DouyuTV NGA Cup - Season 3

[e][h]DouyuTV NGA Cup - Season 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
China China
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
¥ 57,600 CNY
(≃ $8,410 USD)
Start Date:
2017-02-27
End Date:
2017-03-15
Number of Teams:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

57,600 CNY (~8,410 USD) is spread among the players as seen below:

Conversion values taken from xe.com at 2017-02-15. 1 CNY ≈ 0.146 USD

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Round Robin
    • All matches are Bo2.
    • Top 2 of each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
SKG
1China highbee 
2China tpor 
3China Raven 
4China Allen 
5China Yeager 
6China Destiny 
CChina JumpCat 
                    
                    
Dawn Raid
1China UFO 
2China AllCan 
3China Moonlight 
4China Bingo 
5China yiwai 
6China HLMY 
                    
WE.White
1China Neptune 
2China Frisky 
3China yin 
4China aAa 
5China Marblue 
6China Starlike 
                    
                    
                    
FTD Club
1China Muggle 
2China Roshan 
3China b612 
4China Max 
5China Century 
6China Younai 
                    
                    
LW Red
1South Korea ADIOS 
2South Korea r0ar 
3South Korea Who 
4South Korea ArK 
5South Korea Pine 
6South Korea Free 
                    
JHG.Red
1China 尤里 
2China 毁梦 
3China 灵天 
4China 皮皮 
5China 风眠 
6China  
                    
Oh My God
1China ADOG 
2China Jiaozhu 
3China Suannai 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CChina Baom1hua 
                    
iG.Fire
1China KHeart 
2China Linkin 
3China Nai8 
4China QIQI 
5China MinYue 
6China DZHB 
CChina Muzi 
                    
Newbee
1China Three3 
2China Masami 
3China Kenny 
4China Baymax 
5China Fool 
6China Yakumo 
                    
JHG.Gold
1China DHsea 
2China Sun 
3China ByeK 
4China Zi2Ai 
5China zz1 
6China GnTHM 
                    
Lucky Future
1China 117 
2China 177 
3China LuSa 
4China XiaoBai 
5China beike 
6China DaDa 
                    
Team OldKing
1China naicha 
2China SuiF 
3China Anyer 
4China Anna 
5China Panda 
6China Baofengyu 
                    
Vici Gaming
1China ZiRan 
2China zmmmm 
3China eagle 
4China tanqiu 
5China Diya 
6China yumu 
                    
NGA.Scythe
1China Canon 
2China Easy 
3China kangyi 
4China Dragon 
5China Chappie 
6China Ayan 
                    
                    
wNv.KR
1South Korea Curious 
2South Korea Bdosin 
3South Korea DDing 
4South Korea Kalios 
5South Korea Hyeonu 
6South Korea JIN 
CSouth Korea Crusty 
                    
1246
1China Luca 
2China BBcat 
3China samsara 
4China Tian 
5China Zod 
6China Lucky 
                    
                    
                    
                    
LaoYinBi
1China Nicco 
2China Mozhou 
3China Pigff 
4China evilV 
5China Kang 
6China Jinmu 
                    
LGD Gaming
1China Gawain 
2China Eileen 
3China Shy 
4China LockTmg 
5China uNdeAd 
6China Guxue 
CChina U4 
                    
Snake eSports
1China 700 
2China Kano 
3China HuaMao 
4China Winter 
5China Jana 
6China QMCCC 
                    
Mighty AOD
1South Korea Cut 
2South Korea Fate 
3South Korea Lifq 
4South Korea Sleep 
5South Korea Diem 
6South Korea Kariv 
CSouth Korea Moon 
                    
MVP Space
1South Korea KuKi 
2South Korea Daily 
3South Korea Closer 
4South Korea Larus 
5South Korea Climax 
6South Korea Yaki 
                    
Rhinos Gaming Titan
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team PPX
1China Hao 
2China Ruin 
3China Cook1e 
4China Skrsnowflake 
5China 阿怪 
6China 老四 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Skadi's Gift 3-0-0 6-0 +6 9p
2. NGA.Titan 2-0-1 4-2 +2 6p
3. Dawn Raid 0-1-2 1-5 -4 1p
3. Star Horn Royal Club 0-1-2 1-5 -4 1p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. LW Red * 2-1-0 5-1 +4 7p
2. LGD Gaming 1-2-0 4-2 +2 5p
3. Oh My God 1-0-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. JHG.Red 0-1-2 1-5 -4 1p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. MVP Space 2-1-0 5-1 +4 7p
2. Lucky Future 1-2-0 4-2 +2 5p
3. Vici Gaming 1-1-1 3-3 0 4p
4. Team OldKing 0-0-3 0-6 -6 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team Celestial 2-1-0 5-1 +4 7p
1. Black Ananas 2-1-0 5-1 +4 7p
3. 1246 1-0-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. Unsold Stuff Gaming 0-0-3 0-6 -6 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. WE.White 2-1-0 5-1 +4 7p
2. Miraculous Youngster 1-2-0 4-2 +2 5p
3. FTD Club 1-1-1 3-3 0 4p
4. B.o.o.T Gaming 0-0-3 0-6 -6 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Rhinos Gaming Titan 3-0-0 6-0 +6 9p
2. JHG.Gold 1-1-1 3-3 0 4p
3. Newbee 1-1-1 3-3 0 4p
4. iG.Fire 0-0-3 0-6 -6 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Snake eSports 2-1-0 5-1 +4 7p
1. LaoYinBi 2-1-0 5-1 +4 7p
3. Team PPX 1-0-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. ahq e-Sports Club 0-0-3 0-6 -6 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. wNv.KR 3-0-0 6-0 +6 9p
2. Mighty AOD 0-2-1 2-4 -2 2p
3. Super Valiant Gaming 0-2-1 2-4 -2 2p
3. NGA.Scythe 0-2-1 2-4 -2 2p

*LW Red forfeited.

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Mighty AOD
2
March 11, 2017 - 19:00 CST
Snake eSports
0
MVP Space
2
March 11, 2017 - 20:00 CST
Team Celestial
1
NGA.Titan
0
March 11, 2017 - 21:00 CST
LGD Gaming
2
LaoYinBi
-
March 11, 2017
wNv.KR
W
Team Skadi's Gift
1
March 13, 2017 - 19:00 CST
Oh My God
2
WE.White
2
March 13, 2017 - 20:00 CST
RG Titan
0
Lucky Future
2
March 13, 2017 - 21:00 CST
Black Ananas
0
JHG.Gold
0
March 13, 2017 - 22:00 CST
Miraculous Youngster
2
Quarterfinals
Mighty AOD
1
March 14, 2017 - 19:00 CST
MVP Space
2
LGD Gaming
0
March 14, 2017 - 20:00 CST
wNv.KR
2
Oh My God
0
March 14, 2017 - 21:00 CST
WE.White
2
Lucky Future
2
Miraculous Youngster
1
Semifinals
MVP Space
0
March 15, 2017 - 19:00 CST
wNv.KR
2
WE.White
2
March 15, 2017 - 20:00 CST
Lucky Future
1
Finals
wNv.KR
3
March 15, 2017 - 22:00 CST
WE.White
0
3rd Place Match
MVP Space
0
March 15, 2017 - 21:00 CST
Lucky Future
2

External links[edit]

References[edit]