Wukong Trundle Ryze Aphelios Sett
34:49
MVPs: Palette, Kati
2 FL
GAM 2
July 12, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Ornn Shyvana Jayce Aphelios Karma
Camille Volibear Syndra Tristana Bard
27:40
Malphite Nidalee Jayce Ashe Thresh
Wukong Gragas Akali Aphelios Bard
30:47
Wukong Gragas Jayce Ashe Bard
Jax Ekko Irelia Varus Thresh
26:32
MVPs: Coated, Dia1, Slay
1 TS
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
July 17, 2020
CES 1
July 17, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Ornn Kindred Karma Aphelios Thresh
Renekton Gragas Tristana Ashe Bard
34:16
Renekton Trundle Azir Kalista Bard
Volibear Graves Karma Miss Fortune Thresh
38:05
Renekton Trundle Orianna Kalista Nautilus
Ornn Gragas Lucian Ashe Sett
36:40
MVPs: Slay, Yado, Dia1
2 GAM
FL 2
July 17, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Kennen Trundle Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
Renekton Volibear Syndra Ashe Braum
30:39
Volibear Olaf Karma Ezreal Tahm Kench
Jax Elise Jayce Kog'Maw Pantheon
43:17
Ornn Nidalee Ryze Aphelios Pantheon
Camille Volibear Jayce Kog'Maw Sett
26:32
MVPs: Kati, Coated, Kati
1 TS
July 18, 2020
OPG 1
July 18, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Renekton Nidalee Ryze Ashe Pantheon
Wukong Rek'Sai Karma Senna Tahm Kench
29:19
Renekton Nidalee Azir Kalista Nautilus
Wukong Graves Karma Senna Tahm Kench
28:09
Renekton Nidalee Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
Wukong Graves Karma Senna Braum
25:03
2 PER
EVS 2
July 18, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Wukong Sejuani Syndra Ashe Bard
Mordekaiser Nidalee Jayce Kai'Sa Pantheon
36:58
Wukong Trundle Orianna Varus Braum
Mordekaiser Shyvana Jayce Kalista Sett
30:09
MVPs: Zeros, Zeros
0 SGB
July 19, 2020
OPG 0
July 19, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Renekton Nidalee Jayce Kalista Alistar
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Pantheon Ashe Braum
27:16
Akali Graves Sett Ashe Thresh
Jayce Nidalee Pantheon Kalista Leona
28:56
2 SGB
PER 1
July 19, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Volibear Trundle Syndra Kai'Sa Bard
Ornn Sett Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
27:50
Volibear Graves Azir Varus Tahm Kench
Irelia Nidalee Ryze Aphelios Leona
31:00
Renekton Nidalee Galio Varus Thresh
Camille Trundle Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
34:32
MVPs: EGO, yT, Yoshino
2 FL
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
July 24, 2020
CES 0
July 24, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Twisted Fate Ezreal Bard
Gangplank Graves Lucian Aphelios Shen
26:28
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Twisted Fate Ashe Bard
Jax Graves Sylas Aphelios Lulu
30:15
MVPs: Coated, DNK
2 TS
EVS 0
July 24, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Wukong Sejuani Orianna Aphelios Thresh
Malphite Shyvana Tristana Ashe Pantheon
28:31
Kennen Rek'Sai Orianna Ashe Thresh
Renekton Karthus Lucian Jhin Pantheon
35:34
MVPs: Dia1, Dia1
2 GAM
July 25, 2020
FL 2
July 25, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Kennen Kha'Zix Galio Aphelios Bard
Karma Jarvan IV Syndra Miss Fortune Thresh
30:35
Wukong Sett Syndra Ezreal Yuumi
Malphite Graves Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Leona
33:38
0 CES
TS 2
July 25, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Camille Nocturne Twisted Fate Ashe Thresh
Wukong Gragas Sylas Jhin Pantheon
31:56
Wukong Sejuani Cassiopeia Aphelios Thresh
Volibear Nocturne Ryze Ashe Bard
32:24
Wukong Nocturne Sylas Aphelios Morgana
Malphite Trundle Azir Ashe Thresh
28:43
1 EVS
July 26, 2020
GAM 2
July 26, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Volibear Nidalee Lucian Aphelios Thresh
Wukong Graves Ryze Senna Sett
27:02
Karma Graves Sylas Ashe Pantheon
Renekton Lee Sin Ryze Ezreal Thresh
26:59
Wukong Gragas Lucian Ashe Thresh
Volibear Nidalee Ryze Aphelios Bard
36:05
MVPs: Kiaya, DK, Kiaya
1 OPG
SGB 2
July 26, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Akali Lee Sin Neeko Senna Mordekaiser
Camille Graves Azir Ashe Bard
32:08
Jayce Graves Galio Senna Galio
Renekton Lee Sin Ryze Ashe Bard
37:23
0 PER
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
July 31, 2020
PER 0
July 31, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Kennen Nocturne Galio Aphelios Lulu
Renekton Lee Sin Rumble Ezreal Bard
30:55
Wukong Nidalee Karma Senna Tahm Kench
Renekton Fiddlesticks Tristana Aphelios Thresh
26:42
MVPs: Levi, Dia1
2 GAM
OPG 1
July 31, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Mordekaiser Volibear Lucian Ezreal Pantheon
Camille Elise Jayce Aphelios Thresh
40:56
Renekton Elise Ryze Kalista Pantheon
Lucian Shyvana Irelia Ashe Tahm Kench
25:24
Volibear Gragas Lucian Senna Nautilus
Wukong Rek'Sai Ryze Ashe Thresh
25:26
MVPs: DNK, Simon, DNK
2 TS
August 1, 2020
SGB 0
August 1, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Mordekaiser Graves Galio Ashe Braum
Ornn Volibear Cassiopeia Kalista Pantheon
29:19
Camille Kindred Karma Kalista Galio
Kennen Nidalee Renekton Aphelios Bard
30:11
2 FL
EVS 2
August 1, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Mordekaiser Olaf Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
Camille Nocturne Galio Ashe Bard
32:55
Wukong Olaf Orianna Senna Karma
Volibear Graves Syndra Caitlyn Lux
42:11
Camille Sejuani Galio Senna Shen
Mordekaiser Volibear Sett Xayah Taric
30:32
MVPs: LL, Sorn, Zeros
1 CES
August 2, 2020
CES 2
August 2, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Renekton Nocturne Galio Aphelios Thresh
Quinn Volibear Zoe Senna Braum
27:51
Camille Nocturne Galio Senna Shen
Mordekaiser Graves Azir Kog'Maw Thresh
26:43
MVPs: Yado, Yado
0 OPG
GAM 2
August 2, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Renekton Gragas Syndra Ashe Thresh
Ornn Lee Sin Rumble Ezreal Pantheon
31:24
Wukong Karthus Malphite Ashe Pantheon
Mordekaiser Sylas Lucian Ezreal Braum
28:00
MVPs: Kiaya, Levi
0 SGB
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
August 7, 2020
TS 1
August 7, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
Camille Shyvana Sett Jhin Karma
Renekton Nidalee Ryze Caitlyn Lux
31:32
Irelia Kha'Zix Syndra Jinx Nautilus
Jayce Elise Ekko Caitlyn Thresh
35:44
Wukong Kha'Zix Syndra Ashe Tahm Kench
Rumble Nidalee Sett Draven Thresh
38:07
2 PER
FL 2
August 7, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
Kennen Volibear Syndra Ezreal Karma
Jayce Trundle Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
36:58
Kennen Trundle Syndra Aphelios Bard
Renekton Volibear Karma Xayah Thresh
24:30
0 EVS
August 8, 2020
OPG 0
August 8, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
0 EVS
SGB 0
August 8, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
0 TS
August 9, 2020
PER 0
August 9, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
0 CES
GAM 0
August 9, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
0 FL
Week 9[edit]
Week 9
August 13, 2020
EVS 0
August 13, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
0 PER
CES 0
August 13, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
0 SGB
August 14, 2020
FL 0
August 14, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
0 OPG
TS 0
August 14, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
0 GAM
August 15, 2020
GAM 0
August 15, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
0 CES
TS 0
August 15, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
0 FL
August 16, 2020
PER 0
August 16, 2020 - 17:00 ICT
0 OPG
SGB 0
August 16, 2020 - 20:00 ICT
0 EVS