Chase x MB Reflash Streamer Showdown 2

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Chase x MB Reflash Streamer Showdown 2
League Information
Series:
Chase x MB Reflash Streamer Showdown SSD
Sponsor:
Server:
Americas Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-20
End Date:
2021-11-21
Number of Teams:
12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Chase x MB Reflash Streamer Showdown 2 is a tournament made up of streamer-captained teams.

Format[edit]

  • Match Procedure:

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Map Pool[edit]

Map Pool
Map Rotation Available Maps For MB Streamer Showdown
Control Hybrid Assault Escort
1st set Control map
2nd set Hybrid map
3rd set Escort map
4th set Assault map

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Team ZBRATeam ZBRA Team ZBRA
0
November 20, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Team JkAruTeam JkAru Team JkAru
1
Team GetQuakedOnTeam GetQuakedOn Team GetQuakedOn
0
November 20, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Team OnlyLegsTeam OnlyLegs Team OnlyLegs
1
Team BogurTeam Bogur Team Bogur
1
November 20, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Team AceOFSpadesTeam AceOFSpades Team AceOFSpades
0
Team SkiestiTeam Skiesti Team Skiesti
1
November 20, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Team OWGrandmaTeam OWGrandma Team OWGrandma
0
Winners' Quarterfinals
Team SilvocTeam Silvoc Team Silvoc
1
November 20, 2021 - 12:30 EST
Team JkAruTeam JkAru Team JkAru
0
Team BackstabBudTeam BackstabBud Team BackstabBud
1
November 20, 2021 - 12:30 EST
Team OnlyLegsTeam OnlyLegs Team OnlyLegs
0
Team AquamarineTeam Aquamarine Team Aquamarine
0
November 20, 2021 - 12:30 EST
Team BogurTeam Bogur Team Bogur
1
Team RubensargasmTeam Rubensargasm Team Rubensargasm
0
November 20, 2021 - 12:30 EST
Team SkiestiTeam Skiesti Team Skiesti
1
Winners' Semifinals
Team SilvocTeam Silvoc Team Silvoc
3
November 20, 2021 - 13:30 EST
Team BackstabBudTeam BackstabBud Team BackstabBud
0
Team BogurTeam Bogur Team Bogur
3
November 20, 2021 - 13:30 EST
Team SkiestiTeam Skiesti Team Skiesti
0
Winners' Finals
Team SilvocTeam Silvoc Team Silvoc
3
November 20, 2021 - 14:00 EST
Team BogurTeam Bogur Team Bogur
0
Losers' Round 1
Team RubensargasmTeam Rubensargasm Team Rubensargasm
0
November 20, 2021 - 13:30 EST
Team ZBRATeam ZBRA Team ZBRA
2
Team AquamarineTeam Aquamarine Team Aquamarine
2
November 20, 2021 - 13:30 EST
Team GetQuakedOnTeam GetQuakedOn Team GetQuakedOn
0
Team OnlyLegsTeam OnlyLegs Team OnlyLegs
0
November 20, 2021 - 13:30 EST
Team AceOFSpadesTeam AceOFSpades Team AceOFSpades
2
Team JkAruTeam JkAru Team JkAru
2
November 20, 2021 - 13:30 EST
Team OWGrandmaTeam OWGrandma Team OWGrandma
0
Losers' Round 2
Team ZBRATeam ZBRA Team ZBRA
2
November 20, 2021 - 14:30 EST
Team AquamarineTeam Aquamarine Team Aquamarine
1
Team AceOFSpadesTeam AceOFSpades Team AceOFSpades
0
November 20, 2021 - 14:30 EST
Team JkAruTeam JkAru Team JkAru
2
Losers' Round 3
Team BackstabBudTeam BackstabBud Team BackstabBud
0
November 20, 2021 - 16:00 EST
Team ZBRATeam ZBRA Team ZBRA
3
Team SkiestiTeam Skiesti Team Skiesti
0
November 20, 2021 - 16:00 EST
Team JkAruTeam JkAru Team JkAru
3
Losers' Round 4
Team ZBRATeam ZBRA Team ZBRA
3
November 21, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Team JkAruTeam JkAru Team JkAru
2
Losers' Finals
Team BogurTeam Bogur Team Bogur
0
November 21, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Team ZBRATeam ZBRA Team ZBRA
3
Grand Finals
Team SilvocTeam Silvoc Team Silvoc
3
November 21, 2021 - 16:30 EST
Team ZBRATeam ZBRA Team ZBRA
1