Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

EBC EMEA Regionals Eastern

[e][h]EBC EMEA Regionals Eastern
League Information
Series:
EMEA Regionals
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,132 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-12
End Date:
2020-09-20
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
    • Each match, except Grand Finals, will be played in a First to 3 format.
      • Grand Finals are played in a First to 4 format.
    • The first map is determined by tournament administration.
    • Following maps are decided by the loser of the previous map. The winner picks the side.
    • Top six (6) teams qualify for EMEA Major.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer:

Map Pool[edit]

Map Pool
Map Rotation Available Maps For EMEA Regionals Eastern
Control Hybrid Assault Escort
1st set Control map
2nd set Assault map
3rd set Hybrid map
4th set Escort map
5th set Control map

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

BloodTrail
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
AA1st
                    
F30
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
BA2nd
                    
Zmeuyga қаралды 56 Жыл бұрын2
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CA3rd
                    
LVA Lynxes
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
DA4th
                    
Modern Renegades
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EA5 - 6th
                    
                    
Tale Quale
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
GA7 - 8th
                    
Damoclis Gladius
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
GA7 - 8th
                    
Oniel Team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IC9 - 12th
                    
Агрусиф Studio
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IC9 - 12th
                    
Spirans Cadaver3
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IC9 - 12th
                    
Toxic Tea5
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IC9 - 12th
                    
ANBU
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
MC13 - 16th
                    
Carpe Diem
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
MC13 - 16th
                    
LVA Agro
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
MC13 - 16th
                    
The 7th Squad1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
MC13 - 16th
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

1 The 7th Squad drop out of the tournament.
2 Zmeuyga қаралды 56 Жыл бұрын drop out of the tournament.
3 Spirans Cadaver drop out of the tournament.
4 Last6BrainCells rebrand to Amaryllis.
5 Toxic Tea drop out of the tournament.

Results[edit]

Round 1
BloodTrail
W
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
The 7th Squad
FF
Damoclis Gladius
0
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Oniel Team
3
LVA Lynxes
3
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
ANBU
0
Modern Renegades
W
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Toxic Tea
FF
F30
3
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
LVA Agro
0
Tale Quale
0
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Агрусиф Studio
3
Zmeuyga
FF
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Carpe Diem
W
Amaryllis
W
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Spirans Cadaver
FF
Quarterfinals
BloodTrail
3
September 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Oniel Team
0
LVA Lynxes
1
September 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Modern Renegades
3
F30
3
September 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Агрусиф Studio
0
Carpe Diem
0
September 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Amaryllis
3
Semifinals
BloodTrail
3
September 19, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Modern Renegades
1
F30
1
September 19, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Amaryllis
3
Winners' Finals
BloodTrail
3
September 20, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Amaryllis
0
Losers' Round 1
The 7th Squad
FF
September 12, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Damoclis Gladius
W
ANBU
W
September 12, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Toxic Tea
FF
LVA Agro
0
September 12, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Tale Quale
3
Zmeuyga
FF
September 12, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Spirans Cadaver
W
Losers' Round 2
Carpe Diem
W
September 13, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Damoclis Gladius
FF
Агрусиф Studio
3
September 13, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
ANBU
0
LVA Lynxes
3
September 13, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Tale Quale
0
Oniel Team
W
September 13, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Spirans Cadaver
FF
Losers' Round 3
Carpe Diem
0
September 13, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Агрусиф Studio
3
LVA Lynxes
3
September 13, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Oniel Team
1
Losers' Round 4
Modern Renegades
3
Агрусиф Studio
0
F30
0
September 19, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
LVA Lynxes
3
Losers' Semifinals
Modern Renegades
1
September 20, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
LVA Lynxes
3
Losers' Finals
Amaryllis
3
September 20, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
LVA Lynxes
1
Grand Finals
BloodTrail
4
September 20, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Amaryllis
0