Liquipedia Mobile Legends needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #mobilelegends channel on Discord.

Smart Kingdom Of Legends SEA Rivals - Group Stage

From Liquipedia Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: November 19th - 20th, 2022
    • 9 teams are split into 3 groups of 3 teams.
    • Top 1 from each group advances to Upper Bracket
    • Top 2 from each group will face off on Upper Bracket Last Chance
    • Top 3 from ecah group will face off on Lower Bracket Last Chance
    • Single round-robin, all match are played in a Bo2.
  • Upper Bracket Last Chance: November 26th, 2022
    • Top 1 advances to Upper Bracket
    • Remaining teams advances to Lower Bracket
    • Single round-robin, all match are played in a Bo2.
  • Lower Bracket Last Chance: November 27th, 2022
    • Top 1-2 advances to Upper Bracket
    • Bottom group are eliminated
    • Single round-robin, all match are played in a Bo2.
  • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Shorter match victory duration
  2. Total kills on both side
  3. Number of turrets pushed

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Burn x Team FlashBurn x Team Flash Burn x Team Flash1-1-03-1+2
2.Falcon EsportsFalcon Esports Falcon Esports1-1-03-1+2
3.IDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDONOTSLEEP Esports IDONOTSLEEP Esports0-0-20-4-4

Group A Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Burn x Team FlashBurn x Team Flash1 - 1
Nov 20
2 - 0
Nov 19
Falcon EsportsFalcon Esports1 - 1
Nov 20
2 - 0
Nov 19
IDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDONOTSLEEP Esports0 - 2
Nov 19
0 - 2
Nov 19
Burn x Team FlashBurn x Team FlashFalcon EsportsFalcon EsportsIDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDONOTSLEEP Esports

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Impunity KHImpunity KH Impunity KH1-1-03-1+2
2.Orange EsportsOrange Esports Orange Esports0-2-02-20
3.MDH EsportsMDH Esports MDH Esports0-1-11-3-2

Group B Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Impunity KHImpunity KH2 - 0
Nov 19
1 - 1
Nov 19
MDH EsportsMDH Esports0 - 2
Nov 19
1 - 1
Nov 20
Orange EsportsOrange Esports1 - 1
Nov 19
1 - 1
Nov 20
Impunity KHImpunity KHMDH EsportsMDH EsportsOrange EsportsOrange Esports

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.See You SoonSee You Soon See You Soon1-1-03-1+2
2.Slate EsportsSlate Esports Slate Esports0-2-02-20
3.Niightmare EsportsNiightmare Esports Niightmare Esports0-1-11-3-2

Group C Crosstable[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
Niightmare EsportsNiightmare Esports0 - 2
Nov 20
1 - 1
Nov 20
See You SoonSee You Soon2 - 0
Nov 20
1 - 1
Nov 19
Slate EsportsSlate Esports1 - 1
Nov 20
1 - 1
Nov 19
Niightmare EsportsNiightmare EsportsSee You SoonSee You SoonSlate EsportsSlate Esports

Group Stage Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A Matches
Burn x Team FlashBurn x Team FlashBurn
2
0
IDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDNS
November 19, 2022 - 12:00 ICT
Fredrinn
Hayabusa
Pharsa
Wanwan
Atlas
10:09
Carmilla
Irithel
Valentina
Lancelot
Benedetta
Benedetta
Gusion
Pharsa
Beatrix
Chou
22:20
Mathilda
Claude
Lylia
Leomord
Paquito
IDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDNS
0
2
Falcon EsportsFalcon EsportsFCON
November 19, 2022 - 16:30 ICT
Paquito
Martis
Kagura
Lesley
Mathilda
11:31
Khufra
Beatrix
Valentina
Gusion
Fredrinn
Benedetta
Martis
Valentina
Clint
Atlas
19:36
Kaja
Beatrix
Julian
Gusion
Paquito
Falcon EsportsFalcon EsportsFCON
1
1
Burn x Team FlashBurn x Team FlashBurn
November 20, 2022 - 13:30 ICT
Uranus
Leomord
Faramis
Karrie
Kaja
20:58
Grock
Beatrix
Lylia
Fredrinn
Benedetta
Uranus
Fredrinn
Valentina
Lesley
Chou
23:47
Grock
Claude
Lylia
Fanny
Masha
Group B[edit]
Group B Matches
Impunity KHImpunity KHIMP KH
2
0
MDH EsportsMDH EsportsMDH
November 19, 2022 - 13:30 ICT
Masha
Fanny
Mathilda
Claude
Chou
28:29
Franco
Beatrix
Valentina
Gusion
Carmilla
Paquito
Akai
Lylia
Beatrix
Mathilda
15:59
Grock
Popol and Kupa
Valentina
Karina
Fredrinn
Orange EsportsOrange EsportsOE
1
1
Impunity KHImpunity KHIMP KH
November 19, 2022 - 18:00 ICT
Fredrinn
Ling
Pharsa
Grock
Mathilda
18:16
Kadita
Beatrix
Johnson
Hayabusa
Hylos
Martis
Akai
Xavier
Clint
Lolita
13:59
Mathilda
Lesley
Faramis
Fredrinn
Benedetta
MDH EsportsMDH EsportsMDH
1
1
Orange EsportsOrange EsportsOE
November 20, 2022 - 15:00 ICT
Fredrinn
Fanny
Pharsa
Irithel
Khufra
16:39
Mathilda
Claude
Faramis
Akai
Benedetta
X.Borg
Ling
Yve
Lesley
Mathilda
22:08
Carmilla
Lylia
Pharsa
Ling
Fredrinn
Group C[edit]
Group C Matches
See You SoonSee You SoonSYS
1
1
Slate EsportsSlate EsportsSLT
November 19, 2022 - 15:00 ICT
Martis
Leomord
Mathilda
Harith
Grock
14:51
Franco
Claude
Carmilla
Fredrinn
Lapu-Lapu
Lapu-Lapu
Martis
Faramis
Beatrix
Diggie
11:52
Franco
Irithel
Carmilla
Akai
Paquito
Niightmare EsportsNiightmare EsportsNME
0
2
See You SoonSee You SoonSYS
November 20, 2022 - 12:00 ICT
Lapu-Lapu
Akai
Faramis
Beatrix
Grock
21:02
Mathilda
Karrie
Lylia
Martis
Fredrinn
Benedetta
Fredrinn
Faramis
Irithel
Atlas
11:16
Carmilla
Miya
Valentina
Leomord
Yu Zhong
Slate EsportsSlate EsportsSLT
1
1
Niightmare EsportsNiightmare EsportsNME
November 20, 2022 - 16:30 ICT
Benedetta
Martis
Lunox
Lesley
Lolita
17:21
Mathilda
Beatrix
Yve
Leomord
Fredrinn
Martis
Fanny
Phoveus
Irithel
Angela
17:26
Franco
Wanwan
Kagura
Akai
Chou

Upper Bracket Slot[edit]

Upper Bracket Last Chance
1.Falcon EsportsFalcon Esports Falcon Esports1-1-03-1+2
2.Orange EsportsOrange Esports Orange Esports1-1-03-1+2
3.Slate EsportsSlate Esports Slate Esports0-0-20-4-4

UB Slot Matches[edit]

Match List
Falcon EsportsFalcon EsportsFCON
1
1
Orange EsportsOrange EsportsOE
November 26, 2022 - 12:00 ICT
Martis
Karina
Pharsa
Beatrix
Franco
14:35
Lolita
Lesley
Valentina
Baxia
Benedetta
Paquito
Fredrinn
Valentina
Clint
Natalia
15:07
Kadita
Lesley
Yve
Akai
Benedetta
Orange EsportsOrange EsportsOE
2
0
Slate EsportsSlate EsportsSLT
November 26, 2022 - 14:00 ICT
Benedetta
Akai
Pharsa
Brody
Diggie
15:54
Grock
Clint
Faramis
Aamon
Fredrinn
Paquito
Fredrinn
Pharsa
Beatrix
Mathilda
16:08
Grock
Clint
Kagura
Carmilla
Martis
Slate EsportsSlate EsportsSLT
0
2
Falcon EsportsFalcon EsportsFCON
November 26, 2022 - 16:00 ICT
Phoveus
Leomord
Faramis
Claude
Mathilda
12:07
Grock
Beatrix
Lunox
Martis
Benedetta
Benedetta
Fredrinn
Carmilla
Lesley
Franco
11:56
Chou
Beatrix
Valir
Valentina
Paquito

Lower Bracket Slot[edit]

Lower Bracket Last Chance
1.IDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDONOTSLEEP Esports IDONOTSLEEP Esports2-0-04-0+4
2.Niightmare EsportsNiightmare Esports Niightmare Esports1-0-12-20
3.MDH EsportsMDH Esports MDH Esports0-0-20-4-4

LB Slot Matches[edit]

Match List
MDH EsportsMDH EsportsMDH
0
2
Niightmare EsportsNiightmare EsportsNME
November 27, 2022 - 12:00 ICT
Fredrinn
Benedetta
Pharsa
Clint
Khufra
16:30
Carmilla
Claude
Lunox
Martis
Paquito
Martis
Leomord
Pharsa
Lesley
Rafaela
14:01
Kadita
Beatrix
Yve
Carmilla
Benedetta
Niightmare EsportsNiightmare EsportsNME
0
2
IDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDNS
November 27, 2022 - 14:00 ICT
Esmeralda
Martis
Pharsa
Claude
Carmilla
13:22
Mathilda
Clint
Lylia
Harley
Benedetta
Benedetta
Lancelot
Mathilda
Beatrix
Chou
18:41
Franco
Lesley
Pharsa
Harley
Fredrinn
IDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDONOTSLEEP EsportsIDNS
2
0
MDH EsportsMDH EsportsMDH
November 27, 2022 - 16:00 ICT
Martis
Harley
Faramis
Clint
Mathilda
28:55
Atlas
Beatrix
Pharsa
Benedetta
X.Borg
Fredrinn
Leomord
Julian
Beatrix
Khufra
16:21
Grock
Irithel
Valentina
Ling
Paquito