2016 ESL Overwatch Atlantic Showdown - Gamescom EU Qualifier #2

You can help improve this page!
missing teamcards (players, flags...). To fix this issue please add players in their teamcards.



[e][h]2016 ESL Overwatch Atlantic Showdown - Gamescom EU Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
ESL ESL
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination
Start Date:
2016-07-11
End Date:
2016-07-12
Number of Teams:
103
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Europe Qualifier #2 will allow 4 teams to advance to EU main qualifier, where the 16 best teams will duke it out for 4 spots for Europe region into the main event at Gamescom.

Information[edit]

Qualified Results[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Game Mode
      • Round of 128 - Round of 16: Bo3
      • Quarterfinals: Bo5
  • Maps: The first map will be preselected.
    • The losing team of each map will be able to pick the next map
  • Hero selection limit: 1 per team
    • All heroes are currently allowed
  • Escort and Hybrid maps are decided by either a) pushing the payload further than the other team or b) reaching the final checkpoint faster.
  • In case of a tie on Assault, Hybrid of Escort a preset Best of Three Control map is to be played. The winner of the Control map will win the tied map.
  • Top 4 advance to EU main qualifier.

Casters[edit]

Participants[edit]

Rogue
1Sweden TviQ 
2Sweden Reinforce 
3France winz 
4France aKm 
5France uNKOE 
6France KnOxXx 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
3RD UNIT
1Bosnia and Herzegovina Adi 
2Germany Buttahbrot 
3Germany OwNLY 
4Germany Rinka 
5Germany luQx 
6Austria woll3 
                    
Team Intense
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
2sTroNk
1Sweden Mineral 
2Finland Tseini 
3Germany EISSFELDT 
4Germany Ruster 
5Sweden Manneten 
6Sweden Zave 
CNorway mkL 
                    
Planetkey Dynamics
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MadMax
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Goldrush Diggers
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Pride Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SkitLite
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
C U @ LAN
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
OWKings
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
NazevTymuBylZmenen
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Giants Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Arachnicon
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Lipide
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Northern Gaming Blue
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Kabina ot Kamaza
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
The OtherTeam
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
THESVETSERS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Bikini Beach eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Crusuhdude
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
PotgChamp
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
The Click Effect
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Redskin
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Creation eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
Rogue
2
CHEAPTIMES
0
GamersOrigin
2
Yummy Pepperonis
0
BX3 eSports Club
1
3RD UNIT
2
Team Intense
0
Deathmatch Gang
2
2sTroNk
2
Planetkey Dynamics
0
MadMax
0
Goldrush Diggers
2
Pride
1
SkitLite
2
C U @ LAN
0
melty eSport Club
2
OWKings
2
NazevTymuBylZmenen
0
Giants Gaming
2
Arachnicon
1
Team Lipide
0
Northern Gaming Blue
2
Kabina ot Kamaza
2
The OtherTeam
1
Bikini Beach eSports
2
THESVETSERS
0
Crusuhdude
1
PotgChamp
2
The Click Effect
0
Redskin
2
Team EndPoint
0
Creation eSports
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
Rogue
2
GamersOrigin
0
3RD UNIT
0
Deathmatch Gang
2
2sTroNk
2
Goldrush Diggers
0
SkitLite
0
melty eSport Club
2
OWKings
2
Giants Gaming
0
Northern Gaming Blue
2
Kabina ot Kamaza
1
Bikini Beach eSports
2
PotgChamp
0
Redskin
0
Creation eSports
2
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Rogue
3
July 12, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
D
A
8:18 A
D
Deathmatch Gang
0
2sTroNk
0
July 12, 2016 - 19:30 CEST
D
A
A
D
D
A
A
D
melty eSport Club
3
OWKings
1
July 12, 2016 - 21:00 CEST
D
A
A
D
D
A
A
D
D
A
A
D
Northern Gaming Blue
3
Bikini Beach eSports
0
July 12, 2016 - 22:30 CEST
Creation eSports
3
Qualified
Rogue
melty eSport Club
Northern Gaming Blue
Creation eSports

View Games[edit]

  • Streams and VODs:
Language EngSpeaking Russia Germany France Italy Vietnam
Stream

Additional Content[edit]

VODs[edit]