Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

EBC EMEA Regionals Mediterranean

[e][h]EBC EMEA Regionals Mediterranean
League Information
Series:
EMEA Regionals
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,132 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-05
End Date:
2020-09-13
Number of Teams:
13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
    • Each match, except Grand Finals, will be played in a First to 3 format.
      • Grand Finals are played in a First to 4 format.
    • The first map is determined by tournament administration.
    • Following maps are decided by the loser of the previous map. The winner picks the side.
    • Top six (6) teams qualify for EMEA Major.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Italian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Producer:
    • Italy Dixid (Marco Morsanutto)

French Broadcast (CastersNest)[edit]

  • Broadcast managers:

Map Pool[edit]

Map Pool
Map Rotation Available Maps For EMEA Regionals Mediterranean
Control Hybrid Assault Escort
1st set Control map
2nd set Assault map
3rd set Hybrid map
4th set Escort map
5th set Control map

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
Logroño Unicorns
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EA5 - 6th
                    
                    
x6tence
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
GA7 - 8th
                    
                    
Overwachos
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IC9 - 12th
                    
Barcelona Mantícores
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IC9 - 12th
                    
PUNKS UPROAR
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
IC9 - 12th
                    
Los Sugar Daddy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
MC13 - 16th
                    
Europe Saviors4
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
MC13 - 16th
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

1 Team Go Brrbrr drop out of the tournament.
2 Turkish Delight drop out of the tournament.
3 Top 501 drop out of the tournament.
4 Europe Saviors drop out of the tournament.

Results[edit]

Round 1
HSL Esports
W
BYE
-
Grow uP Esports
3
September 5, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Overwachos
1
Grow uP Esports Academy
W
September 5, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Europe Saviors
FF
Logroño Unicorns
3
September 5, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Los Sugar Daddy
0
Ascendance
W
BYE
-
x6tence
0
September 5, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Barcelona Mantícores
3
LED Microwave
W
BYE
-
Samsung Morning Stars
3
September 5, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
PUNKS UPROAR
0
Quarterfinals
HSL Esports
3
September 6, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Grow uP Esports
0
Grow uP Esports Academy
3
September 6, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Logroño Unicorns
1
Ascendance
3
September 6, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Barcelona Mantícores
0
LED Microwave
1
September 6, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Samsung Morning Stars
3
Semifinals
HSL Esports
3
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Grow uP Esports Academy
0
Ascendance
0
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Samsung Morning Stars
3
Winners' Finals
HSL Esports
3
September 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Samsung Morning Stars
2
Losers' Round 1
BYE
-
Overwachos
W
Europe Saviors
FF
September 5, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Los Sugar Daddy
W
BYE
-
x6tence
W
BYE
-
PUNKS UPROAR
W
Losers' Round 2
LED Microwave
3
O
September 6, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Overwachos
0
Barcelona Mantícores
3
September 6, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
Los Sugar Daddy
0
Logroño Unicorns
1
September 6, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
x6tence
3
Grow uP Esports
3
September 6, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
PUNKS UPROAR
0
Losers' Round 3
LED Microwave
3
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Barcelona Mantícores
0
x6tence
1
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Grow uP Esports
3
Losers' Round 4
Grow uP Esports Academy
0
September 12, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
LED Microwave
3
Ascendance
3
September 12, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Grow uP Esports
1
Losers' Semifinals
LED Microwave
0
September 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Ascendance
3
Losers' Finals
Samsung Morning Stars
1
September 13, 2020 - 17:15 CEST
Ascendance
3
Grand Finals
HSL Esports
4
September 13, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Ascendance
2