2018 World Championship

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]2018 World Championship
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
South Korea Busan
South Korea Gwangju
South Korea Incheon
Venue:
LoL PARK,
BEXCO Auditorium,
Gwangju Women's University Universiade Gymnasium,
Incheon Munhak Stadium
Prize pool:
$2,225,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-10-01
End Date:
2018-11-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
KT vs. iG
October 20, 2018 - 04:00 UTC
RNG vs. G2
October 20, 2018 - 08:00 UTC
AFs vs. C9
October 21, 2018 - 04:00 UTC
FNC vs. EDG
October 21, 2018 - 08:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
October 27, 2018 - 08:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
October 28, 2018 - 08:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Qualification
    • 24 teams from professional leagues will qualify for the event.
    • 14 region winners of the recent split
      • The winners of Brazil (CBLOL), Commonwealth of Independent States (LCL), Japan (LJL), Latin America North (LLN), Latin America South (CLS), Oceania (OPL), Southeast Asia (SEA Tour) and Turkey (TCL) will qualify for the Play-In Stage.
      • The winners of China (LPL), Europe (EU LCS), Korea (LCK), North America (NA LCS), Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macau (LMS) and Vietnam (VCS) will qualify for the Group Stage as the region's first seed.
    • 5 Championship Point seeds
      • Championship Points are awarded to teams based on their Spring and Summer performances in Korea (LCK), China (LPL), Europe (EU LCS), Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macau (LMS) and North America (NA LCS)
      • The teams with the highest Championship Points will qualify for the Group Stage as the region's second seed.
      • The remaining teams can qualify for the Regional Finals depending on their point ranking.
    • 5 Regional Finals winners
      • The winner of the Korea (LCK) Regional Finals will qualify for the Group Stage as the region's third seed.
      • The winners of the China (LPL), Europe (EU LCS), Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macau (LMS), and North America (NA LCS) Regional Finals will qualify for the Play-In Stage as the region's third seed.
  • Play-In Round 1 - October 1st - 4th in South Korea Seoul
    • Twelve teams are divided into four groups where they play a Double Round Robin format.
    • All matches are played in a Bo1.
    • Top two teams in each group advance to Play-In: Round 2.
    • Bottom team in each group is eliminated.
  • Play-In Round 2 - October 6th - 7th in South Korea Seoul
    • First-place teams from each group are randomly paired with second-place teams from another group for a Bo5.
    • The winner of each match advances to the Group Stage.
  • Group Stage - October 10th - 17th in South Korea Busan
    • Four teams from Play-In Round 2 join twelve teams with direct entry from Korea, China, Europe, Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macau, North America and Vietnam.
    • All sixteen teams are divided into four groups where they play a Double Round Robin format.
    • All matches are played in a Bo1.
    • Top two teams in each group advance to Knockout Stage.
    • Bottom two teams in each group are eliminated.
  • Knockout Stage - October 20th - 21st in South Korea Busan, October 27th - 28th in South Korea Gwangju and November 3rd in South Korea Incheon
    • Eight teams play in a single elimination bracket over five matchdays.
    • All matches are Bo5.

Worlds Draw Show[edit]

The Worlds Draw Show held on September 23, 2018 - 21:00 KST was the process by which teams are placed into groups for the Play-In Stage and the Group Stage of the 2018 World Championship.

Click here for more details on the draw process.

Play-In Draw[edit]

  • Pools
    • Twelve teams have been placed into three Draw Pools based on past regional performance over the last two years of international competition.
      • Recent results prioritised over older results and regions were evaluted on tournament results by the stage achieved, regardless of opponent or game record.
      • Pool 1: Third seeds from Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau (LMS), Europe (EU LCS), China (LPL) and North America (NA LCS).
      • Pool 2: First seeds from Turkey (TCL), Brazil (CBLOL), Latin America North (LLN) and Commonwealth of Independent States (LCL).
      • Pool 3: First seeds from Japan (LJL), Oceania (OPL), Latin America South (LAS) and Southeast Asia (SEA Tour)
  • Rules
    • Each group must have exactly one team from Pool 1, one team from Pool 2 and one team from Pool 3.
  • Procedure
    • All four teams from Pool 1 into different groups followed by drawing one team from Pool 2 into each group and finally one team from Pool 3 into each group.

Group Stage Draw[edit]

  • Pools
    • Twelve teams have been placed into two Draw Pools based on past regional performance over the last two years of international competition.
      • Pool 1: First seeds from Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau (LMS), Europe (EU LCS), China (LPL) and Korea (LCK).
      • Pool 2: First seeds from North America (NA LCS) and Vietnam (VCS); second seeds from Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau (LMS), Europe (EU LCS), China (LPL), North America (LPL) and Korea (LCK); and third seed from Korea (LCK).
      • Pool 3: Four qualifying teams from Play-In.
  • Rules
    • No group can have more than one team from the same region. So, for example, first seed from China and second seed from China cannot inhabit the same group.
    • Each group must have exactly one team from Pool 1, two teams from Pool 2 and one team that qualifies from the Play-In Stage.
  • Procedure
    • The draw begins with the seeds physically separated into two bowls by Pool. The groups are arranged in alphabetical order from left to right.
    • First, all of the seeds from Pool 1 are drawn randomly and then Pool 2. The Play-In teams will be drawn into the already existing groups after the final Play-In: Round 2 game on October 7.
    • When a seed is drawn, it is placed into the next group available in alphabetical order so long as that would not render the draw invalid at any future point by preventing another seed from being placed in a valid spot.
    • In Pool 2, each group must have one Pool 2 seed before any group has two Pool 2 seeds, unless doing so would create an invalid draw.
  • Invalid Draws
    • Because seeds are drawn randomly and there are several rules governing where those seeds can go, there are a few situations we can run into in which a draw cannot be completed, rendering the draw “invalid”.
    • The draw is monitored as it proceeds and use a series of logical checks to identify when placement of a specific team would create an invalid draw down the road. If that happens, the team moves to the first available placement that would avoid the invalid draw.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host
    • USA Dash (James Patterson)
  • Interviewer
  • Host and Interviewer
    • Belgium Sjokz (Eefje Depoortere)
  • Analysts
    • USA MarkZ (Mark Zimmerman)
    • Canada Jatt (Joshua Leesman)
  • Color Commentators and Analysts
  • Translator and Interviewer

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $2,225,000 USD. 12.5% of all revenue from Championship Kha'Zix & Championship Ward skins will added to the total prize pool and another 12.5% will be equally distributed among the teams.

Qualification[edit]

Latest news[edit]

  • September 22nd: Phong Vũ Buffalo qualifies for Worlds as the VCS representative.
  • September 22nd: G-Rex qualifies for Worlds as LMS' third seed.
  • September 22nd: J Team is eliminated from Worlds contention.
  • September 21st: Machi Esports is eliminated from Worlds contention.
  • September 20th: Hong Kong Attitude is eliminated from Worlds contention.

Click here to see the full qualification timeline.

Summary[edit]

Event Date Pool Teams in contention
Seeded into Group Stage
LCK LCK Summer Champion 2018-06-12 – 2018-09-08 1 KT Rolster
EU LCS EU LCS Summer Champion 2018-06-15 – 2018-09-09 1 Fnatic
LoL Pro League LPL Summer Champion 2018-06-11 – 2018-09-14 1 Royal Never Give Up
LoL Master Series LMS Summer Champion 2018-06-23 – 2018-09-15 1 Flash Wolves
LCK LCK Championship Points 2018-01-16 – 2018-09-08 2 Afreeca Freecs
EU LCS EU LCS Championship Points 2018-01-19 – 2018-09-09 2 Team Vitality
NA LCS NA LCS Summer Champion 2018-06-15 – 2018-09-09 2 Team Liquid
NA LCS NA LCS Championship Points 2018-01-20 – 2018-09-09 2 100 Thieves
LoL Pro League LPL Championship Points 2018-01-15 – 2018-09-14 2 Invictus Gaming
LoL Master Series LMS Championship Points 2018-04-22 – 2018-09-15 2 MAD Team
LCK LCK Regional Finals 2018-09-12 – 2018-09-16 2 Gen.G
VCS VCS Summer Champion 2018-06-21 – 2018-09-22 2 Phong Vũ Buffalo
Seeded into Play-In Groups
LoL Pro League LPL Regional Finals 2018-09-15 – 2018-09-16 1 EDward Gaming
EU LCS EU LCS Regional Finals 2018-09-14 – 2018-09-16 1 G2 Esports
NA LCS NA LCS Regional Finals 2018-09-14 – 2018-09-16 1 Cloud9
LoL Master Series LMS Regional Finals 2018-09-20 – 2018-09-22 1 G-Rex
LCL LCL Summer Champion 2018-07-21 – 2018-09-02 2 Gambit Esports
LLN LLN Closing Champion 2018-06-16 – 2018-09-08 2 Infinity eSports
CBLOL CBLOL Winter Champion 2018-06-09 – 2018-09-09 2 KaBuM! e-Sports
TCL TCL Summer Champion 2018-06-16 – 2018-09-16 2 SuperMassive eSports
Globe Conquerors (SEA Tour) Globe Conquerors Manila Champion 2018-08-13 – 2018-08-19 3 Ascension Gaming
OPL OPL Split 2 Champion 2018-06-08 – 2018-09-02 3 Dire Wolves
CLS CLS Closing Champion 2018-06-16 – 2018-09-09 3 Kaos Latin Gamers
LJL LJL Summer Champion 2018-06-16 – 2018-09-15 3 DetonatioN FocusMe

Participating Teams[edit]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

KT Rolster
TopSouth Korea Smeb 
TopSouth Korea Kingen 
JunglerSouth Korea Score 
MiddleSouth Korea Ucal 
BottomSouth Korea Deft 
SupportSouth Korea Mata 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CSouth Korea Noexcuse 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
Afreeca Freecs
TopSouth Korea Kiin 
JunglerSouth Korea Spirit 
JunglerSouth Korea Mowgli 
MiddleSouth Korea Kuro 
BottomSouth Korea Kramer 
SupportSouth Korea TusiN 
Staff
Z8-
CSouth Korea Ccomet 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Gen.G
TopSouth Korea CuVee 
JunglerSouth Korea Haru 
JunglerSouth Korea Ambition 
MiddleSouth Korea Crown 
BottomSouth Korea Ruler 
SupportSouth Korea CoreJJ 
Staff
Z8-
CSouth Korea Edgar 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Royal Never Give Up
TopChina Letme 
JunglerChina Mlxg 
JunglerTaiwan Karsa 
MiddleChina Xiaohu 
BottomChina Uzi 
JunglerChina Ming 
Staff
A33 - 4th World Championship
CSouth Korea Heart 
Main Roster
A33 - 4th World Championship
C TBD 
A33 - 4th World Championship
Invictus Gaming
TopSouth Korea TheShy 
TopSouth Korea Duke 
JunglerChina Ning 
MiddleSouth Korea Rookie 
BottomChina JackeyLove 
SupportChina Baolan 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CSouth Korea Kim Jeong-soo 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
Phong Vũ Buffalo
TopVietnam Zeros 
JunglerVietnam Meliodas 
JunglerVietnam Xuhao 
MiddleVietnam Naul 
BottomVietnam BigKoro 
SupportVietnam Palette 
Staff
Z8-
CVietnam Ren 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Fnatic
TopBelgium Bwipo 
TopFrance sOAZ 
JunglerDenmark Broxah 
MiddleDenmark Caps 
BottomSweden Rekkles 
SupportBulgaria Hylissang 
Staff
A11st World Championship
CCanada Dylan 
CNetherlands Youngbuck 
Main Roster
A11st World Championship
C TBD 
A11st World Championship
Team Vitality
TopFrance Cabochard 
JunglerPoland Kikis 
MiddleItaly Jiizuke 
BottomPortugal Attila 
SupportPoland Jactroll 
Support
DNP
South Korea Dreams 
Staff
Z8-
CSweden YamatoCannon 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Team Liquid
TopSouth Korea Impact 
Top
DNP
Canada Viper 
JunglerUSA Xmithie 
MiddleUSA Pobelter 
BottomUSA Doublelift 
SupportSouth Korea Olleh 
Staff
Z8-
CSouth Korea Cain 
CSouth Korea RapidStar 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
100 Thieves
TopSouth Korea Ssumday 
JunglerCanada AnDa 
MiddleSouth Korea Ryu 
BottomCanada Cody Sun 
BottomUSA Rikara 
SupportUSA aphromoo 
Staff
Z8-
CUSA pr0lly 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Flash Wolves
TopTaiwan MMD 
TopTaiwan Hanabi 
JunglerSouth Korea Moojin 
MiddleTaiwan Maple 
BottomTaiwan Betty 
SupportTaiwan SwordArt 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CTaiwan WarHorse 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
MAD Team
TopTaiwan Liang 
JunglerTaiwan Kongyue 
JunglerTaiwan Benny 
MiddleTaiwan Uniboy 
BottomTaiwan Breeze 
SupportTaiwan K 
Staff
Z8-
CTaiwan GreenTea 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-

Play-In Teams[edit]

Ascension Gaming
TopThailand Rockky 
JunglerThailand LIoyd 
MiddleThailand G4 
Middle
DNP
Thailand SunSunSun 
BottomRussia NikSar 
SupportThailand Rich 
Staff
Z8-
CThailand Chainarin 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Cloud9
TopCanada Licorice 
JunglerUSA Blaber 
JunglerDenmark Svenskeren 
MiddleDenmark Jensen 
BottomUSA Sneaky 
SupportUSA Zeyzal 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CSouth Korea Reapered 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
DetonatioN FocusMe
TopJapan Evi 
JunglerSouth Korea Steal 
MiddleJapan Ceros 
BottomJapan Yutapon 
Bottom
DNP
Japan Pink Bean 
SupportSouth Korea viviD 
Staff
Z8-
CFrance Kazu 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Dire Wolves1
TopAustralia BioPanther 
JunglerAustralia Shernfire 
Jungler
DNP
Australia Rippii 
MiddleAustralia Triple 
BottomAustralia k1ng 
SupportNew Zealand Cupcake 
Staff
B721- 24th World Championship
CAustralia Sharp 
Main Roster
B721- 24th World Championship
C TBD 
B721- 24th World Championship
EDward Gaming
TopSouth Korea Ray 
JunglerChina Clearlove 
JunglerChina Haro 
MiddleSouth Korea Scout 
BottomChina iBoy 
SupportChina Meiko 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CSouth Korea NoFe 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
G2 Esports
TopDenmark Wunder 
TopCroatia Sacre 
JunglerPoland Jankos 
MiddleCroatia Perkz 
BottomSweden Hjärnan 
SupportSouth Korea Wadid 
Staff
A99 - 11th World Championship
CGermany GrabbZ 
Main Roster
A99 - 11th World Championship
C TBD 
A99 - 11th World Championship
Gambit Esports
TopUkraine PvPStejos 
JunglerRussia Diamondprox 
Jungler
DNP
Russia Seigimitsu 
MiddleUkraine Kira 
BottomRussia Lodik 
SupportArmenia Edward 
Staff
A55 - 8th World Championship
CLatvia ATRemains 
Main Roster
A55 - 8th World Championship
C TBD 
A55 - 8th World Championship
G-Rex1
TopTaiwan PK 
JunglerHong Kong Empt2y 
JunglerTaiwan baybay 
MiddleSouth Korea Candy 
BottomSouth Korea Stitch 
SupportTaiwan Koala 
Staff
Z8-
CTaiwan Wei 
CHong Kong Toyz 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
Infinity eSports
TopVenezuela Relic 
JunglerPeru SolidSnake 
MiddleColombia Cotopaco 
BottomPeru Renyu 
Bottom
DNP
Mexico ottovaG 
SupportPeru Arce 
Staff
Z8-
CMexico Soren 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
KaBuM! e-Sports
TopBrazil Zantins 
JunglerBrazil Ranger 
MiddleBrazil DyNquedo 
BottomBrazil Titan 
SupportBrazil Riyev 
Support
DNP
Brazil Wos 
Staff
B514 - 16th World Championship
CSouth Korea Hiro 
Main Roster
B514 - 16th World Championship
C TBD 
B514 - 16th World Championship
Kaos Latin Gamers
TopArgentina Nate 
JunglerChile Tierwulf 
MiddleChile Plugo 
BottomArgentina Fix 
Bottom
DNP
Chile Zealot 
SupportChile Slow 
Staff
Z8-
CArgentina Pierre 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-
SuperMassive eSports
TopTurkey fabFabulous 
JunglerTurkey Stomaged 
Jungler
DNP
Turkey Secaf Reis 
MiddleSouth Korea GBM 
BottomTurkey Zeitnot 
SupportSouth Korea SnowFlower 
Staff
Z8-
CSouth Korea Irean 
Main Roster
Z8-
C TBD 
Z8-

Substitute[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Australia UDYSOF
Australia Shernfire vs. and Day 1
1 Dire Wolves have announced UDYSOF as their Stand-In[1] due to Shernfire's ban [2]

Results[edit]


Play-In: Round 1[edit]

 Click here for more information about the Play In: Round 1 matches.

Play-In: Round 2[edit]

Play-In: Round 2
Cloud9
3
October 06, 2018 - 13:00 KST
Poppy Kindred Ryze Kai'Sa Braum
Maokai Nocturne Orianna Lucian Alistar
26:35
Akali Kindred Viktor Kai'Sa Alistar
Urgot Poppy Anivia Varus Tahm Kench
36:04
Singed Taliyah Ryze Draven Thresh
Sion Gragas Galio Lucian Rakan
27:20
Jarvan IV Nocturne Kassadin Draven Thresh
Poppy Taliyah LeBlanc Varus Nautilus
27:56
Shen Graves Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
Ornn Olaf Malzahar Lucian Gragas
29:18
Gambit Esports
2
EDward Gaming
3
October 06, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Shen Gragas Irelia Kai'Sa Nautilus
Camille Trundle Heimerdinger Tristana Thresh
27:37
Urgot Skarner Akali Tristana Gragas
Gnar Nocturne Heimerdinger Ezreal Alistar
21:50
Ornn Lee Sin Syndra Xayah Gragas
Shen Nocturne Heimerdinger Tristana Rakan
30:57
MVPs: MeikoScoutHaro
DetonatioN FocusMe
0
G2 Esports
3
October 07, 2018 - 13:00 KST
Aatrox Skarner Syndra Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
Poppy Gragas Urgot Tristana Alistar
41:49
Urgot Camille Malzahar Kai'Sa Alistar
Aatrox Xin Zhao LeBlanc Kog'Maw Tahm Kench
25:34
Urgot Taliyah Irelia Kai'Sa Alistar
Aatrox Skarner Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
42:29
Ryze Taliyah LeBlanc Jhin Alistar
Urgot Olaf Irelia Kai'Sa Taric
40:33
MVPs: ArceJankosWunderHjärnan
Infinity eSports
1
G-Rex
3
October 07, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Ornn Gragas Cassiopeia Xayah Alistar
Sion Skarner Orianna Kai'Sa Rakan
30:04
Ornn Skarner Aatrox Kai'Sa Leona
Urgot Nocturne Ahri Xayah Rakan
37:13
Cho'Gath Zac Irelia Kai'Sa Morgana
Ornn Gragas Akali Lucian Alistar
37:19
Ornn Nocturne Ryze Xayah Morgana
Ornn Olaf Orianna Lucian Rakan
35:24
MVPs: SnowFlowerStitchStitchPK
SuperMassive eSports
1
Qualified for Group Stage
Cloud9
EDward Gaming
G2 Esports
G-Rex


 Click here for more information about the Play In: Round 2 matches.

Group Stage[edit]

 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Afreeca Freecs
October 21, 2018 - 13:00 KST
Cloud9
Fnatic
October 21, 2018 - 17:00 KST
EDward Gaming
Royal Never Give Up
October 20, 2018 - 17:00 KST
G2 Esports
KT Rolster
October 20, 2018 - 13:00 KST
Invictus Gaming
Semifinals (Bo5)
 
TBD
TBD
October 27, 2018 - 17:00 KST
 
 
TBD
TBD
October 28, 2018 - 17:00 KST
 
Finals (Bo5)
 
TBD
TBD
November 03, 2018 - 16:00 KST
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa57342360%2314961%34201459%
8 (6-2)
7 (6-1)
6 (5-1)
6 (4-2)
5 (3-2)
Alistar 14 (9-5)
Urgot 14 (9-5)
Ryze 13 (8-5)
Gragas 12 (6-6)
Lissandra 10 (5-5)
Xayah 16 (10-6)
Urgot 14 (7-7)
Sion 12 (7-5)
Alistar 12 (5-7)
Tahm Kench 10 (8-2)
53-260%2113-862%146-843%85-363%86-275%11-0100%
2Urgot Urgot 39231659%26151158%138562%
6 (6-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
Kai'Sa 14 (9-5)
Alistar 9 (7-2)
Gragas 9 (5-4)
Tristana 7 (5-2)
Rakan 7 (4-3)
Aatrox 19 (12-7)
Kai'Sa 14 (7-7)
Alistar 13 (5-8)
Nocturne 7 (4-3)
Syndra 7 (4-3)
32-167%107-370%114-736%97-278%63-350%00-00%
3Gragas Gragas39162341%135838%26111542%
5 (4-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Kai'Sa 12 (6-6)
Xayah 11 (4-7)
Galio 10 (3-7)
Urgot 9 (5-4)
Alistar 7 (4-3)
Sion 13 (6-7)
Kai'Sa 10 (3-7)
Thresh 9 (3-6)
Aatrox 8 (5-3)
Rakan 8 (4-4)
21-150%115-645%135-838%62-433%63-350%10-10%
4Alistar Alistar38231561%2011955%1812667%
8 (7-1)
5 (3-2)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
Kai'Sa 14 (9-5)
Taliyah 9 (7-2)
Urgot 9 (7-2)
Gragas 7 (4-3)
Ornn 7 (3-4)
Urgot 13 (8-5)
Tahm Kench 12 (9-3)
Kai'Sa 12 (7-5)
Rakan 9 (4-5)
Sion 9 (4-5)
30-30%138-562%95-456%63-350%66-0100%11-0100%
5Sion Sion37152241%148657%2371630%
5 (3-2)
4 (4-0)
3 (1-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (1-1)
Kai'Sa 10 (5-5)
Rakan 10 (5-5)
Xayah 9 (3-6)
Thresh 7 (4-3)
Taliyah 7 (3-4)
Gragas 13 (7-6)
Kai'Sa 12 (5-7)
Xayah 10 (5-5)
Alistar 9 (5-4)
Ornn 8 (4-4)
42-250%146-843%104-640%61-517%32-167%00-00%
93 games played51W - 42L (55%)42W - 51L (45%)9 games28 games26 games18 games10 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1South Korea South Korea36 / 144 (25%)Ambition, Candy, CoreJJ, Crown, CuVee, Deft, Dreams, Duke, GBM, Haru, Impact, Kiin, Kingen, Kramer, Kuro, Mata, Moojin, Mowgli, Olleh, Ray, Rookie, Ruler, Ryu, Score, Scout, Smeb, SnowFlower, Spirit, Ssumday, Steal, Stitch, TheShy, TusiN, Ucal, Wadid, viviD
2Taiwan Taiwan15 / 144 (10%)Benny, Betty, Breeze, Hanabi, K, Karsa, Koala, Kongyue, Liang, MMD, Maple, PK, SwordArT, Uniboy, baybay
3China China12 / 144 (8%)Baolan, Clearlove, Haro, JackeyLove, Letme, Meiko, Ming, Mlxg, Ning, Uzi, Xiaohu, iBoy
4USA United States8 / 144 (6%)Aphromoo, Blaber, Doublelift, Pobelter, Rikara, Sneaky, Xmithie, Zeyzal
5Brazil Brazil6 / 144 (4%)Ranger, Riyev, TitaN, Wos, Zantins, dyNquedo
6Vietnam Vietnam6 / 144 (4%)BigKoro, Meliodas, Naul, Palette, Xuhao, Zeros
7Australia Australia5 / 144 (3%)BioPanther, Rippii, Shernfire, Triple, k1ng
8Denmark Denmark5 / 144 (3%)Broxah, Caps, Jensen, Svenskeren, Wunder
9Thailand Thailand5 / 144 (3%)G4, Lloyd, Rich, Rockky, SunSunSun
10Canada Canada4 / 144 (3%)AnDa, Cody Sun, Licorice, Viper
11Chile Chile4 / 144 (3%)Plugo, Slow, Tierwulf, Zealot
12Japan Japan4 / 144 (3%)Ceros, Evi, Pink Bean, Yutapon
13Russia Russia4 / 144 (3%)Diamondprox, Lodik, NikSar, Seigimitsu
14Turkey Turkey4 / 144 (3%)Secaf Reis, Stomaged, Zeitnot, fabFabulous
15Peru Peru3 / 144 (2%)Arce, Renyu, SolidSnake
16Poland Poland3 / 144 (2%)Jactroll, Jankos, Kikis
17Argentina Argentina2 / 144 (1%)Fix, Nate
18Croatia Croatia2 / 144 (1%)Perkz, Sacre
19France France2 / 144 (1%)Cabochard, sOAZ
20Sweden Sweden2 / 144 (1%)Hjarnan, Rekkles
21Ukraine Ukraine2 / 144 (1%)Kira, PvPStejos
22Armenia Armenia1 / 144 (1%)Edward
23Belgium Belgium1 / 144 (1%)Bwipo
24Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 144 (1%)Hylissang
25Colombia Colombia1 / 144 (1%)Cotopaco
26Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 144 (1%)Empt2y
27Italy Italy1 / 144 (1%)Jiizuke
28Mexico Mexico1 / 144 (1%)ottovaG
29New Zealand New Zealand1 / 144 (1%)Cupcake
30Portugal Portugal1 / 144 (1%)Attila
31Venezuela Venezuela1 / 144 (1%)Relic

Additional content[edit]

Worlds Top 20[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking EngSpeaking
Stream

Announcements[edit]

Official Song[edit]

More Additional Content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]