Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

CastersNest Community Cup #2

You can help improve this page!
missing rosters on teamcards. To fix this issue please add rosters.


[e][h]CastersNest Community Cup #2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Dokibird
CastersNest
OverTown
WatchLab
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Round Swiss
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,130 USD
Start Date:
2019-03-01
End Date:
2019-03-02
Number of Teams:
48
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

CastersNest Community Cup is a series of tournaments organized by OverTown and CastersNest.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss rounds
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 16 advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • Winners' Bracket: two first rounds in Bo1, two last in Bo3.
    • Losers' Bracket: three first rounds in Bo1, three last in Bo3.
    • Grand Finals: Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

CastersNest Community Cup #2
Available Maps
Control Hybrid Assault Escort

Tiebreaker: Bo1 on Lijiang Tower

Map drafting for Bo1 matches is done using OverTown Draft.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

German Broadcast[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Secondary English Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:

French Broadcast[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€1,000 EUR (~$1130 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Conversion values taken from xe.com at 2019-02-11. 1 EUR ≈ 1.13 USD

Top 16 teams[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
X-team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Skeletor Raiders
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
VTILTE
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
GIZ'S MONEY CREW
1
VTILTE
0
UNPROFESSIONAL
0
Eminence eSport Academy
1
6StackingCastersnest
1
X-team
0
Cry me a River
0
Vi sidder lige og hygger
1
Osh-Tekk Warriors
1
Team Wavy
0
Animals Legacy
1
Glitch
0
Clockwork Vendetta
1
Skeletor Raiders
0
chèvre
1
Team X - Undiscovered
0
Quarterfinals
GIZ'S MONEY CREW
1
Eminence eSport Academy
0
6StackingCastersnest
0
Vi sidder lige og hygger
1
Osh-Tekk Warriors
1
Animals Legacy
0
Clockwork Vendetta
1
chèvre
0
Semifinals
GIZ'S MONEY CREW
2
Vi sidder lige og hygger
0
Osh-Tekk Warriors
2
Clockwork Vendetta
0
Winners' Finals
GIZ'S MONEY CREW
1
Osh-Tekk Warriors
2
Losers' Round 1
UNPROFESSIONAL
1
VTILTE
0
Cry me a River
1
X-team
0
Glitch
0
Team Wavy
1
Team X - Undiscovered
1
Skeletor Raiders
0
Losers' Round 2
chèvre
1
UNPROFESSIONAL
0
Animals Legacy
0
Cry me a River
1
6StackingCastersnest
1
Team Wavy
0
Eminence eSport Academy
1
Team X - Undiscovered
0
Losers' Round 3
chèvre
0
Cry me a River
1
6StackingCastersnest
1
Eminence eSport Academy
0
Losers' Round 4
Vi sidder lige og hygger
0
Cry me a River
2
Clockwork Vendetta
0
6StackingCastersnest
2
Losers' Semifinals
Cry me a River
0
6StackingCastersnest
2
Losers' Finals
GIZ'S MONEY CREW
2
6StackingCastersnest
1
Grand Finals
Osh-Tekk Warriors
2
GIZ'S MONEY CREW
3

Additional Information[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking France Germany
Stream


External Links[edit]