Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2019 World Championship - Playoffs


Format[edit]

  • Knockout Stage - October 25th - 27th and November 2nd - 3rd in Palacio Vistalegre, Spain Madrid and November 10th in Accorhotels Arena, France Paris
    • Eight teams play in a single elimination bracket over five matchdays.
    • All matches are Bo5.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
DAMWON Gaming
1
October 27, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Kayle Lee Sin LeBlanc Kai'Sa Leona
Jayce Gragas Syndra Xayah Rakan
34:21
Kennen Lee Sin Ryze Kai'Sa Leona
Jayce Elise Renekton Orianna Alistar
44:22
Jayce Lee Sin Corki Yasuo Gragas
Yorick Rek'Sai Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
31:04
Irelia Taliyah Kayle Kai'Sa Ornn
Ryze Gragas Yasuo Xayah Nautilus
30:22
MVP: Perkz
G2 Esports
3
SK Telecom T1
3
October 27, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Lucian Elise Lissandra Draven Thresh
Gangplank Gragas LeBlanc Kai'Sa Blitzcrank
29:09
Fiora Elise Tristana Kai'Sa Nautilus
Poppy Olaf Ryze Ezreal Pyke
27:28
Renekton Skarner Azir Draven Thresh
Ornn Rek'Sai Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
31:49
Quinn Gragas Ryze Varus Leona
Renekton Taliyah Syndra Kai'Sa Thresh
31:54
MVP: Clid
Splyce
1
Griffin
1
October 26, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
Gnar Elise Poppy Garen Yuumi
Yasuo Gragas Qiyana Kog'Maw Lulu
43:53
Jayce Jarvan IV Galio Xayah Rakan
Kayle Lee Sin LeBlanc Kai'Sa Nautilus
34:40
Kayle Elise Sion Xayah Rakan
Vladimir Lee Sin Qiyana Kai'Sa Morgana
36:33
Jayce Karthus Sion Xayah Rakan
Kayle Gragas Aatrox Kai'Sa Leona
25:42
MVP: TheShy
Invictus Gaming
3
FunPlus Phoenix
3
October 26, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Camille Olaf Ryze Xayah Rakan
Rengar Elise Twisted Fate Garen Yuumi
26:08
Gnar Gragas Kayle Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Lee Sin Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Alistar
24:29
Renekton Rek'Sai Ryze Lucian Nautilus
Ornn Lee Sin Veigar Kai'Sa Alistar
26:57
Camille Gragas Ryze Varus Tahm Kench
Kayle Lee Sin Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Pyke
35:53
MVP: Doinb
Fnatic
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
G2 Esports
3
November 3, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Kled Rek'Sai Ryze Xayah Rakan
Renekton Gragas Neeko Kai'Sa Leona
34:33
Ornn Jarvan IV Ryze Ezreal Galio
Renekton Lee Sin LeBlanc Yasuo Gragas
35:59
Camille Elise Orianna Xayah Nautilus
Renekton Rek'Sai Ryze Kai'Sa Leona
33:40
Ornn Olaf Syndra Yasuo Gragas
Vladimir Elise Qiyana Varus Nautilus
36:01
MVP: Jankos
SK Telecom T1
1
Invictus Gaming
1
November 2, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Quinn Gragas Syndra Varus Alistar
Renekton Qiyana Rumble Ezreal Nautilus
28:25
Vladimir Gragas Lucian Varus Tahm Kench
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Nautilus Kai'Sa Blitzcrank
42:29
Lucian Gragas Jayce Ezreal Alistar
Gangplank Qiyana Nautilus Xayah Thresh
25:49
Kayle Olaf Galio Kai'Sa Rakan
Gangplank Gragas Nautilus Varus Tahm Kench
34:49
MVP: Tian
FunPlus Phoenix
3
Finals (Bo5)
G2 Esports
0
November 10, 2019 - 13:00 CET
Ryze Elise Pyke Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Lee Sin Nautilus Sivir Thresh
40:54
Akali Elise Tristana Yasuo Gragas
Kled Lee Sin Ryze Kai'Sa Galio
25:38
Ryze Jarvan IV Veigar Ezreal Nautilus
Gangplank Lee Sin Galio Xayah Thresh
30:22
MVP: Tian
FunPlus Phoenix
3