2017 World Championship


[e][h]2017 World Championship
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Wuhan
China Guangzhou
China Shanghai
China Beijing
Venue:
Wuhan Gymnasium
Guangzhou Gymnasium
Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
National Stadium (Bird's Nest)
Number of Teams:
24
Prize pool:
$4,596,591 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-23
End Date:
2017-11-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers - August 26th - September 10th, 2017
    • Five Regional Finals
      • The winner of the Korea Regional Final will advance to the Group Stage.
      • The winners of the China, Europe, TW/HK/MO, and North America Regional Finals will advance to the Play-In Stage.
  • Play-In Stage 1 - September 23rd - September 26th, 2017 in China Wuhan
    • Twelve teams are divided into four groups where they play a Double Round Robin format.
      • All Matches are played in a Bo1.
      • The top two teams in each group advance to Play-in Stage 2.
      • The remaining teams are eliminated.
  • Play-In Stage 2 - September 28th - September 29th, 2017 in China Wuhan
    • Eight teams from Play-In Stage 1 are randomly paired for a Bo5.
      • The winner of each match advances to the Group Stage.
      • The loser of each match is eliminated.
  • Group Stage - October 5th - October 15th, 2017 in China Wuhan
    • Four teams from Play-In Stage 2 join twelve teams with direct entry from Korea, China, Europe, TW/HK/MO, North America, and Southeast Asia.
    • All sixteen teams are divided into four groups where they play a Double Round Robin format.
      • All Matches are played in a Bo1.
      • The top two teams in each group advance to the Knockout Stage.
      • The remaining teams are eliminated.
  • Knockout Stage - October 19th - November 4th, 2017 in China Guangzhou, China Shanghai, and China Beijing
    • Eight teams play-in a single elimination bracket over seven days.
      • All matches are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts
    • Belgium Sjokz (Eefje Depoortere)
    • United States Dash (James Patterson)
    • United States Drakos (Daniel Drakos)

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament was $2,250,000 USD.
An additional 25% of all Championship Ashe & Championship Ward skins are added to the total prize pool.
The current total prize pool (as of 3 November, 2017) is $4,596,591 USD ($2,346,591 USD added).[1] [2]

* ahq e-Sports Club and EDward Gaming tied for 3rd place in Group A.

Qualification[edit]

Event Date Pool Teams in contention
Seeded into Group Stage
LoL Master Series LMS Summer Champion 2017-06-02 – 2017-08-25 1 Flash Wolves
LCK LCK Summer Champion 2017-05-30 – 2017-08-26 1 Longzhu Gaming
EU LCS EU LCS Summer Champion 2017-06-01 – 2017-08-26 1 G2 Esports
LoL Pro League LPL Championship Points 2017-01-19 – 2017-09-01 1 EDward Gaming
LCK LCK Championship Points 2017-01-17 – 2017-08-19 2 SK Telecom T1
LoL Master Series LMS Championship Points 2017-01-21 – 2017-08-20 2 ahq e-Sports Club
LoL Pro League LPL Championship Points 2017-01-19 – 2017-08-25 2 Royal Never Give Up
GPL GPL Summer Champion 2017-08-21 – 2017-08-26 2 GIGABYTE Marines
EU LCS EU LCS Championship Points 2017-01-19 – 2017-08-27 2 Misfits Gaming
NA LCS NA LCS Championship Points 2017-01-20 – 2017-08-27 2 Immortals
LCK LCK Regional Finals 2017-08-28 – 2017-09-02 2 Samsung Galaxy
NA LCS NA LCS Summer Champion 2017-06-02 – 2017-09-03 2 Team SoloMid
Seeded into Play-In Groups
LoL Master Series LMS Regional Finals 2017-08-26 – 2017-08-28 1 Hong Kong Attitude
LoL Pro League LPL Regional Finals 2017-09-02 – 2017-09-03 1 Team WE
EU LCS EU LCS Regional Finals 2017-09-08 – 2017-09-10 1 Fnatic
NA LCS NA LCS Regional Finals 2017-09-08 – 2017-09-10 1 Cloud9
LCL LCL Summer Champion 2017-06-24 – 2017-09-03 2 Gambit Esports
CBLOL CBLOL Winter Champion 2017-06-03 – 2017-09-02 2 Team oNe eSports
TCL TCL Summer Champion 2017-06-03 – 2017-08-19 2 SuperMassive eSports
GPL GPL Summer Runner-Up 2017-08-21 – 2017-08-26 2 Young Generation
CLS CLS Closing Champion 2017-06-01 – 2017-08-19 3 Kaos Latin Gamers
LJL LJL Summer Champion 2017-06-02 – 2017-08-26 3 Rampage
LLN LLN Closing Champion 2017-05-29 – 2017-08-26 3 Lyon Gaming
OPL OPL Split 2 Champion 2017-06-10 – 2017-09-02 3 Dire Wolves

Participating Teams[edit]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Longzhu Gaming
TopSouth Korea Khan 
TopSouth Korea Rascal 
JunglerSouth Korea Cuzz 
MiddleSouth Korea Bdd 
BottomSouth Korea PraY 
SupportSouth Korea GorillA 
Staff
Z8-
CSouth Korea Hirai 
CSouth Korea Kim Jung-su 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
SK Telecom T1
TopSouth Korea Huni 
JunglerSouth Korea Peanut 
JunglerSouth Korea Blank 
MiddleSouth Korea Faker 
BottomSouth Korea Bang 
SupportSouth Korea Wolf 
Staff
A11st World Championship
CSouth Korea kkOma 
Main Roster
A11st World Championship
C TBD 
A11st World Championship
Samsung Galaxy
TopSouth Korea CuVee 
JunglerSouth Korea Ambition 
JunglerSouth Korea Haru 
MiddleSouth Korea Crown 
BottomSouth Korea Ruler 
SupportSouth Korea CoreJJ 
Staff
A22nd World Championship
CSouth Korea TrAce 
Main Roster
A22nd World Championship
C TBD 
A22nd World Championship
EDward Gaming
TopChina Mouse 
Top
DNP
China Audi 
JunglerChina Clearlove7 
MiddleSouth Korea Scout 
BottomChina iBoy 
SupportChina Meiko 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CSouth Korea NoFe 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
Royal Never Give Up
TopChina Letme 
JunglerChina Mlxg 
Jungler
DNP
China Y1HAN 
MiddleChina Xiaohu 
BottomChina Uzi 
SupportChina Ming 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CTaiwan FireFox 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
GIGABYTE Marines
TopVietnam Archie 
Top
DNP
Vietnam Nevan 
JunglerVietnam Levi 
MiddleVietnam Optimus 
BottomVietnam Noway 
SupportVietnam Sya 
Staff
Z8-
CVietnam Tinikun 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
G2 Esports
TopSouth Korea Expect 
JunglerSouth Korea Trick 
MiddleCroatia Perkz 
BottomDenmark Zven 
SupportSpain mithy 
Support
DNP
Denmark Hoang 
Staff
B313 - 16th World Championship
CNetherlands YoungBuck 
Main Roster
B313 - 16th World Championship
C TBD 
B313 - 16th World Championship
Misfits Gaming
TopWales Alphari 
JunglerEngland Maxlore 
MiddleGermany PowerOfEvil 
BottomFrance Hans Sama 
SupportSouth Korea IgNar 
Support
DNP
Finland Hiiva 
Staff
Z8-
CUnited Arab Emirates Daku 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Team SoloMid
TopUnited States Hauntzer 
JunglerDenmark Svenskeren 
MiddleDenmark Bjergsen 
BottomUnited States Doublelift 
Bottom
DNP
Denmark MrRallez 
SupportCanada Biofrost 
Staff
A33rd World Championship
CUSA Parth 
Main Roster
A33rd World Championship
C TBD 
A33rd World Championship
Immortals
TopSouth Korea Flame 
JunglerUnited States Xmithie 
Jungler
DNP
Canada AnDa 
MiddleUnited States Pobelter 
BottomCanada Cody Sun 
SupportSouth Korea Olleh 
Staff
Z8-
CSouth Korea SSONG 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Flash Wolves
TopTaiwan MMD 
Top
DNP
Taiwan Cyo 
JunglerTaiwan Karsa 
MiddleTaiwan Maple 
BottomTaiwan Betty 
SupportTaiwan SwordArT 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CTaiwan Steak 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
ahq e-Sports Club
TopTaiwan Ziv 
JunglerTaiwan Mountain 
MiddleSingapore Chawy 
MiddleTaiwan westdoor 
BottomTaiwan AN 
SupportTaiwan Albis 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CTaiwan GreenTea 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship

Play-In Teams[edit]

1907 Fenerbahçe Esports1
TopTurkey Thaldrin 
JunglerSouth Korea Crash 
MiddleSouth Korea Frozen 
Middle
DNP
Turkey WaenA 
BottomTurkey Padden 
SupportTurkey Japone 
Staff
Z8-
CTurkey Pades 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Cloud9
TopSouth Korea Impact 
Top
DNP
South Korea Ray 
JunglerUnited States Contractz 
MiddleDenmark Jensen 
BottomUnited States Sneaky 
SupportCanada Smoothie 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CSouth Korea Reapered 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
Dire Wolves
TopNew Zealand Chippys 
JunglerAustralia Shernfire 
Jungler
DNP
Australia Rippii 
MiddleAustralia Phantiks 
BottomAustralia k1ng 
SupportAustralia Destiny 
Staff
Z8-
CAustralia Sharp 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Fnatic
TopFrance sOAZ 
JunglerDenmark Broxah 
MiddleDenmark Caps 
Middle
DNP
Netherlands Special 
BottomSweden Rekkles 
SupportDenmark Jesiz 
Staff
A11st World Championship
CCanada Dylan 
Main Roster
A11st World Championship
C TBD 
A11st World Championship
Gambit Esports
TopUkraine PvPStejos 
JunglerRussia Diamondprox 
MiddleUkraine Kira 
BottomLatvia Blasting 
Bottom
DNP
Russia Tauren 
SupportArmenia EDward 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CRussia Invi 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
Hong Kong Attitude
TopSouth Korea Riris 
JunglerHong Kong Godkwai 
JunglerTaiwan Gemini 
MiddleTaiwan M1ssion 
BottomHong Kong Unified 
SupportHong Kong Kaiwing 
Staff
Z8-
CHong Kong Tabe 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Kaos Latin Gamers
TopUruguay MANTARRAYA 
JunglerChile Tierwulf 
MiddleChile Plugo 
BottomArgentina Fix 
Bottom
DNP
Chile Focho 
SupportChile Slow 
Staff
Z8-
CArgentina Pierre 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Lyon Gaming
TopMexico Jirall 
JunglerPeru Oddie 
MiddleMexico Seiya 
BottomArgentina WhiteLotus 
Bottom
DNP
Mexico MarioMe 
SupportArgentina Genthix 
Staff
Z8-
CMexico Yeti 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Rampage
TopJapan Evi 
JunglerSouth Korea Tussle 
Jungler
DNP
Japan TETE 
MiddleJapan Ramune 
BottomJapan YutoriMoyasi 
SupportSouth Korea Dara 
Staff
Z8-
CSouth Korea 34 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Team oNe eSports
TopBrazil VVvert 
JunglerBrazil 4LaN 
MiddleBrazil Brucer 
MiddleBrazil Marf 
BottomBrazil Absolut 
SupportBrazil RedBert 
Staff
Z8-
CBrazil Neki 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Team WE
TopChina 957 
JunglerChina Condi 
MiddleChina xiye 
BottomSouth Korea Mystic 
SupportSouth Korea Ben 
SupportSouth Korea Zero 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CSouth Korea Homme 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
Young Generation
TopVietnam Ren 
TopVietnam NhocTy 
JunglerVietnam Venus 
MiddleVietnam Naul 
BottomVietnam BigKoro 
SupportVietnam Palette 
Staff
Z8-
CVietnam Koo 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
  • 1 September 23rd - South Korea Move Could not attend due to visa problems. South Korea Crash will replace him for the tournament. [3]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
South Korea Crash
South Korea Move Due to visa problems

Results[edit]


Play-In: Round 1[edit]

Group A
1. Team WE 4-0
2. Lyon Gaming 2-2
3. Gambit Esports 0-4


Group B
1. Cloud9 4-0
2. Team oNe eSports 2-3
3. Dire Wolves 1-4


Group C
1. Fnatic 3-1
2. Young Generation 2-2
3. Kaos Latin Gamers 1-3


Group D
1. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 4-1
2. Hong Kong Attitude 3-2
3. Rampage 0-4


 Click here for more information about the Play-In matches.

Play-In: Round 2[edit]

Play-In Knockouts
Cloud9
3
September 28, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Gnar Gragas Orianna Kalista Thresh
Camille Sejuani Syndra Tristana Alistar
24:47
Cho'Gath Sejuani Syndra Xayah Janna
Maokai Jarvan IV Orianna Varus Lulu
1:01:49
Shen Sejuani Orianna Twitch Janna
Cho'Gath Zac Jayce Tristana Lulu
27:35
MVP: Smoothie
Lyon Gaming
0
Fnatic
3
September 28, 2017 - 14:30 CST
Maokai Gragas Cassiopeia Xayah Janna
Shen Ezreal Kassadin Tristana Alistar
34:06
Shen Sejuani Cassiopeia Xayah Karma
Rumble Gragas Jayce Tristana Lulu
29:01
Galio Gragas Taliyah Sivir Rakan
Cho'Gath Sejuani Vladimir Xayah Janna
35:30
MVP: Caps
Hong Kong Attitude
0
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
3
September 29, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Maokai Gragas Taliyah Kalista Morgana
Shen Sejuani Syndra Xayah Lulu
28:36
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Rakan
Maokai Rek'Sai Galio Varus Lulu
38:11
Gnar Gragas Syndra Twitch Janna
Sejuani Olaf LeBlanc Tristana Braum
42:22
Jarvan IV Gragas Aurelion Sol Kog'Maw Janna
Maokai Rek'Sai Orianna Tristana Karma
26:42
MVP: Frozen
Team oNe eSports
1
Team WE
3
September 29, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Rumble Jarvan IV Galio Kog'Maw Taric
Cho'Gath Gragas Corki Varus Lulu
25:20
Maokai Ezreal Corki Tristana Janna
Cho'Gath Lee Sin Syndra Varus Lulu
32:25
Maokai Gragas Jayce Xayah Janna
Galio Lee Sin LeBlanc Tristana Rakan
26:18
MVP: Condi
Young Generation
0
Qualified for Group Stage
Cloud9
Fnatic
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Team WE


 Click here for more information about the Play-In matches.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. SK Telecom T1 5-1
2. Cloud9 3-3
3. EDward Gaming 2-4
3. ahq e-Sports Club 2-4


Group B
1. Longzhu Gaming 6-0
2. Fnatic 2-4
3. GIGABYTE Marines 2-4
4. Immortals 2-4
Group D
1. Team WE 5-1
2. Misfits Gaming 3-3
3. Team SoloMid 3-3
4. Flash Wolves 1-5

 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SK Telecom T1
3
October 20, 2017 - 16:00 CST
Jayce Sejuani Galio Caitlyn Trundle
Rumble Jarvan IV Ryze Tristana Taric
25:10
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Corki Kog'Maw Taric
Gnar Sejuani Karma Tristana Blitzcrank
26:10
Jayce Gragas Taliyah Vayne Lulu
Jarvan IV Ivern Orianna Tristana Leona
40:35
Trundle Jarvan IV Ryze Tristana Braum
Cho'Gath Sejuani Karma Sivir Alistar
37:22
Jayce Jarvan IV Taliyah Tristana Tahm Kench
Shen Sejuani Syndra Varus Thresh
37:46
MVP: Faker
Match was played in Guangzhou
Misfits Gaming
2
Royal Never Give Up
3
October 21, 2017 - 16:00 CST
Cho'Gath Sejuani Ryze Tristana Soraka
Trundle Gragas Taliyah Sivir Janna
43:12
Maokai Jarvan IV Syndra Tristana Soraka
Cho'Gath Sejuani Taliyah Vayne Janna
44:47
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Galio Kog'Maw Morgana
Gnar Sejuani Malzahar Tristana Karma
54:45
Shen Jarvan IV Corki Twitch Soraka
Gnar Sejuani Galio Varus Taric
40:08
MVP: Uzi
Match was played in Guangzhou
Fnatic
1
Longzhu Gaming
0
October 19, 2017 - 16:00 CST
Jax Jarvan IV Syndra Xayah Thresh
Kennen Sejuani Malzahar Tristana Rakan
44:28
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Orianna Varus Lulu
Shen Sejuani Taliyah Tristana Taric
29:41
Trundle Gragas Taliyah Varus Rakan
Shen Sejuani Lissandra Tristana Taric
33:52
MVP: Crown
Match was played in Guangzhou
Samsung Galaxy
3
Team WE
3
October 22, 2017 - 16:00 CST
Cho'Gath Gragas Corki Kog'Maw Janna
Shen Jarvan IV Aurelion Sol Caitlyn Lulu
54:11
Maokai Sejuani Corki Kog'Maw Karma
Singed Jarvan IV Orianna Tristana Taric
32:04
Cho'Gath Maokai Jayce Caitlyn Lulu
Singed Jarvan IV Taliyah Tristana Janna
24:56
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Taliyah Kog'Maw Rakan
Trundle Sejuani Orianna Xayah Taric
33:11
Gnar Gragas Galio Kog'Maw Janna
Shen Sejuani Orianna Caitlyn Lulu
33:07
MVP: 957
Match was played in Guangzhou
Cloud9
2
Semifinals
SK Telecom T1
3
October 28, 2017 - 15:30 CST
Gangplank Zac Galio Tristana Blitzcrank
Shen Sejuani Malzahar Twitch Janna
38:43
Camille Gragas Galio Varus Leona
Gnar Nocturne Malzahar Twitch Rakan
30:46
Camille Zac Galio Tristana Lulu
Maokai Sejuani Ryze Vayne Taric
23:25
Gnar Gragas Galio Kog'Maw Lulu
Rumble Jarvan IV Ryze Twitch Soraka
32:47
Gnar Jarvan IV Galio Caitlyn Lulu
Shen Lee Sin Corki Tristana Taric
41:00
MVP: Faker
Match was played in Shanghai
Royal Never Give Up
2
Samsung Galaxy
3
October 29, 2017 - 15:30 CST
Kennen Jarvan IV Taliyah Tristana Taric
Shen Gragas Kassadin Xayah Rakan
27:25
Gnar Gragas Malzahar Varus Janna
Rumble Jarvan IV Galio Twitch Taric
28:23
Shen Gragas Taliyah Varus Taric
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Orianna Tristana Karma
36:44
Gnar Lee Sin Galio Varus Rakan
Kennen Jarvan IV Taliyah Kog'Maw Taric
32:10
MVP: CoreJJ
Match was played in Shanghai
Team WE
1
Finals
SK Telecom T1
0
November 04, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Gnar Gragas Cassiopeia Varus Lulu
Kennen Zac Malzahar Xayah Janna
37:20
Yasuo Gragas Ryze Varus Lulu
Gnar Jarvan IV Malzahar Xayah Janna
34:37
Trundle Gragas Karma Tristana Leona
Cho'Gath Sejuani Malzahar Varus Lulu
40:18
MVP: Ruler
Match was played in Beijing
Samsung Galaxy
3


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Tristana Tristana69343549%24131154%45212447%
7 (3-4)
5 (4-1)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
Lulu 19 (7-12)
Sejuani 18 (10-8)
Maokai 15 (6-9)
Jarvan IV 14 (9-5)
Cho'Gath 13 (6-7)
Janna 25 (6-19)
Sejuani 21 (11-10)
Gragas 21 (8-13)
Xayah 20 (9-11)
Varus 17 (10-7)
93-633%197-1237%128-467%105-550%115-645%86-275%
2Lulu Lulu61243739%26101638%35142140%
9 (4-5)
5 (2-3)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
Cho'Gath 19 (7-12)
Tristana 19 (7-12)
Sejuani 15 (7-8)
Gragas 15 (5-10)
Maokai 13 (5-8)
Janna 37 (10-27)
Sejuani 16 (5-11)
Maokai 15 (8-7)
Cho'Gath 15 (7-8)
Gragas 15 (6-9)
72-529%133-1023%115-645%136-746%75-271%103-730%
3Sejuani Sejuani60293148%34181653%26111542%
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
5 (5-0)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
Cho'Gath 19 (9-10)
Tristana 18 (10-8)
Lulu 15 (7-8)
Janna 14 (9-5)
Shen 12 (7-5)
Gragas 25 (12-13)
Jarvan IV 23 (10-13)
Tristana 21 (10-11)
Syndra 17 (7-10)
Lulu 16 (11-5)
95-456%137-654%92-722%107-370%95-456%92-722%
4Gragas Gragas59372263%36241267%23131057%
8 (8-0)
7 (6-1)
7 (2-5)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
Janna 19 (16-3)
Lulu 15 (5-10)
Xayah 13 (9-4)
Varus 13 (7-6)
Galio 11 (9-2)
Sejuani 25 (13-12)
Tristana 21 (13-8)
Shen 15 (11-4)
Lulu 15 (9-6)
Cho'Gath 14 (9-5)
54-180%149-564%139-469%104-640%52-340%119-282%
5Janna Janna58431574%3728976%2115671%
10 (10-0)
8 (6-2)
6 (5-1)
6 (4-2)
4 (4-0)
Gragas 19 (16-3)
Xayah 18 (12-6)
Kog'Maw 16 (10-6)
Cho'Gath 14 (9-5)
Sejuani 14 (9-5)
Lulu 37 (27-10)
Tristana 25 (19-6)
Cho'Gath 17 (11-6)
Maokai 15 (12-3)
Sejuani 15 (11-4)
76-186%1413-193%108-280%106-460%72-529%108-280%
119 games played67W - 52L (56%)52W - 67L (44%)14 games28 games25 games21 games15 games15 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1South Korea South Korea34 / 144 (24%)Ambition, Bang, Bdd, Ben, Blank, CoreJJ, Crash, Crown, CuVee, Cuzz, Dara, Expect, Faker, Flame, Frozen, GorillA, Haru, Huni, IgNar, Impact, Khan, Mystic, Olleh, Peanut, PraY, Rascal, Ray, Riris, Ruler, Scout, Trick, Tussle, Wolf, Zero
2China China14 / 144 (10%)957, Clearlove, Condi, Freecss, Letme, Meiko, Ming, Mlxg, Mouse, Uzi, Xiaohu, Y1han, iBoy, xiye
3Taiwan Taiwan13 / 144 (9%)Albis, An, Betty, Cyo, Gemini, Karsa, M1ssion, MMD, Maple, Mountain, SwordArt, Westdoor, Ziv
4Vietnam Vietnam12 / 144 (8%)Archie, BigKoro, Levi, Naul, Nevan, NhocTy, NoWay, Optimus, Palette, Ren, Sya, Venus
5Denmark Denmark9 / 144 (6%)Bjergsen, Broxah, Caps, Hoang, Jensen, Jesiz, MrRalleZ, Svenskeren, Zven
6Brazil Brazil6 / 144 (4%)4LaN, Absolut, Brucer, Marf, RedBert, VVvert
7United States United States6 / 144 (4%)Contractz, Doublelift, Hauntzer, Pobelter, Sneaky, Xmithie
8Australia Australia5 / 144 (3%)Destiny, Phantiks, Rippii, Shernfire, k1ng
9Canada Canada4 / 144 (3%)AnDa, Biofrost, Cody Sun, Smoothie
10Chile Chile4 / 144 (3%)Focho, Plugo, Slow, Tierwulf
11Japan Japan4 / 144 (3%)Evi, Ramune, TETE, YutoriMoyasi
12Turkey Turkey4 / 144 (3%)Japone, Padden, Thaldrin, WaenA
13Argentina Argentina3 / 144 (2%)Fix, Genthix, WhiteLotus
14Hong Kong Hong Kong3 / 144 (2%)GodKwai, Kaiwing, Unified
15Mexico Mexico3 / 144 (2%)Jirall, MarioMe, Seiya
16France France2 / 144 (1%)Hans Sama, sOAZ
17Russia Russia2 / 144 (1%)Diamondprox, Tauren
18Ukraine Ukraine2 / 144 (1%)Kira, PvPStejos
19Armenia Armenia1 / 144 (1%)Edward
20Croatia Croatia1 / 144 (1%)Perkz
21England England1 / 144 (1%)Maxlore
22Finland Finland1 / 144 (1%)Hiiva
23Germany Germany1 / 144 (1%)PowerOfEvil
24Latvia Latvia1 / 144 (1%)Blasting
25Netherlands Netherlands1 / 144 (1%)Special
26New Zealand New Zealand1 / 144 (1%)Chippys
27Peru Peru1 / 144 (1%)Oddie
28Singapore Singapore1 / 144 (1%)Chawy
29Spain Spain1 / 144 (1%)mithy
30Sweden Sweden1 / 144 (1%)Rekkles
31Uruguay Uruguay1 / 144 (1%)MANTARRAYA
32Wales Wales1 / 144 (1%)Alphari

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking English Speaking
Stream

Top 20 Players Before Tournament[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Official Song[edit]

More Additional Content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]