Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

APAC Premier 2016 - Chinese Main Qualifier


[e][h]APAC Premier 2016 - Chinese Main Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Banana Gaming & Media
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Venue:
THE HUB Performance Center
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥ 370,000 CNY
(≃ $55,500 USD)
Start Date:
2016-09-15
End Date:
2016-10-02
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Information[edit]

Location[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

370,000 CNY (~55,500 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General Rules: Competitive Mode
    • Rematch if tied.
  • Group Stage: Double Round Robin
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 from each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination
    • Quarter- & Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7.
    • Qualification bracket are Bo3.
    • Top 6 advance to APAC Premier 2016 main event.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
Newbee
1China Kenny
2China Baymax
3China Hibiki
4China Fool
5China NIKO
6China Masami
                    
                    
                    
LGD Gaming
1China GetlefT
2China ChaoS
3 Archon
4 Easy
5China Jin
6China 23
                    
WE.Red
1 DAN
2China aAa
3China XiaoS
4China Frisky
5China Yan
6 Coldyan
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
China XiaoJue
China LaoX From Round 1 Match 4 vs. iG.Fire
China zmmmm
China AskTheWine From Round 2 Match 1 vs. QG.craze
China huiy1
China zmmmm In Ro8 Game 2 & 3 vs. NGA
China 3Duo
China Syida From Round 2 Match 1 vs. VG
China 11520
China tenight From Round 2 Match 1 vs. WE.Red
China GreySu
China LLNYA In Qualification Bracket vs. Snake

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. iG.Fire 5-1 11-5 +6 15p
2. Snake eSports 3-3 8-7 +1 9p
3. 1246 3-3 8-8 0 9p
4. iG.Ice 1-5 4-11 -7 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Skadi's Gift 6-0 12-2 +10 18p
2. MyTh Club 4-2 10-6 +4 12p
3. LGD Gaming 1-5 5-11 -6 3p
4. DR.Summer 1-5 3-11 -8 3p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. NGA Club 5-1 11-3 +8 15p
2. All Strike Gaming 5-1 10-5 +5 15p
3. eStar Gaming 2-4 6-9 -3 6p
4. WE.Red 0-6 2-12 -10 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Black Ananas 6-0 12-3 +9 18p
2. Vici Gaming 3-3 8-6 +2 9p
3. Newbee 3-3 6-6 0 9p
4. QG.craze 0-6 1-12 -11 0p

For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Main Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
iG.Fire
3
September 29, 2016 - 16:00 CST
A
D
D
30.57m A
D
A 66.06m
66.05m A
D
MyTh Club
1
NGA Club
0
September 29, 2016 - 18:00 CST
D
A
A
D
Vici Gaming
3
Team Skadi's Gift
3
September 30, 2016 - 16:00 CST
D
A
A
D
D
A 92.26m
92.25m A
D
D
A 67.20m
67.19m A
D
Snake eSports
0
Black Ananas
0
September 30, 2016 - 18:00 CST
A 32.88m
D
D
32.89m A
D
A
D
D
A
D
D
A
A
D
A 58.38m
D
D
58.39m A
A 78.75m
D
D
78.76m A
All Strike Gaming
3
Semifinals (Bo5)
iG.Fire
0
October 1, 2016 - 17:00 CST
D
A 88.63m
A
D
D
A
D
A 82.09m
A
D
A
D
A
D
D
A
Vici Gaming
3
Team Skadi's Gift
3
October 1, 2016 - 19:00 CST
D
A 66.76m
66.75m A
D
D
A 67.45m
A
D
A
D
D
100.59m A
D
A 110.98m
43.97m A
D
D
A 90.14m
90.13m A
D
All Strike Gaming
2
Finals (Bo7)
Vici Gaming
0
October 2, 2016 - 17:00 CST
A 54.44m
D
D
54.45m A
A 68.00m
D
D
68.01m A
A 94.31m
D
D
94.32m A
A
D
D
 
D
A
A
 
Team Skadi's Gift
4

Qualification Bracket[edit]

Qualification Bracket
MyTh Club
0
October 1, 2016 - 15:00 CST
D
A
A
D
A 79.81m
D
D
79.82m A
NGA Club
2
Snake eSports
2
October 1, 2016 - 16:30 CST
D
A
A 12.68m
D
A
D
D
A
A
D
D
67.72m A
Black Ananas
0
Qualified
NGA Club
Snake eSports


View Games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]