Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Women's Esports League Season 1: Division 1

[e][h]Women's Esports League Season 1: Division 1
League Information
Series:
wel WEL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
EUW
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Europe Europe
Venue:
[www.nordsken.se Nordsken]
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
€ 2,500 EUR
(≃ $2,798 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-27
End Date:
2019-06-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,500 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Lazarus
TopPoland Moonchild 
JunglerPoland Endorfinqa 
MiddlePoland Cosmic Corgi 
BottomPoland Tau 
SupportPoland Nar 
CGermany BurntSanctuary 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
SHE-REX
TopCzech Republic Kaem 
JunglerSpain Mey 
MiddlePoland Szeherezadka 
BottomSweden heliolite 
SupportLatvia Rencha 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Out of the Blue Team
TopFrance Freyja 
JunglerSweden Caltys 
MiddleGermany Valynora 
BottomItaly Shivaun 
SupportFrance Shiny 
CFrance Steve 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Singularity Female
TopCzech Republic Naelynn 
JunglerFinland Bella 
MiddlePoland Ravea 
BottomSweden Cathrine 
SupportNorway Pjush 
CSpain Tulcas 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Zombie Unicorns
TopFrance Ayunie 
JunglerSweden Îynx 
MiddleAustria Escape x3 
BottomSpain Aryenzz 
SupportAustria Maestra 
CSpain Pawned 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Out of the Blue Team7-014-1+1321p
2. Beşiktaş e-Sports Club Female5-212-4+815p
3. Singularity Female5-210-7+315p
4. S2V Female4-38-7+112p
5. SHE-REX3-46-8-29p
6. Zombie Unicorns2-56-10-46p
7. Lazarus2-55-10-56p
8. Llamas in Pyjamas0-70-14-140p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Apr 03
2-0
Feb 27
1-2
Apr 10
2-0
Mar 06
2-0
Mar 13
1-2
Mar 20
2-0
Mar 27
0-2
Apr 03
2-0
Mar 13
0-2
Feb 27
0-2
Mar 27
0-2
Apr 10
1-2
Mar 06
2-0
Mar 20
0-2
Feb 27
0-2
Mar 13
0-2
Mar 06
0-2
Mar 20
0-2
Mar 27
0-2
Apr 03
0-2
Apr 10
2-1
Apr 10
2-0
Feb 27
2-0
Mar 06
2-0
Mar 13
2-0
Mar 20
2-0
Mar 27
2-0
Apr 03
0-2
Mar 06
2-0
Mar 27
2-0
Mar 20
0-2
Mar 13
0-2
Apr 03
2-0
Apr 10
2-1
Feb 27
0-2
Mar 13
2-0
Apr 10
2-0
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 20
2-0
Apr 03
0-2
Feb 27
0-2
Mar 06
2-1
Mar 20
2-1
Mar 06
2-0
Apr 03
0-2
Mar 27
0-2
Apr 10
2-0
Feb 27
2-1
Mar 14
0-2
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 20
2-0
Apr 10
0-2
Apr 03
1-2
Feb 27
2-0
Mar 06
1-2
Mar 14


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
S2V Female
2
April 17, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
SHE-REX
0
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club Female
2
April 17, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Lazarus
0
Semifinals
Out of the Blue Team
1
April 24, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
S2V Female
2
Singularity Female
1
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club Female
2
Finals
S2V Female
2
June 01, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club Female
3


Additional content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]