Liquipedia Mobile Legends needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #mobilelegends channel on Discord.

MDL Indonesia Season 7 - Play-in

From Liquipedia Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Wiki
[e][h]MDL Indonesia Season 7 - Play-in
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Start Date:
2023-01-24
End Date:
2023-01-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

MDL Indonesia Season 7 Play-in is a qualifier tournament to determine two teams to compete in MDL Indonesia Season 7.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 6 teams divided into 2 groups consists of 3 teams each
    • Single round robin
    • All match are Bo1
    • Top 1 from each group advances to Upper Bracket Semifinals
    • The rest advances to Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination
    • Final Upper Bracket and Final Lower Bracket are Bo5
    • All Other Matches are Bo3
    • Global Ban-Pick Rules
  • In a single match, each team is not allowed to choose the Heroes they used in the previous rounds
  • If selecting the opponent's heroes in the previous game, it is not affected by this rule.
  • In a Best of 7 match, If the match reaches the 7th game, the 7th game ban will be reset.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

A8 Pabz
EXP LaneIndonesia Alberto
Main RosterStaff
Indonesia Ryuk
Main RosterSubstitutes
EXP LaneIndonesia Fawndeer
JunglerIndonesia OziiL
MiddleIndonesia Ritchi
Gold LaneIndonesia Arfy
RoamerIndonesia KESUUU
SubstitutesStaff
Freakout BJB
RoamerIndonesia Ditt Aja
Gold LaneIndonesia Pekz.
EXP LaneIndonesia Sasyyy
Main RosterStaff
Indonesia Mocha
Main RosterSubstitutes
EXP LaneIndonesia FOOYYY
JunglerIndonesia Rayy
MiddleIndonesia Faviannn
Gold LaneIndonesia Yuuleca
RoamerIndonesia Aprho
SubstitutesStaff
RANS Esports
MiddleIndonesia Smokey
Main RosterStaff
Indonesia Nic
Main RosterSubstitutes
EXP LaneIndonesia Hohooo
JunglerIndonesia EMYYY
MiddleIndonesia Paanglucu
Gold LaneIndonesia Natex
RoamerIndonesia CANTONAA.
SubstitutesStaff
Tiger Wong Esports
RoamerIndonesia Hexazz
Gold LaneIndonesia Simbaaa
MiddleIndonesia Veky
Main RosterStaff
Indonesia Sennn
Main RosterSubstitutes
EXP LaneIndonesia Yam was left
JunglerIndonesia woshipaul
MiddleIndonesia RinZsz
Gold LaneIndonesia SAFRIL
RoamerIndonesia dadidudedo
SubstitutesStaff
Kagendra
Gold LaneIndonesia Marloong
Main RosterStaff
Indonesia AFK.
Main RosterSubstitutes
EXP LaneIndonesia Gentzz
JunglerIndonesia Aeden
MiddleIndonesia C4ZEE
Gold LaneIndonesia Azuraa
RoamerIndonesia PaulYK
SubstitutesStaff
Opi Pegasus
JunglerIndonesia Gebe
Main RosterStaff
Indonesia Jester
Main RosterSubstitutes
EXP LaneIndonesia Rzyy
JunglerIndonesia Ozi N1
MiddleIndonesia Spencer
Gold LaneIndonesia Mas4Ko
RoamerIndonesia Muezzaa
SubstitutesStaff

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1.Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong Esports Tiger Wong Esports2-0+22p
2.Opi PegasusOpi Pegasus Opi Pegasus1-101p
3.Freakout BJBFreakout BJB Freakout BJB0-2-20p
Group A Matches
Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong EsportsTWE
1
0
Opi PegasusOpi PegasusOPi P
January 24, 2023 - 11:00 ICT
Lapu-Lapu
Ling
Julian
Beatrix
Khufra
16:36
Chou
Brody
Pharsa
Fredrinn
Gloo
Freakout BJBFreakout BJBFoes BJB
0
1
Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong EsportsTWE
January 24, 2023 - 11:50 ICT
Lapu-Lapu
Akai
Yve
Beatrix
Mathilda
10:41
Kaja
Brody
Valentina
Fredrinn
Benedetta
Opi PegasusOpi PegasusOPi P
1
0
Freakout BJBFreakout BJBFoes BJB
January 24, 2023 - 12:40 ICT
Lapu-Lapu
Ling
Lylia
Lunox
Kaja
31:26
Ruby
Moskov
Faramis
Hayabusa
Gloo
Group B
1.A8 PabzA8 Pabz A8 Pabz2-0+22p
2.KagendraKagendra Kagendra1-101p
3.RANS EsportsRANS Esports RANS Esports0-2-20p
Group B Matches
RANS EsportsRANS EsportsRANS
0
1
KagendraKagendraKagendra
January 24, 2023 - 13:40 ICT
Lapu-Lapu
Benedetta
Pharsa
Karrie
Grock
14:34
Lolita
Harith
Faramis
Granger
Gloo
A8 PabzA8 PabzA8 Pabz
1
0
RANS EsportsRANS EsportsRANS
January 24, 2023 - 14:35 ICT
Joy
Fredrinn
Chou
Harith
Floryn
19:38
Estes
Karrie
Faramis
Baxia
Benedetta
KagendraKagendraKagendra
0
1
A8 PabzA8 PabzA8 Pabz
January 24, 2023 - 15:30 ICT
Gloo
Granger
Yve
Esmeralda
Lolita
17:12
Mathilda
Harith
Xavier
Fredrinn
Grock

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Opi PegasusOpi PegasusOPi P
2
RANS EsportsRANS EsportsRANS
1
January 25, 2023 - 10:00 ICT
Gloo
Fanny
Yve
Harith
Franco
26:47
Grock
Karrie
Lunox
Akai
Benedetta
Benedetta
Fredrinn
Valentina
Claude
Selena
13:23
Faramis
Brody
Gusion
Barats
Lapu-Lapu
Lapu-Lapu
Martis
Lylia
Beatrix
Kadita
17:49
Kaja
Clint
Yve
Fredrinn
Yu Zhong
Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong EsportsTWE
2
Opi PegasusOpi PegasusOPi P
1
January 25, 2023 - 14:10 ICT
Lapu-Lapu
Hayabusa
Yve
Clint
Kaja
24:20
Kadita
Claude
Lylia
Fredrinn
Grock
Khaleed
Martis
Pharsa
Karrie
Franco
14:49
Selena
Beatrix
Valentina
Thamuz
Benedetta
Benedetta
Baxia
Valentina
Brody
Grock
23:39
Joy
Popol and Kupa
Pharsa
Akai
Lapu-Lapu
Freakout BJBFreakout BJBFoes BJB
2
KagendraKagendraKagendra
1
January 25, 2023 - 12:10 ICT
Phoveus
Fanny
Pharsa
Harith
Lolita
23:58
Kadita
Wanwan
Yve
Fredrinn
Esmeralda
Gloo
Fredrinn
Xavier
Melissa
Mathilda
13:52
Lolita
Karrie
Faramis
Baxia
Lapu-Lapu
Ruby
Ling
Lylia
Brody
Hilda
14:51
Franco
Beatrix
Valentina
Martis
Gloo
A8 PabzA8 PabzA8 Pabz
2
Freakout BJBFreakout BJBFoes BJB
0
January 25, 2023 - 16:25 ICT
Lapu-Lapu
Fredrinn
Kadita
Wanwan
Franco
14:17
Lolita
Irithel
Pharsa
Akai
Phoveus
Yu Zhong
Baxia
Faramis
Karrie
Hilda
16:41
Jawhead
Brody
Xavier
Hayabusa
Dyrroth
Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong EsportsTWE
2
A8 PabzA8 PabzA8 Pabz
3
January 26, 2023 - 13:00 ICT
Benedetta
Fredrinn
Cecilion
Brody
Grock
19:31
Diggie
Karrie
Xavier
Martis
Gloo
Yu Zhong
Akai
Xavier
Karrie
Franco
20:07
Mathilda
Melissa
Valentina
Thamuz
Grock
Thamuz
Ling
Valentina
Claude
Atlas
15:08
Lolita
Moskov
Lylia
Baxia
Joy
Gloo
Martis
Yve
Irithel
Lolita
16:16
Hilda
Brody
Kadita
Hayabusa
Lapu-Lapu
Chou
Joy
Pharsa
Lunox
Minsitthar
11:11
Floryn
Harith
Faramis
Akai
Yu Zhong
A8 PabzA8 PabzA8 Pabz
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Freakout BJBFreakout BJBFoes BJB
2
RANS EsportsRANS EsportsRANS
0
January 25, 2023 - 17:45 ICT
Grock
Fredrinn
Valentina
Harith
Ruby
12:24
Chou
Lunox
Kadita
Ling
Lapu-Lapu
Benedetta
Martis
Lylia
Karrie
Atlas
14:51
Diggie
Beatrix
Faramis
Grock
Gloo
Opi PegasusOpi PegasusOPi P
2
KagendraKagendraKagendra
0
January 25, 2023 - 19:00 ICT
Fredrinn
Helcurt
Faramis
Moskov
Lolita
18:24
Kaja
Harith
Lunox
Akai
Benedetta
Grock
Martis
Valentina
Karrie
Kaja
10:52
Lolita
Wanwan
Pharsa
Baxia
Lapu-Lapu
Freakout BJBFreakout BJBFoes BJB
1
Opi PegasusOpi PegasusOPi P
2
January 26, 2023 - 11:00 ICT
Grock
Ling
Yve
Irithel
Jawhead
23:53
Hilda
Karrie
Valentina
Akai
Lapu-Lapu
Benedetta
Fredrinn
Lylia
Karrie
Kaja
14:19
Khufra
Claude
Faramis
Martis
Grock
Lapu-Lapu
Dyrroth
Pharsa
Harith
Ruby
14:11
Mathilda
Wanwan
Lylia
Baxia
Yu Zhong
Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong EsportsTWE
0
Opi PegasusOpi PegasusOPi P
3
January 26, 2023 - 16:30 ICT
Lapu-Lapu
Fredrinn
Valentina
Irithel
Khufra
29:02
Kaja
Beatrix
Cecilion
Martis
Gloo
Yu Zhong
Hayabusa
Pharsa
Brody
Kaja
14:39
Mathilda
Claude
Faramis
Akai
Grock
Khaleed
Martis
Cecilion
Karrie
Mathilda
10:46
Kadita
Clint
Valentina
Karina
Benedetta
Opi PegasusOpi PegasusOPi P

Additional Content[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
HeroWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Lapu-Lapu Lapu-Lapu1651131.25%50.00%92722.22%73442.86%721.88%2371.88%
Opi PegasusOpi Pegasus4 (2-2)Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong Esports3 (1-2)RANS EsportsRANS Esports3 (0-3)A8 PabzA8 Pabz2 (1-1)KagendraKagendra2 (1-1)
Kadita 4 (2-2)Pharsa 4 (0-4)Beatrix 3 (2-1)Ling 3 (2-1)Karrie 3 (1-2)
Fredrinn 7 (3-4)Gloo 6 (3-3)Grock 5 (0-5)Valentina 5 (0-5)Kaja 4 (1-3)
2Fredrinn Fredrinn158753.33%46.88%94544.44%64266.67%1340.63%2887.50%
Opi PegasusOpi Pegasus4 (3-1)A8 PabzA8 Pabz3 (3-0)Freakout BJBFreakout BJB3 (1-2)Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong Esports3 (1-2)KagendraKagendra1 (0-1)
Grock 4 (3-1)Valentina 4 (3-1)Benedetta 4 (2-2)Harith 3 (3-0)Kadita 3 (2-1)
Lapu-Lapu 7 (4-3)Faramis 4 (2-2)Lolita 4 (2-2)Beatrix 4 (1-3)Martis 4 (0-4)
3Grock Grock139469.23%40.63%43175.00%96366.67%515.63%1856.25%
Opi PegasusOpi Pegasus4 (4-0)RANS EsportsRANS Esports3 (1-2)Freakout BJBFreakout BJB2 (2-0)A8 PabzA8 Pabz2 (1-1)Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong Esports2 (1-1)
Fredrinn 4 (3-1)Valentina 4 (3-1)Benedetta 4 (2-2)Claude 3 (3-0)Faramis 3 (2-1)
Lapu-Lapu 5 (5-0)Karrie 5 (2-3)Gloo 4 (2-2)Kaja 3 (3-0)Pharsa 3 (3-0)
4Karrie Karrie138561.54%40.63%117463.64%21150.00%1546.88%2887.50%
Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong Esports3 (2-1)RANS EsportsRANS Esports3 (1-2)A8 PabzA8 Pabz2 (2-0)Freakout BJBFreakout BJB2 (1-1)Opi PegasusOpi Pegasus2 (1-1)
Martis 5 (4-1)Benedetta 5 (2-3)Akai 3 (2-1)Baxia 3 (2-1)Faramis 3 (2-1)
Grock 5 (3-2)Gloo 4 (3-1)Benedetta 3 (2-1)Fredrinn 3 (2-1)Valentina 3 (2-1)
5Benedetta Benedetta126650.00%37.50%63350.00%63350.00%515.63%1753.13%
Opi PegasusOpi Pegasus3 (2-1)Tiger Wong EsportsTiger Wong Esports3 (2-1)RANS EsportsRANS Esports3 (1-2)Freakout BJBFreakout BJB2 (1-1)KagendraKagendra1 (0-1)
Valentina 5 (4-1)Karrie 5 (2-3)Fredrinn 4 (2-2)Grock 4 (2-2)Brody 3 (2-1)
Faramis 5 (2-3)Gloo 4 (2-2)Martis 4 (1-3)Lapu-Lapu 3 (3-0)Harith 3 (1-2)
32 games played16W - 16L (50.00%)16W - 16L (50.00%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Streams[edit]

Language Indonesia
Stream

References[edit]