2016 ESL Overwatch Atlantic Showdown - Gamescom NA Qualifier #4

You can help improve this page!
missing some roster on teamcards. To fix this issue please add these roster to their teamcards.


[e][h]2016 ESL Overwatch Atlantic Showdown - Gamescom NA Qualifier #4
League Information
Series:
ESL ESL
Organizer:
Server:
Americas Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
TBA
Start Date:
2016-07-27
End Date:
2016-07-28
Number of Teams:
80
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

North America Qualifier #4 will allow 4 teams to advance to NA main qualifier, where the 16 best teams will duke it out for 4 spots for North America region into the main event at Gamescom.

Information[edit]

Qualified Results[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Game Mode
      • Round of 128 - Round of 16: Bo3
      • Quarterfinals: Bo5
  • Maps: The first map will be preselected.
    • The losing team of each map will be able to pick the next map
  • Hero selection limit: 1 per team
    • All heroes are currently allowed
  • Escort and Hybrid maps are decided by either a) pushing the payload further than the other team or b) reaching the final checkpoint faster.
  • In case of a tie on Assault, Hybrid of Escort a preset Best of Three Control map is to be played. The winner of the Control map will win the tied map.
  • Top 4 advance to NA main qualifier.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Brother
1USA Sky 
2Canada WhosFear 
3USA Tankra 
4USA Eswan 
5USA Omgacow 
6Canada eyepatch 
                    
                    
ohno
1USA Efiresky 
2USA Moffitt 
3USA Rawkus 
4USA FCTFCTN 
5USA ChaseHil 
6USA moepork 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
WIP
1USA jcb 
2USA jamison 
3USA blasé 
4USA mattb 
5USA rob420 
6USA purple 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Kungarna
1Canada Boss 
2USA MOZRIA 
3USA PCack 
4USA god 
5USA mykL 
6USA purelegacy 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Paragon
1USA Desrolord 
2USA Eclypsis 
3USA Locke 
4USA Noona 
5Canada Phaz 
6USA Spirit 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Coinflip esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
battleborn-goty
1USA Azy 
2USA Burdock 
3Canada Eiyx 
4USA Infh 
5Canada Kezia 
6USA Trillen 
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
eLevate
2
Butter My Bread
1
Kungarna
1
Team Delirium
2
SR1
2
Sway Gaming
0
Team Poutine
0
Team NO LIFE
2
WIP
2
Fire Dragons Gaming
0
Razed
0
6 Blind Kids
2
Its So Easy
2
Malvinas Gaming E-SportS
0
The 1 Percent
2
Paragon
1
Splyce
2
ZeL
0
The Ecks Dees
1
Team Sellout
2
Brother
2
Overlook Gaming
0
Santos Dexterity
1
Slam
2
Meiday
2
Coinflip esports
0
battleborn-goty
0
Kids Next Door
2
20bOink
2
Pixel Juju
0
Looking For Org
0
ohno
2
Round of 16 (Bo3)
eLevate
0
Team Delirium
2
SR1
2
Team NO LIFE
0
WIP
0
6 Blind Kids
2
Its So Easy
0
The 1 Percent
2
Splyce
2
Team Sellout
0
Brother
2
Slam
0
Meiday
0
Kids Next Door
2
20bOink
0
ohno
2
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Team Delirium
3
SR1
0
6 Blind Kids
0
The 1 Percent
3
Splyce
3
Brother
0
Kids Next Door
0
ohno
3
Qualified
Team Delirium
The 1 Percent
Splyce
ohno

View Games[edit]

  • Streams and VODs:
Language EngSpeaking Russia Germany France Italy Vietnam
Stream

Additional Content[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]