Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

FEL Overwatch Cup 2019


[e][h]FEL Overwatch Cup
League Information
Series:
FEL FEL
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Finland Helsinki
Prize pool:
€ 10,000 EUR
(≃ $11,297 USD)
Start Date:
2019-05-06
End Date:
2019-06-25
Number of Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

The winner of the Cup is crowned the Finnish Champion because it is an official eSM competition.
Grand Finals were played 2019-06-25 in Finnkino, Helsinki

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin:
    • Bo5 matches
    • First team advance to the Grand Finals.
    • 2nd to 5th will play in the playoffs for a place in Grand Finals.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Finnish broadcast on FEL[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Finland Kapa (Matti Kailanto)
    • Finland Timon (Valtteri Kuusela)

English broadcast on The Plays[edit]

French Broadcast (CastersNest)[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Producer:
    • France Jeole (Jérémy Arruebarrena)
  • Broadcast director:

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 10,000 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
NYYRIKKI Esports
1Finland Anatec 
2Finland clowd 
3Finland snappe 
4Finland Rockett 
5Finland Akke 
6Finland Mynatzau 
CFinland lövi 
                    
Manse PP
DPSFinland Kappu 
DPSFinland VirtiS 
TankFinland Lepa 
TankFinland Lako 
SupportFinland Hepa 
SupportFinland Napalm 
CFinland Nihvu 
                    
Classic eSports
DPSFinland Crea 
DPSFinland Bepis 
FlexFinland Setlet 
TankFinland Ruape 
SupportNetherlands ANJ 
SupportFinland Mickji 
CFinland Zagaz 
                    
                    
MBMC
1Finland MrAre 
2Finland Banadex 
3Finland KISU 
4Finland hakkee 
5Finland paras 
6Finland axls 
7Finland kubix 
8Finland Nummine 
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings

Round Robin
1. Team Gigantti 7-0 21-0 +21
2. Esteetön Imurointi 5-1 15-3 +12
3. NYYRIKKI Esports 5-2 15-10 +5
4. MBMC 4-2 13-8 +5
5. Classic eSports 3-4 12-12 0
6. Manse PP 2-5 8-15 -7
7. tappo käärmeen tappajat: rebirth 1-6 3-19 -16
8. PeittoMiehen Voimafantasia 0-7 1-21 -20
See all Regular Season match results here

Match Overview

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
May 20
3-0
May 20
2-3
May 06
1-3
May 13
3-0
May 27
3-0
May 20
0-3
May 13
3-0
May 20
3-0
May 06
3-0
May 27
3-0
May 20
3-0
May 27
3-0
May 13
0-3
May 27
0-3
May 20
0-3
May 06
0-3
May 13
2-3
May 06
3-0
May 20
3-0
May 13
0-3
May 20
3-2
May 06
0-3
May 27
3-0
May 13
1-3
May 27
3-0
May 13
3-0
May 27
0-3
May 20
3-1
May 13
0-3
May 20
3-2
May 06
3-1
May 27
3-0
May 27
3-0
May 13
0-3
May 27
0-3
May 27
0-3
May 27
0-3
May 20
0-3
May 13
0-3
May 27
1-3
May 06
0-3
May 30
0-3
May 20
0-3
May 13
0-3
May 13
0-3
May 27
0-3
May 13
3-1
May 06
0-3
May 20
3-0
May 13
3-0
May 27
3-0
May 20
3-0
May 20
3-0
May 27
3-0
May 30
3-0
May 20

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs Results[edit]

Semi-finals
Esteetön Imurointi
3
Classic eSports
0
NYYRIKKI Esports
3
MBMC
0
Winners' Finals
Esteetön Imurointi
3
NYYRIKKI Esports
1
Losers' Round 1
Classic eSports
3
MBMC
2
Losers' Finals
NYYRIKKI Esports
2
Classic eSports
3
Grand Finals
Esteetön Imurointi
3
Classic eSports
0
Winners Bracket Grand Finals
Team Gigantti
3
Esteetön Imurointi
0


References[edit]