Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

EBC EMEA Regionals Atlantic

[e][h]EBC EMEA Regionals Atlantic
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Round Robin
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,132 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-01
End Date:
2020-08-30
Number of Teams:
21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Round Robin
    • Teams are split into six (6) groups of three (3) or four (4) teams each.
    • Matches are played in a First to 2 format.
    • The first map is chosen by the team on the left side of the match.
    • Following maps are decided by the loser of the previous map. The winner picks the side.
    • Top 16 teams advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • Each match, except Grand Finals, will be played in a First to 3 format.
      • Grand Finals are played in a First to 4 format.
    • The first map is determined by tournament administration.
    • Following maps are decided by the loser of the previous map. The winner picks the side.
    • Top teams qualify for EMEA Major.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

German Broadcast[edit]

Map Pool[edit]

Map Pool
Map Rotation Available Maps For EMEA Regionals Atlantic
Control Hybrid Assault Escort
1st set Control map
2nd set Assault map
3rd set Hybrid map
4th set Escort map
5th set Control map

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
Young and Beautiful
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CA3rd
                    
Shu's Money Crew EU
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
DA4th
                    
Avoided
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EA5 - 6th
                    
Hot Bath1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EA5 - 6th
                    
Ex Oblivione
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
GA7 - 8th
                    
                    
                    
Anno Domini
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IC9 - 12th
                    
Stoptoxicity
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IC9 - 12th
                    
Arcane Dragons
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
MC13 - 16th
                    
Circe Obscura
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
MC13 - 16th
                    
                    
                    
Lunar Dragons
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
QG17 - 24th
                    
Questionmark
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
QG17 - 24th
                    
GTS Osiris
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
QG17 - 24th
                    
Instinct
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
QG17 - 24th
                    
Neon Dragons5
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
QG17 - 24th
                    
Project Nova Academy6
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
QG17 - 24th
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

1 Cardinal rebrand to Hot Bath.
2 ROAR Esports drop out of the tournament.
3 pp_Please drop out of the tournament.
4 Beumirs drop out of the tournament.
5 Dreadlords drop out of the tournament and Neon Dragons take their slot.
6 Roar Esports Academy drop out of the tournament and Project Nova Academy take their slot.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
1. British Hurricane2-04-0+4
2. GenesiX1-12-20
3. Scallywags0-20-4-4
Group B[edit]
Group B
1. Sheer Cold2-04-0+4
2. Eclypse Esports1-12-20
3. Otter Gang0-20-4-4
Group C[edit]
Group C
Anno Domini0-00-00
Lunar Dragons0-00-00
Young and Beautiful0-00-00
Group D[edit]
Group D
Neon Dragons0-00-00
QuestionMark0-00-00
Shu's Money Crew EU0-00-00
StopToxicity0-00-00
Group E[edit]
Group E
Arcane Dragons0-00-00
Avoided0-00-00
GTS Osiris0-00-00
Project Nova Academy0-00-00
Group F[edit]
Group F
Circe Obscura0-00-00
Ex Oblivione0-00-00
Hot Bath0-00-00
Instinct0-00-00

For detailed results click here

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Quarterfinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 4
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD