Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2019 World Championship


[e][h]2019 World Championship
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Spain Madrid
France Paris
Venue:
LEC Studio,
Verti Music Hall,
Palacio Vistalegre,
Accorhotels Arena
Number of Teams:
24
Prize pool:
$2,225,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-10-02
End Date:
2019-11-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The 2019 World Championship is the crowning event of League of Legends esports for the year. The tournament welcomes 24 teams from all regions of the game in a months-long race for the Summoner’s Cup.

This year’s world championship is held in three European capitals: Berlin, Germany; Madrid, Spain; and Paris, France. It is also the first time Worlds returns to the continent since 2015, after a trip to China and Korea in 2017 and 2018. The initial prize pool of the tournament is $2.225M, which stands to grow even larger through in-game item sales.

Format[edit]

  • Qualification
    • 24 teams from professional leagues will qualify for the event.
    • 13 region winners and 1 runner-up of the recent split
      • The winners of Brazil (CBLOL), Commonwealth of Independent States (LCL), Japan (LJL), Latin America (LLA), Oceania (OPL), Southeast Asia (LST), Turkey (TCL) will qualify for the Play-In Stage.
      • The runner-up of Vietnam (VCS) will qualify for the Play-In Stage as the region's second seed.
      • The winners of China (LPL), Europe (LEC), Korea (LCK), North America (LCS), Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macau (LMS) and Vietnam (VCS) will qualify for the Group Stage as the region's first seed.
    • 4 Championship Point seeds
      • Championship Points are awarded to teams based on their Spring and Summer performances in Korea (LCK), China (LPL), Europe (LEC), Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macau (LMS) and North America (LCS)
      • The teams with the highest Championship Points in Korea (LCK), China (LPL), Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macau (LMS) and North America (LCS) will qualify for the Group Stage as the region's second seed.
      • The teams with the highest Championship Points in Europe (LEC) will qualify, but not be decided region's second seed or third seed until Regional Finals final match.
      • The remaining teams can qualify for the Regional Finals depending on their point ranking.
    • 5 Regional Finals winners and 1 runner-up
      • The winner of the Europe (LEC) Regional Finals will qualify for the Group Stage as the region's second seed.
      • The winner of the China (LPL) Regional Finals will qualify for the Group Stage as the region's third seed.
      • The winners of the Korea (LCK), Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macau (LMS), North America (LCS) and the runner-up of Europe (LEC) Regional Finals will qualify for the Play-In Stage as the region's third seed.

  • Play-In Round 1 - October 2nd - 5th in LEC Studio, Germany Berlin
    • Twelve teams are divided into four groups where they play a Double Round Robin format.
    • All matches are played in a Bo1.
    • Top two teams in each group advance to Play-In: Round 2.
    • Bottom team in each group is eliminated.

  • Play-In Round 2 - October 7th - 8th in LEC Studio, Germany Berlin
    • Eight teams from Play-In: Round 1.
    • The 1st place in each group of Play-In: Round 1 will be randomly drawn against a 2nd place from another group.
    • All matches are played in a Bo5.
    • Four winners will advance to Group Stage.
    • Four losers will be eliminated.

  • Group Stage - October 12th - 15th and 17 - 20th in Verti Music Hall, Germany Berlin
    • Four teams from Play-In Round 2 join twelve teams with direct entry from Korea, China, Europe, Taiwan/Hong Kong/Macau, North America and Vietnam.
    • All sixteen teams are divided into four groups where they play a Double Round Robin format.
    • All matches are played in a Bo1.
    • Top two teams in each group advance to Knockout Stage.
    • Bottom two teams in each group are eliminated.

  • Knockout Stage - October 25th - 27th and November 2nd - 3rd in Palacio Vistalegre, Spain Madrid and November 10th in Accorhotels Arena, France Paris
    • Eight teams play in a single elimination bracket over five matchdays.
    • All matches are Bo5.

Worlds Draw Show[edit]

The Worlds Draw Show held in September 23, 2019 - 16:00 CEST was the process by which teams were placed into groups for the Play-In Stage and the Group Stage of the 2019 World Championship.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Hosts
  • Interviewers
    • France Bulii (Laure Valée)
    • Belgium Sjokz (Eefje Depoortere)
  • Analyst
    • Canada Raz (Barento Mohammed)
  • Color Casters and Analysts

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $2,225,000 USD.

Qualification[edit]

Event Date Pool Teams in contention
Seeded into Group Stage
LoL Pro League LPL Summer Champion 2019-06-01 – 2019-09-06 1 FunPlus Phoenix
LCK LCK Summer Champion 2019-06-05 – 2019-08-31 1 SK Telecom T1
LEC LEC Summer Champion 2019-06-07 – 2019-09-08 1 G2 Esports
LCS LCS Summer Champion 2019-06-01 – 2019-08-25 1 Team Liquid
LoL Pro League LPL Championship Points 2019-06-01 – 2019-09-06 2 Royal Never Give Up
LoL Pro League LPL Regional Finals 2019-09-07 – 2019-09-08 2 Invictus Gaming
LCK LCK Championship Points 2019-06-05 – 2019-08-31 2 Griffin
LEC LEC Regional Qualifier Winner 2019-09-12 – 2019-09-15 2 Fnatic
LCS LCS Championship Points 2019-06-01 – 2019-08-25 2 Cloud9
LoL Master Series LMS Summer Champion 2019-06-14 – 2019-08-31 2 J Team
LoL Master Series LMS Championship Points 2019-06-14 – 2019-08-31 2 ahq e-Sports Club
VCS VCS Summer Champion 2019-06-20 – 2019-09-15 2 GAM Esports
Seeded into Play-In Groups
LCS LCS Regional Finals 2019-09-06 – 2019-09-08 1 Clutch Gaming
LCK LCK Regional Finals 2019-09-03 – 2019-09-07 1 DAMWON Gaming
LoL Master Series LMS Regional Finals 2019-09-06 – 2019-09-08 1 Hong Kong Attitude
LEC LEC Regional Qualifier Runner-up 2019-09-12 – 2019-09-15 1 Splyce
LLA LLA Closing Champion 2019-06-08 – 2019-08-31 2 Isurus Gaming
VCS VCS Summer Runner-Up 2019-06-20 – 2019-09-15 2 Lowkey Esports
TCL TCL Summer Champion 2019-06-08 – 2019-08-31 2 Royal Youth
LCL LCL Summer Champion 2019-07-20 – 2019-09-15 2 Unicorns Of Love
LJL LJL Summer Champion 2019-06-15 – 2019-09-16 3 DetonatioN FocusMe
CBLOL CBLOL Winter Champion 2019-06-01 – 2019-09-07 3 Flamengo eSports
League of Legends SEA Tour LST Summer Champion 2019-07-20 – 2019-09-15 3 MEGA Esports
OPL OPL Split 2 Champion 2019-06-07 – 2019-08-31 3 MAMMOTH

Participating Teams[edit]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

FunPlus Phoenix
TopSouth Korea GimGoon 
JunglerChina Tian 
MiddleSouth Korea doinb 
BottomChina lwx 
SupportChina Crisp 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
JunglerChina Xinyi 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CTaiwan WarHorse 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
Royal Never Give Up
TopChina Langx 
JunglerTaiwan Karsa 
MiddleChina Xiaohu 
BottomChina Uzi 
Support Ming 
SubstitutesStaff
A33 - 4th World_Championship/2017
TopChina LoveZrr 
SupportChina Wink 
Main RosterStaff
A33 - 4th World_Championship/2017
CTaiwan Steak 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A33 - 4th World_Championship/2017
Invictus Gaming
TopSouth Korea TheShy 
JunglerChina Ning 
MiddleSouth Korea Rookie 
BottomChina JackeyLove 
SupportChina Baolan 
SubstitutesStaff
A11st World_Championship/2018
TopSouth Korea Duke 
JunglerChina Leyan 
Main RosterStaff
A11st World_Championship/2018
CSouth Korea Mafa 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A11st World_Championship/2018
SK Telecom T1
TopSouth Korea Khan 
JunglerSouth Korea Clid 
MiddleSouth Korea Faker 
BottomSouth Korea Teddy 
SupportSouth Korea Effort 
SubstitutesStaff
A11st World_Championship/2016
JunglerSouth Korea Haru 
SupportSouth Korea Mata 
Main RosterStaff
A11st World_Championship/2016
CSouth Korea Zefa 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A11st World_Championship/2016
Griffin
TopSouth Korea Sword 
JunglerSouth Korea Tarzan 
MiddleSouth Korea Chovy 
BottomSouth Korea Viper 
SupportSouth Korea Lehends 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
TopSouth Korea Doran 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CSouth Korea Chaos 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
GAM Esports
TopVietnam Zeros 
JunglerVietnam Levi 
MiddleVietnam Kiaya 
BottomVietnam Zin 
SupportVietnam Slay 
SubstitutesStaff
A99 - 11th World_Championship/2017
TopVietnam Yoshino 
TopVietnam Hieu3 
Main RosterStaff
A99 - 11th World_Championship/2017
CVietnam Yuna 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A99 - 11th World_Championship/2017
G2 Esports
TopDenmark Wunder 
JunglerPoland Jankos 
MiddleDenmark Caps 
BottomCroatia Perkz 
SupportSlovenia Mikyx 
SubstitutesStaff
A33 - 4th World_Championship/2018
SupportSweden Promisq 
Main RosterStaff
A33 - 4th World_Championship/2018
CGermany GrabbZ 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A33 - 4th World_Championship/2018
Fnatic
TopBelgium Bwipo 
JunglerDenmark Broxah 
MiddleSlovenia Nemesis 
BottomSweden Rekkles 
SupportBulgaria Hylissang 
SubstitutesStaff
A11st World_Championship/2011
JunglerEngland Dan 
MiddleSweden MagiFelix 
Main RosterStaff
A11st World_Championship/2011
CNetherlands Youngbuck 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A11st World_Championship/2011
Team Liquid
TopSouth Korea Impact 
JunglerUnited States Xmithie 
MiddleDenmark Jensen 
BottomUnited States Doublelift 
SupportSouth Korea CoreJJ 
SubstitutesStaff
A99 - 12th World_Championship/2018
MiddleUnited States Insanity 
SupportUnited States Matt 
Main RosterStaff
A99 - 12th World_Championship/2018
CSouth Korea Cain 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A99 - 12th World_Championship/2018
Cloud9
TopCanada Licorice 
JunglerDenmark Svenskeren 
MiddleBelgium Nisqy 
BottomUnited States Sneaky 
SupportUnited States Zeyzal 
SubstitutesStaff
A33 - 4th World_Championship/2018
JunglerUnited States Blaber 
BottomUnited States Deftly 
Main RosterStaff
A33 - 4th World_Championship/2018
CSouth Korea Reapered 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A33 - 4th World_Championship/2018
J Team
TopTaiwan Rest 
JunglerTaiwan Hana 
MiddleTaiwan FoFo 
BottomTaiwan Lilv 
SupportTaiwan Koala 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
TopTaiwan Anan 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CTaiwan REFRA1N 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
ahq e-Sports Club
TopTaiwan Ziv 
JunglerTaiwan Alex 
MiddleTaiwan Apex 
BottomTaiwan Wako 
SupportTaiwan Ysera 
SubstitutesStaff
A55 - 8th World_Championship/2015
MiddleSouth Korea Rainbow 
Main RosterStaff
A55 - 8th World_Championship/2015
CTaiwan NeXAbc 
Main RosterSubstitutes
A55 - 8th World_Championship/2015

Play-In Teams[edit]

Clutch Gaming
TopSouth Korea Huni 
JunglerSouth Korea Lira 
MiddleUnited States Damonte 
BottomCanada Cody Sun 
SupportCanada Vulcan 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
TopCanada Rodov 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CUSA Thinkcard 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
DAMWON Gaming
TopSouth Korea Nuguri 
JunglerSouth Korea Canyon 
MiddleSouth Korea ShowMaker 
BottomSouth Korea Nuclear 
SupportSouth Korea BeryL 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
JunglerSouth Korea Punch 
SupportSouth Korea Hoit 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CSouth Korea Kim 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
DetonatioN FocusMe
TopJapan Evi 
JunglerSouth Korea Steal 
MiddleJapan Ceros 
BottomJapan Yutapon 
SupportSouth Korea Gaeng 
SubstitutesStaff
B717 - 20th World_Championship/2018
TopJapan Gismo 
MiddleJapan Ramune 
Main RosterStaff
B717 - 20th World_Championship/2018
CFrance Kazu 
Main RosterSubstitutes
B717 - 20th World_Championship/2018
Flamengo eSports
TopBrazil Robo 
JunglerSouth Korea Shrimp 
MiddleBrazil Goku 
BottomBrazil brTT 
SupportSouth Korea Luci 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
BottomBrazil Juzo 
SupportSouth Korea Reven 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CBrazil Von 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
Hong Kong Attitude
TopTaiwan 3z 
JunglerSouth Korea Crash 
MiddleTaiwan M1ssion 
BottomHong Kong Unified 
SupportHong Kong Kaiwing 
SubstitutesStaff
B717 - 20th World_Championship/2017
BottomHong Kong MnM 
Main RosterStaff
B717 - 20th World_Championship/2017
CSingapore Chawy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
B717 - 20th World_Championship/2017
Isurus Gaming
TopUruguay Buggax 
JunglerPeru Oddie 
MiddleMexico Seiya 
BottomChile Warangelus 
SupportChile Slow 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
BottomChile KouZZe 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CMexico Yeti 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
Lowkey Esports
TopVietnam Hani 
JunglerVietnam DNK 
MiddleVietnam Artifact 
BottomVietnam Celebrity 
SupportVietnam Venus 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
TopVietnam KingJ 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CVietnam NixWater 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
MAMMOTH
TopAustralia Fudge 
JunglerAustralia Babip 
MiddleAustralia Triple 
BottomAustralia k1ng 
SupportAustralia Destiny 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
TopSouth Korea Topoon 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CAustralia Phantiks 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
MEGA Esports
TopThailand Rockky 
JunglerThailand Lloyd 
MiddleThailand G4 
BottomSouth Korea DeuL 
SupportSouth Korea PoP 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
TopThailand HammocK 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CThailand WarL0cK 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
Royal Youth
TopTurkey Armut 
JunglerTurkey Closer 
MiddleSouth Korea Cyeol 
BottomSouth Korea Pilot 
SupportGermany Tolerant 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
TopTurkey Chosen 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CGreece Enatron 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-
Splyce
TopHungary Vizicsacsi 
JunglerRomania Xerxe 
MiddleCzech Republic Humanoid 
BottomDenmark Kobbe 
SupportNorway Norskeren 
SubstitutesStaff
B313 - 16th World_Championship/2016
TopRomania Orome 
JunglerNorway Sharp 
Main RosterStaff
B313 - 16th World_Championship/2016
CFrance Duke 
Main RosterSubstitutes
B313 - 16th World_Championship/2016
Unicorns of Love
TopRussia BOSS 
JunglerRussia AHaHaCiK 
MiddleRussia Nomanz 
BottomBulgaria Innaxe 
SupportArmenia Edward 
SubstitutesStaff
Z8-
TopRussia Invi 
Main RosterStaff
Z8-
CGermany Sheepy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Z8-

Results[edit]

Play-In: Round 1[edit]

Group A
1. Clutch Gaming2-2
2. Unicorns Of Love2-2
3. MAMMOTH2-2


Group B
1. Splyce3-1
2. Isurus Gaming2-2
3. DetonatioN FocusMe1-3


Group C
1. Hong Kong Attitude3-1
2. Lowkey Esports2-2
3. MEGA Esports1-3


Group D
1. DAMWON Gaming4-0
2. Royal Youth1-3
3. Flamengo eSports1-3


 Click here for more information about the Play-In: Round 1 matches.

Play-In: Round 2[edit]

Play-In: Round 2
DAMWON Gaming
3
October 7, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Vladimir Qiyana Akali Garen Yuumi
Ornn Gragas Twisted Fate Tristana Shen
41:40
Renekton Taliyah Qiyana Kai'Sa Alistar
Pyke Gragas Twisted Fate Lucian Thresh
26:13
Jayce Taliyah Renekton Yasuo Gragas
Gnar Skarner Akali Kai'Sa Leona
33:06
Kennen Lee Sin Akali Xayah Yuumi
Aatrox Nidalee Yasuo Ezreal Gragas
22:43
MVP: ShowMaker
Lowkey Esports
1
Clutch Gaming
3
October 7, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Rumble Elise Lucian Kai'Sa Nautilus
Kled Olaf LeBlanc Jinx Thresh
29:59
Rumble Jarvan IV Neeko Kai'Sa Pyke
Renekton Elise Irelia Ezreal Thresh
27:38
Ezreal Rek'Sai Syndra Lucian Thresh
Jayce Jarvan IV Orianna Kai'Sa Blitzcrank
36:59
MVP: Cody Sun
Royal Youth
0
Hong Kong Attitude
3
October 8, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Gnar Lee Sin Twisted Fate Syndra Pyke
Jayce Skarner Akali Vladimir Yuumi
27:56
Gangplank Lee Sin Twisted Fate Ezreal Rakan
Kled Elise Akali Xayah Thresh
33:01
Gnar Lee Sin Corki Ezreal Rakan
Irelia Nocturne Akali Xayah Thresh
40:21
Tristana Jarvan IV Syndra Veigar Nautilus
Gangplank Skarner Corki Xayah Rakan
36:42
MVP: Kaiwing
Isurus Gaming
1
Splyce
3
October 8, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Cho'Gath Nocturne Akali Jhin Thresh
Gangplank Kha'Zix Kayle Kai'Sa Morgana
45:32
Kennen Qiyana Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Nautilus
Aatrox Skarner Corki Ashe Thresh
31:34
Gnar Olaf Akali Xayah Karma
Camille Elise Ryze Caitlyn Morgana
30:30
Shen Nocturne Lissandra Xayah Rakan
Renekton Karthus Qiyana Heimerdinger Morgana
42:10
Cho'Gath Qiyana Syndra Kai'Sa Nautilus
Renekton Karthus Orianna Xayah Morgana
37:51
MVP: Kobbe
Unicorns Of Love
2
Qualified for Group Stage
DAMWON Gaming
Clutch Gaming
Hong Kong Attitude
Splyce


Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Griffin5-1
2. G2 Esports5-1
3. Cloud92-4
4. Hong Kong Attitude0-6


Group B
1. FunPlus Phoenix4-2
2. Splyce4-2
3. J Team3-3
4. GAM Esports1-5


Group C
1. SK Telecom T15-1
2. Fnatic4-2
3. Royal Never Give Up3-3
4. Clutch Gaming0-6


Group D
1. DAMWON Gaming5-1
2. Invictus Gaming4-2
3. Team Liquid3-3
4. ahq e-Sports Club0-6


 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
DAMWON Gaming
1
October 27, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Kayle Lee Sin LeBlanc Kai'Sa Leona
Jayce Gragas Syndra Xayah Rakan
34:21
Kennen Lee Sin Ryze Kai'Sa Leona
Jayce Elise Renekton Orianna Alistar
44:22
Jayce Lee Sin Corki Yasuo Gragas
Yorick Rek'Sai Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
31:04
Irelia Taliyah Kayle Kai'Sa Ornn
Ryze Gragas Yasuo Xayah Nautilus
30:22
MVP: Perkz
G2 Esports
3
SK Telecom T1
3
October 27, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Lucian Elise Lissandra Draven Thresh
Gangplank Gragas LeBlanc Kai'Sa Blitzcrank
29:09
Fiora Elise Tristana Kai'Sa Nautilus
Poppy Olaf Ryze Ezreal Pyke
27:28
Renekton Skarner Azir Draven Thresh
Ornn Rek'Sai Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
31:49
Quinn Gragas Ryze Varus Leona
Renekton Taliyah Syndra Kai'Sa Thresh
31:54
MVP: Clid
Splyce
1
Griffin
1
October 26, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Gnar Elise Poppy Garen Yuumi
Yasuo Gragas Qiyana Kog'Maw Lulu
43:53
Jayce Jarvan IV Galio Xayah Rakan
Kayle Lee Sin LeBlanc Kai'Sa Nautilus
34:40
Kayle Elise Sion Xayah Rakan
Vladimir Lee Sin Qiyana Kai'Sa Morgana
36:33
Jayce Karthus Sion Xayah Rakan
Kayle Gragas Aatrox Kai'Sa Leona
25:42
MVP: TheShy
Invictus Gaming
3
FunPlus Phoenix
3
October 26, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Camille Olaf Ryze Xayah Rakan
Rengar Elise Twisted Fate Garen Yuumi
26:08
Gnar Gragas Kayle Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Lee Sin Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Alistar
24:29
Renekton Rek'Sai Ryze Lucian Nautilus
Ornn Lee Sin Veigar Kai'Sa Alistar
26:57
Camille Gragas Ryze Varus Tahm Kench
Kayle Lee Sin Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Pyke
35:53
MVP: Doinb
Fnatic
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
G2 Esports
3
November 3, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Kled Rek'Sai Ryze Xayah Rakan
Renekton Gragas Neeko Kai'Sa Leona
34:33
Ornn Jarvan IV Ryze Ezreal Galio
Renekton Lee Sin LeBlanc Yasuo Gragas
35:59
Camille Elise Orianna Xayah Nautilus
Renekton Rek'Sai Ryze Kai'Sa Leona
33:40
Ornn Olaf Syndra Yasuo Gragas
Vladimir Elise Qiyana Varus Nautilus
36:01
MVP: Jankos
SK Telecom T1
1
Invictus Gaming
1
November 2, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Quinn Gragas Syndra Varus Alistar
Renekton Qiyana Rumble Ezreal Nautilus
28:25
Vladimir Gragas Lucian Varus Tahm Kench
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Nautilus Kai'Sa Blitzcrank
42:29
Lucian Gragas Jayce Ezreal Alistar
Gangplank Qiyana Nautilus Xayah Thresh
25:49
Kayle Olaf Galio Kai'Sa Rakan
Gangplank Gragas Nautilus Varus Tahm Kench
34:49
MVP: Tian
FunPlus Phoenix
3
Finals (Bo5)
G2 Esports
0
November 10, 2019 - 13:00 CET
Ryze Elise Pyke Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Lee Sin Nautilus Sivir Thresh
40:54
Akali Elise Tristana Yasuo Gragas
Kled Lee Sin Ryze Kai'Sa Galio
25:38
Ryze Jarvan IV Veigar Ezreal Nautilus
Gangplank Lee Sin Galio Xayah Thresh
30:22
MVP: Tian
FunPlus Phoenix
3


Additional Data[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingGermanyFranceSpainItalyPolandTurkeyRussiaBrazilSouth AmericaSouth KoreaChinaJapanTaiwanVietnam
Streams








Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Kai'Sa Kai'Sa71373452%30151550%41221954%
10 (8-2)
8 (4-4)
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
5 (2-3)
Nautilus 26 (13-13)
Lee Sin 22 (9-13)
Leona 12 (8-4)
Ryze 10 (9-1)
Gragas 10 (6-4)
Xayah 24 (10-14)
Gragas 21 (8-13)
Thresh 19 (12-7)
Renekton 14 (8-6)
Rakan 14 (6-8)
72-529%2115-671%2612-1446%114-736%53-260%11-0100%
2Lee Sin Lee Sin58302852%21111052%37191851%
9 (5-4)
8 (6-2)
6 (4-2)
5 (4-1)
5 (2-3)
Kai'Sa 22 (9-13)
Gangplank 13 (6-7)
Xayah 12 (8-4)
Rakan 11 (7-4)
Nautilus 11 (4-7)
Xayah 18 (7-11)
Gragas 14 (4-10)
Rek'Sai 13 (7-6)
Ryze 11 (5-6)
Akali 10 (6-4)
42-250%158-753%209-1145%106-460%85-363%10-10%
3Xayah Xayah57352261%33211264%24141058%
6 (6-0)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
Rakan 32 (18-14)
Gangplank 13 (8-5)
Lee Sin 12 (8-4)
Akali 11 (7-4)
Gragas 9 (7-2)
Kai'Sa 24 (14-10)
Lee Sin 18 (11-7)
Ezreal 13 (9-4)
Nautilus 12 (8-4)
Gragas 10 (4-6)
53-260%139-469%2316-770%93-633%52-340%22-0100%
4Nautilus Nautilus52282454%27171063%25111444%
9 (6-3)
5 (4-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (0-4)
3 (2-1)
Kai'Sa 26 (13-13)
Gangplank 11 (8-3)
Lee Sin 11 (4-7)
Gragas 8 (6-2)
Qiyana 7 (5-2)
Kai'Sa 12 (6-6)
Thresh 12 (6-6)
Rakan 12 (5-7)
Xayah 12 (4-8)
Lee Sin 10 (5-5)
41-325%116-555%199-1047%117-464%53-260%22-0100%
5Gragas Gragas49321765%26161062%2316770%
8 (5-3)
5 (5-0)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
5 (3-2)
Gangplank 16 (11-5)
Yasuo 12 (7-5)
Kai'Sa 10 (6-4)
Xayah 9 (7-2)
Nautilus 8 (6-2)
Kai'Sa 21 (13-8)
Lee Sin 14 (10-4)
Nautilus 10 (6-4)
Xayah 10 (6-4)
Qiyana 9 (5-4)
42-250%137-654%1710-759%76-186%66-0100%21-150%
120 games played63W - 57L (53%)57W - 63L (48%)9 games30 games40 games23 games14 games4 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1South Korea South Korea41 / 155 (26%)BeryL, Canyon, Chovy, Clid, CoreJJ, Crash, Cyeol, DeuL, Doinb, Doran, Duke, Effort, Faker, Gaeng, Gimgoon, Haru, Hoit, Huni, Impact, Khan, Lehends, LirA, Luci, Mata, Nuclear, Nuguri, Pilot, PoP, Punch, Rainbow, Reven, Rookie, ShowMaker, Shrimp, Steal, Sword, Tarzan, Teddy, TheShy, Topoon, Viper
2China China14 / 155 (9%)Baolan, Crisp, JackeyLove, Langx, Leyan, LoveZrr, Lwx, Ming, Ning, Tian, Uzi, Wink, Xiaohu, Xinyi
3Taiwan Taiwan14 / 155 (9%)3z, Alex, Anan, Apex, FoFo, Hana, Karsa, Koala, Lilv, M1ssion, Rest, Wako, Ysera, Ziv
4Vietnam Vietnam13 / 155 (8%)Artifact, Celebrity, DNK, Hani, Hieu3, Kiaya, KingJ, Levi, Slay, Venus, Yoshino, Zeros, Zin
5United States United States9 / 155 (6%)Blaber, Damonte, Deftly, Doublelift, Insanity, Matt, Sneaky, Xmithie, Zeyzal
6Denmark Denmark6 / 155 (4%)Broxah, Caps, Jensen, Kobbe, Svenskeren, Wunder
7Australia Australia5 / 155 (3%)Babip, Destiny, Fudge, Triple, k1ng
8Japan Japan5 / 155 (3%)Ceros, Evi, Gismo, Ramune, Yutapon
9Brazil Brazil4 / 155 (3%)Goku, Juzinho, Robo, brTT
10Canada Canada4 / 155 (3%)Cody Sun, Licorice, Rodov, Vulcan
11Russia Russia4 / 155 (3%)AHaHaCiK, BOSS, Invi, Nomanz
12Thailand Thailand4 / 155 (3%)G4, HammocK, Lloyd, Rockky
13Chile Chile3 / 155 (2%)KouZZe, Slow, Warangelus
14Hong Kong Hong Kong3 / 155 (2%)Kaiwing, MnM, Unified
15Sweden Sweden3 / 155 (2%)MagiFelix, Rekkles, promisq
16Turkey Turkey3 / 155 (2%)Armut, Chosen, Closer
17Belgium Belgium2 / 155 (1%)Bwipo, Nisqy
18Bulgaria Bulgaria2 / 155 (1%)Hylissang, Innaxe
19Norway Norway2 / 155 (1%)Sharp, Tore
20Romania Romania2 / 155 (1%)Orome, Xerxe
21Slovenia Slovenia2 / 155 (1%)Mikyx, Nemesis
22Armenia Armenia1 / 155 (1%)Edward
23Croatia Croatia1 / 155 (1%)Perkz
24Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 155 (1%)Humanoid
25England England1 / 155 (1%)Dan
26Germany Germany1 / 155 (1%)Tolerant
27Hungary Hungary1 / 155 (1%)Vizicsacsi
28Mexico Mexico1 / 155 (1%)Seiya
29Peru Peru1 / 155 (1%)Oddie
30Poland Poland1 / 155 (1%)Jankos
31Uruguay Uruguay1 / 155 (1%)Buggax

Additional content[edit]

Worlds Top 20[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Official Song[edit]

More Additional Content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]