Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

2020 World Championship - Playoffs

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Playoffs
    • Eight teams play in a single elimination bracket where 1st placed team of each group faces 2nd placed team from another group.
    • Side Selection Privilege
      • Teams with Side Selection Privilege can choose the side in game 1, after that, the team lost can choose the side in the next game.
      • In Quarterfinals, 1st placed team from each group will have the Side Choice Previlege.
      • In the following matches, the Side Choice Previlege will be determined by coin flip.
    • All matches are Bo5.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Top Esports
3
October 17, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Ornn Graves Zoe Ezreal Leona
Singed Kindred Galio Senna Rakan
33:42
Gangplank Jarvan IV Sylas Senna Tahm Kench
Ornn Kindred Orianna Ashe Braum
36:06
Sion Lee Sin Orianna Ezreal Karma
Ornn Kha'Zix Vel'Koz Jhin Rakan
29:44
Sion Nidalee Jayce Senna Tahm Kench
Ornn Graves Galio Ashe Sett
26:48
Vladimir Lee Sin Sylas Ezreal Leona
Gangplank Gragas Twisted Fate Senna Rakan
25:22
MVP: Karsa
Fnatic
2
Suning
3
October 16, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Gangplank Graves Galio Miss Fortune Bard
Renekton Lillia Zoe Jhin Leona
38:37
Gangplank Graves Zoe Jhin Leona
Renekton Lillia Galio Miss Fortune Sett
26:49
Gangplank Kindred Galio Jhin Bard
Volibear Lillia Twisted Fate Ezreal Pantheon
32:52
Volibear Kindred Zoe Jhin Thresh
Renekton Graves Twisted Fate Ashe Blitzcrank
26:58
JD Gaming
1
Gen.G Esports
0
October 18, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Volibear Lillia Azir Kalista Taric
Camille Nidalee Twisted Fate Jhin Pantheon
30:04
Camille Nidalee Twisted Fate Ashe Leona
Shen Lillia Sylas Jhin Tahm Kench
29:03
Volibear Kindred Twisted Fate Ezreal Tahm Kench
Renekton Graves Sylas Jhin Rakan
32:15
MVP: Caps
G2 Esports
3
DAMWON Gaming
3
October 15, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Kennen Graves Syndra Jhin Leona
Jayce Kindred Orianna Caitlyn Lulu
38:14
Ornn Graves Twisted Fate Aphelios Thresh
Jax Nidalee Galio Senna Tahm Kench
36:14
Ornn Kindred Orianna Ashe Pantheon
Vladimir Graves Vel'Koz Senna Braum
25:48
DRX
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
Top Esports
1
October 25, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Jayce Sett Orianna Jhin Pantheon
Wukong Lee Sin Azir Ezreal Rakan
29:40
Gangplank Lee Sin Orianna Ezreal Leona
Ornn Kindred Zoe Jhin Bard
33:54
Renekton Lee Sin Ekko Caitlyn Lux
Jax Shen Orianna Ezreal Leona
39:41
Ornn Graves Orianna Ashe Tahm Kench
Jax Jarvan IV Akali Ezreal Leona
42:11
MVP: SofM
Suning
3
G2 Esports
1
October 24, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Renekton Lillia Sylas Lucian Rakan
Gangplank Hecarim Twisted Fate Jhin Leona
28:32
Camille Kindred Twisted Fate Ezreal Leona
Fiora Graves Sylas Ashe Sett
33:31
Sion Kindred Akali Jhin Pantheon
Lulu Graves Syndra Ashe Leona
31:50
Ornn Graves Sylas Senna Nautilus
Sett Kindred Twisted Fate Caitlyn Braum
19:03
MVP: BeryL
DAMWON Gaming
3
Finals (Bo5)
Suning
1
October 31, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Wukong Shen Azir Ezreal Leona
Ornn Graves Orianna Ashe Pantheon
43:49
Fiora Rengar Syndra Jhin Leona
Ornn Evelynn Lucian Aphelios Thresh
34:41
Jax Nidalee Akali Ezreal Alistar
Kennen Graves Syndra Jhin Braum
35:12
Gangplank Graves Orianna Aphelios Leona
Ornn Kindred Syndra Caitlyn Pantheon
26:59
MVP: Canyon
DAMWON Gaming
3

References[edit]