EGE Cup - Season 2

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]EGE Cup - Season 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
France Toulouse
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Prize pool:
€ 1,400 EUR
(≃ $1,600 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-04
End Date:
2019-03-17
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Round Robin
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 8 advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • All matches are Bo5. Grandfinal is Bo7

Map Pool[edit]

EGE Cup
Map Rotation Available Maps For Season 2
Control Escort Assault Hybrid
1st set Control map
2nd set Escort map
3rd set Hybrid map
4th set Assault map
Tiebreaker Bo3 on the unplayed Control map
  • Assault maps will only be played in Playoffs.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

French Broadcast[edit]

Final Results[edit]

Participants[edit]

Gamers League
DPSFrance Citron 
DPSFrance Huge 
FlexFrance Hipeur 
TankFrance Tsunà 
SupportFrance Pierrg 
SupportFrance Manoxi 
SFrance Hippos 
NoWeaver Esport
DPSFrance Sept 
DPSFrance Zerka 
FlexFrance Sinux 
TankFrance White 
SupportFrance Azzo 
SupportFrance Ider 
SFrance Kurkyz 
CFrance TomPouday 
Noisy Heroes
DPSFrance Lomnu 
DPSFrance Ryns 
FlexFrance Bubul 
TankFrance Annattar 
SupportFrance Nat 
SupportFrance Mastermat 
SFrance BusyFallen 
SFrance Lou 
DEN
DPSFrance CaP 
DPSFrance Nachos 
FlexFrance Alexor 
TankFrance Relaxx 
SupportFrance Dagobert 
SupportFrance Verbain 
CFrance Fald0z 
CFrance Dylan 
HSL Coliseum
DPSFrance Noomi 
DPSFrance DixxyDix 
FlexFrance Tek36 
TankFrance Saken 
SupportFrance Izzy 
SupportFrance Ascoft 
SFrance Tae 
Glitch
DPSFrance Hakan 
DPSFrance Khegasi 
FlexFrance Ezel 
TankFrance Teemo 
SupportFrance Deylen 
SupportFrance Sstarboi 
CFrance Piotreza 

Results[edit]

Standings

Round Robin
1. Glitch 15-0-0 30-4 +26 45p
2. Animals Legacy 14-0-1 29-3 +26 42p
3. WanteD E-Thlete 12-0-3 25-7 +18 36p
4. ShockWave 11-0-4 25-10 +15 33p
5. Enemy Aurora 10-0-4 24-10 +14 30p
6. Gamers League 9-0-6 20-12 +8 27p
7. Konix Esport 9-0-6 19-13 +6 27p
8. Enemy Rise 9-0-6 19-14 +5 27p
9. Noisy Heroes 8-0-7 17-17 0 24p
10. Enemy Stallions 7-0-8 14-19 -5 21p
11. DEN 4-0-11 12-22 -10 12p
12. NoWeaver Esport 4-0-11 11-24 -13 12p
13. Creme French 4-0-11 8-22 -14 12p
14. Grenoble Atlas 0-2-11 4-30 -26 2p
14. HSL Coliseum 0-2-13 4-30 -26 2p
14. OrksGP Red 0-2-13 4-30 -26 2p
See all Regular Season match results here

Playoffs

Last Quarter Playoffs Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Glitch
2
March 9, 2019 - 10:00 CET
Enemy Rise
0
Enemy Aurora
2
March 9, 2019 - 11:20 CET
ShockWave
0
GameWard Team
2
March 9, 2019 - 12:40 CET
Konix Esport
0
WanteD E-Thlete
2
March 9, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Gamers League
1
Semifinals
Glitch
2
March 9, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Enemy Aurora
0
GameWard Team
2
March 10, 2019 - 10:00 CET
WanteD E-Thlete
0
Qualified
Glitch
GameWard Team
Losers' Round 1
Enemy Rise
0
March 9, 2019 - 15:20 CET
ShockWave
2
Konix Esport
0
March 9, 2019 - 16:40 CET
Gamers League
2
Losers' Round 2
Enemy Aurora
2
March 10, 2019 - 10:00 CET
ShockWave
0
WanteD E-Thlete
1
March 10, 2019 - 11:20 CET
Gamers League
2
Qualified
Enemy Aurora
Gamers League

Playoffs Results[edit]

Semifinals
Glitch
2
March 10, 2019 - 12:40 CET
Gamers League
0
Enemy Aurora
2
March 10, 2019 - 14:40 CET
GameWard Team
1
Finals
Glitch
4
March 17, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Enemy Aurora
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language France
Stream

References[edit]