Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

EBC EMEA Regionals Mediterranean Qualifiers

[e][h]EBC EMEA Regionals Mediterranean Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
EMEA Regionals
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2020-07-11
End Date:
2020-07-12
Number of Teams:
27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
    • Top 16 teams qualify for EMEA Regionals Mediterranean.
    • Each match will be played in a First to 2 format.
    • The first map is determined by tournament administration.
    • Following maps are decided by the loser of the previous map. The winner picks the side.
    • All maps enabled in competitive play are allowed.
    • Game mode rotation: Control, Hybrid, Escort, Assault, Control

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 24 Participants[edit]

Europe Saviors
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
x6tence
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
POLOFLAN
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
CONEJOS MALOS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
CAPRICHO VERANIEGO
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Go Brrbrr
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Punks Uproar
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Nerf Torb Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Grow uP eSports Academy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Optimus Eva
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Los Sugar Daddy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Brouston
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Guinea Pink
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Red Lynx
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Grow uP eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Top 501
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
LED Microwave
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Barcelona Manticores
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Turkish Delight
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
Overwachos
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Top 24 Results[edit]

Round 2
Europe Saviors
0
Samsung Morning Stars
2
HSL Esports
2
Team Go Brrbrr
0
CONEJOS MALOS
0
Grow uP Esports
2
CAPRICHO VERANIEGO
0
Grow uP Esports Academy
2
x6tence
2
Guinea Pink
0
Ascendance
2
Barcelona Mantícores
0
POLOFLAN
0
Logroño Unicorns
2
Overwachos
0
LED Microwave
2
Quarterfinals
Samsung Morning Stars
1
HSL Esports
2
Grow uP Esports
0
Grow uP Esports Academy
2
x6tence
0
Ascendance
2
Logroño Unicorns
0
LED Microwave
2
Semifinals
HSL Esports
2
Grow uP Esports Academy
0
Ascendance
2
LED Microwave
0
Winners' Finals
HSL Esports
2
Ascendance
1
Losers' Round 2
Overwachos
2
Brouston
0
POLOFLAN
0
Turkish Delight
2
Barcelona Mantícores
2
Optimus Eva
0
Guinea Pink
0
Top 501
2
CAPRICHO VERANIEGO
0
Los Sugar Daddy
2
CONEJOS MALOS
0
PUNKS UPROAR
2
Team Go Brrbrr
2
Red Lynx
0
Europe Saviors
2
Nerf Torb Gaming
0
Losers' Round 3
Overwachos
2
Turkish Delight
0
Barcelona Mantícores
2
Top 501
0
Los Sugar Daddy
0
PUNKS UPROAR
2
Team Go Brrbrr
2
Europe Saviors
0
Losers' Round 4
Grow uP Esports
2
Overwachos
0
Samsung Morning Stars
2
Barcelona Mantícores
0
Logroño Unicorns
2
PUNKS UPROAR
0
x6tence
2
Team Go Brrbrr
0
Losers' Round 5
Grow uP Esports
0
Samsung Morning Stars
2
Logroño Unicorns
2
x6tence
1
Losers' Round 6
LED Microwave
2
Samsung Morning Stars
0
Grow uP Esports Academy
2
Logroño Unicorns
0
Losers' Semifinals
LED Microwave
2
Grow uP Esports Academy
0
Losers' Finals
Ascendance
2
LED Microwave
1
Grand Finals
HSL Esports
2
Ascendance
1