Battle4Texas 2019

[e][h]Battle4Texas 2019
League Information
Series:
B4TX
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Arlington
Venue:
Esports Stadium Arlington
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-21
End Date:
2019-09-22
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage: Round Robin
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

10,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

UT Arlington Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Texas A&M Esports
DPSUSA Bryson 
DPSUSA Lemon 
TankUSA Doge 
TankUSA Kevin 
SupportUSA Not Gabby 
SupportUSA Peyton 
CUSA révolution 
                    
SHSU Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Longhorn Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TXWES Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
UNT Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Richland Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SMU Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
UT Dallas Comets
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Schreiner Esports
SupportUSA Viridian 
SupportUSA Xhante 
SupportUSA Wolfpack 
DPSUSA Benjacus 
DPSUSA Xur 
TankUSA KrypticLord 
TankUSA zStarScreamz 
CUSA Platypus 
                    
SU Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
UH eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Oso Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TXST Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Tech Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
MSU Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. UH eSports 3-0
2. Longhorn Gaming 2-1
3. Oso Esports 1-2
4. Richland Esports 0-3

Group B[edit]

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Tech Esports 3-0
2. UT Dallas Comets 2-1
3. SMU Esports 1-2
4. SU Esports 0-3

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. TXST Esports 3-0
2. MSU Esports 2-1
3. SHSU Esports 1-2
4. TXWES Esports 0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
UH eSports
1
UNT Esports
2
UT Dallas Comets
2
TXST Esports
0
Longhorn
2
Texas A&M
0
Tech Esports
2
MSU Esports
0
Semifinals
UNT Esports
0
UT Dallas Comets
3
Longhorn
3
Tech Esports
1
Finals (Bo5)
UT Dallas Comets
0
Longhorn
3
3rd Place Match
UNT Esports
3
Tech Esports
0

References[edit]