Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow Overwatch!Want personalized updates on Overwatch esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments, teams, and matches!
Aurora Cup Semi-pro Challenge 2021
From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
Aurora Cup Semi-pro Challenge 2021
League Information
Series:
Aurora Cup
Organizer:
Jiangsu Sports Federation
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥22,000 CNY
(≃ $3,410 USD)
(≃ $3,410 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-18
End Date:
2021-06-11
Teams:
16
Game:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Information[edit]
Format[edit]
- Double Elimination Bracket.
- The final will be Bo5. The other matches will be Bo3.
Broadcast Talent[edit]
Prize Pool[edit]
1,000 CNY(~144USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:
Conversion values taken from xe.com at 2021-05-13. 1 CNY ≈ 0.15501 USD
Participants[edit]
SayonarAshe | |
gary666 | |
knifehilt | |
A1catraz | |
Moyan | |
Asphy | |
MasterRealLi | |
asami | |
Angel |
CN Invited |
For News and Roster Changes Click here.
- 1 Garnet renamed to Unsold Stuff Gaming
Bracket[edit]
[edit]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bully Gaming | 3-0 | 9-0 | |||
2. | JayCoBird | 2-1 | 5-4 | |||
3. | New Era Courage | 1-2 | 4-5 | |||
4. | 2GY | 0-3 | 0-9 |
Group A matches
May 18, 2021
3
0
3
0
May 18, 2021 - 19:00 CST
1
2
1
2
May 18, 2021 - 19:00 CST
3
0
3
0
May 18, 2021 - 20:15 CST
0
3
0
3
May 18, 2021 - 20:15 CST
May 21,2021
3
0
3
0
May 21, 2021 - 19:00 CST
0
3
0
3
May 21, 2021 - 19:00 CST
[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 5PM supremacy | 3-0 | 9-0 | |||
2. | SPADE A | 2-1 | 5-4 | |||
3. | RFJ | 1-2 | 4-5 | |||
4. | DT.Dragon | 0-3 | 0-9 |
Group B matches
May 21, 2021
3
0
3
0
May 21, 2021 - 20:15 CST
0
3
0
3
May 21, 2021 - 20:15 CST
May 24,2021
FF
W
FF
W
May 24, 2021 - 19:00 CST
2
1
2
1
May 24, 2021 - 19:00 CST
FF
W
FF
W
May 24, 2021 - 20:15 CST
0
3
0
3
May 24, 2021 - 20:15 CST
[edit]
Group C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Unsold Stuff Gaming | 3-0 | 8-1 | |||
2. | Team Inherit | 2-1 | 5-4 | |||
3. | Fadeaway | 1-2 | 5-4 | |||
4. | MMK | 0-3 | 0-9 |
Group C matches
May 25,2021
0
3
0
3
May 25, 2021 - 19:00 CST
3
0
3
0
May 25, 2021 - 19:00 CST
2
1
2
1
May 25, 2021 - 20:15 CST
0
3
0
3
May 25, 2021 - 20:15 CST
May 28, 2021
W
FF
W
FF
May 28, 2021 - 19:00 CST
2
1
2
1
May 28, 2021 - 19:00 CST
[edit]
Group D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Time Resume | 3-0 | 7-1 | |||
2. | MDT | 2-1 | 3-3 | |||
3. | Battle Angel | 1-2 | 1-5 | |||
4. | NSI | 0-3 | 0-2 |
Group D matches
May 28,2021
2
1
2
1
May 28, 2021 - 20:15 CST
0
2
0
2
May 28, 2021 - 20:15 CST
May 31,2021
W
FF
W
FF
May 31, 2021 - 19:00 CST
3
0
3
0
May 31, 2021 - 19:00 CST
1
2
1
2
May 31, 2021 - 20:15 CST
W
FF
W
FF
May 31, 2021 - 20:15 CST
Playoffs[edit]
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
0
2
0
2
June 9, 2021 - 19:00 CST
2
1
2
1
June 9, 2021 - 20:15 CST
3
1
3
1
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 CST
2
0
2
0
June 9, 2021 - 19:00 CST
2
0
2
0
June 9, 2021 - 20:15 CST
2
3
2
3
June 10, 2021 - 20:15 CST
4
1
4
1
June 11, 2021 - 20:15 CST
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
1
3
1
3
June 11, 2021 - 19:00 CST
Additional Content[edit]
Streams[edit]
Language | |
---|---|
Stream |