Asia Community Cup

[e][h]Asia Community Cup
League Information
Game Version:
Server:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Type:
Online
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$3,600 USD
Start Date:
2019-03-02
End Date:
2019-03-10
Number of Teams:
20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • 4x Bo3 Round Robin groups with 5 teams
    • Top 2 teams proceed to Bo3 Single Elimination playoff bracket
    • The Final will be Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

3,600 USD + 100,000 Razer Silver (≅334 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 Incipience qualify for Main Event after Mismatch gave up their spot.
2 Global Esports aquired the roster of Incipience.

Results[edit]

Standings

Group A
1. Global Esports 3-1 7-2 +5
2. BM Hawk 3-1 6-2 +4
3. GIANT LYNX 2-2 4-4 0
4. Nova Monster Shield 2-2 4-5 -1
5. Vanarus Gaming 0-4 0-8 -8
Group B
1. KPG Veloz 4-0 8-0 +8
2. Team LFT 3-1 6-2 +4
3. Young Blood 2-2 4-4 0
4. Volatile 1-3 2-7 -5
5. Wait the Father 0-4 1-7 -6
Group C
1. GE Pantheon KR 4-0 8-0 +8
2. Xavier Esports 3-1 6-2 +4
3. Icicle Fenrir 2-2 4-4 0
4. WISE 1-3 2-6 -4
5. Lugnica 0-4 0-8 -8
Group D
1. X6-Gaming 4-0 8-1 +7
2. BM Raven 2-2 6-4 +2
3. Nam-E Fighters 2-2 4-4 0
4. Chingpang and Gorilla 1-3 2-6 -4
5. Illuminate Esports 1-3 2-7 -5
See all Group Stage match results here

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Global Esports
0
March 9, 2019
BM Raven
2
Team LFT
0
March 9, 2019
GE Pantheon KR
2
BM Hawk
1
X6-Gaming
2
KPG Veloz
1
Xavier Esports
2
Semifinals
BM Raven
2
March 10, 2019
GE Pantheon KR
0
X6-Gaming
2
March 10, 2019
Xavier Esports
1
Finals
BM Raven
0
March 10, 2019
X6-Gaming
3
3rd Place Match
GE Pantheon KR
2
March 10, 2019
Xavier Esports
1


Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Overwatch Contenders Contenders 2019 Season 1 - :Category:South East Asia Pacific Overwatch Contenders
# Country/Region #P Players
1 South Korea South Korea 46 ABEL, Aquila, Babel, ChunSam, CrazyCat, Da1Da1Sm00th, Dae1, Emergency, Espresso, Forward, FreeRun, HALF, Haven, Hoxy, HrzCheating, InHyeok, Jerry, jindol, Kadalis, KimGyuTae, LDZ, LeGo, LVLZ, Medic, MobugiNoob, MYNAMESALBOB, Noah, PROT3CT, Rebirth, Rush, Sanguk, Shubil, Split, SYC, TaeGi, Teru, USB, Vipk, Whybe, xir, 불빠따계두지, 최성찬, 라이퍼, 생귕낭릉, 땅지돌석, 투유
2 Thailand Thailand 42 AloNeFillz, Bello, BClock05, BOOMBURAPA, Clementine, Cute, Deadshot, ELPREZZO, F13, F4URFUNNY, Fashion, Goddess, GuN, JayCo, Jrae, KallBun, KTNS, LuminousAiz, McGREY, NATNATz, NCSM, Nightmare, NutsuruSama, Olivier, Pannys, Patiphan, PufferPufts, QueEn, REVERIN, Rocket, Rodtunglnw, SaiyajinGOD, SQX, sterben, tae, TeletupI3ie, Thitikorn, THK, Vincent, zobi, ztPp, มารูโกะ
3 Singapore Singapore 18 Akame, Ayako, Azure, Bubblekitty, Cup, CZwc, Infectious, Jervisss, kyshio, Lilraxx, Sachokk, Savage, Show, Torii, Treaty, Vips, Xenofly, ZeonFlux
4 Japan Japan 16 AkaiScarf, BATA, BMK, Corone, Daizy, FifTy, FloRida, Nihito, PangTong, Plankton, RyuB, Qloud, Roskis, s1lver, まなみと9回マン, りゅくす
5 Taiwan Taiwan 14 A1terEgo, BLUE, Fitear334, FuZz, Hideyak, Queuing, RedAkuma, WON, 扁桃腺發炎, 窺基欸斯老大, 両儀, 毛里求斯, 諾亞, 一歲胡搞瞎搞
6 Malaysia Malaysia 8 blueice2408, Doxlan, Florist, fragilities, LAT, Tori, Tsumurf, Vermillion
7 Indonesia Indonesia 7 Jello, Kai, Lexaezel, MeteorBurst, RedmoonSaza, Space, tepany
8 Vietnam Vietnam 6 Chester, Doll, Kvasir, LDK, peachhihi, Tizer
Total 157


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking
Stream

References[edit]