FrostWatch

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]FrostWatch
League Information
Organizer:
Frost Tails
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Swiss Format
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
€100 EUR
(≃ $118 USD)
Start Date:
2021-02-15
End Date:
2021-03-21
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

The FrostWatch is a french tournament organized by Frost Tails.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
    • 1 match par week.
    • 4 pools of 4 teams randomized.
      • Top eight (8) teams advance to the Playoffs Winner Bracket.
      • Low eight (8) teams advance to the Playoffs Loser Bracket.
  • Playoff : Double Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

French Broadcast (CastersNest)[edit]

  • Broadcast manager:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Division 1
1. FT - Yōkai 3-0 12-0 +12 9p
2. Reefox Sunality 2-1 8-4 +4 6p
3. FT- Rising Sun 1-2 4-8 -4 3p
4. Reefox Satelight 0-3 0-12 -12 0p
Division 2
1. FT - Cyanide 2-1-0 10-2 +8 7p
2. Enyo Slayer 2-1-0 9-3 +6 7p
3. FT - Thunder Nebula 1-2 5-7 -2 3p
4. Are We Really Diamond 0-3 0-12 -12 0p
Division 3
1. Prestige - Chīmu 3-0 11-1 +10 9p
2. Wait for It 2-1 8-4 +4 6p
3. Lucio Saint Germain 1-2 3-9 -6 3p
4. Hydrus Esports 0-3 2-10 -8 0p


Division 4
1. GTS Osiris 3-0 12-0 +12 9p
2. EchoZ Jesters 1-1-1 6-6 0 4p
3. Ether Phantom 1-1-1 5-7 -2 4p
4. Tricksters 0-3 1-11 -10 0p


Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Winners' Round 1
FT - Yōkai
0
March 13, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Wait For It
2
FT - Cyanide
2
March 13, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Reefox Sunality
F
Prestige Chimu
2
March 13, 2021 - 14:30 CET
EchoZ Jesters
0
GTS Osiris
2
March 13, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Enyo Slayer
0
Winners' Round 2
Wait For It
2
March 13, 2021 - 15:30 CET
FT - Cyanide
0
Prestige Chimu
0
March 13, 2021 - 15:30 CET
GTS Osiris
2
Winners' Finals
Wait For It
0
March 20, 2021 - 15:30 CET
GTS Osiris
3
Losers' Round 1
FT - Rising Sun
2
March 13, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Hydrus Esports
F
FT - Thunder Nebula
2
March 13, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Reefox Satelight
0
Lucio-St-Germain
2
March 13, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Tricksters
F
Ether Phantom
2
March 13, 2021 - 14:30 CET
are we really diamond
0
Losers' Round 2
FT - Rising Sun
0
March 13, 2021 - 15:30 CET
FT - Yōkai
2
FT - Thunder Nebula
2
March 13, 2021 - 15:30 CET
Reefox Sunality
F
Lucio-St-Germain
1
March 13, 2021 - 15:30 CET
EchoZ Jesters
2
Ether Phantom
1
March 13, 2021 - 15:30 CET
Enyo Slayer
2
Losers' Round 3
FT - Yōkai
1
March 13, 2021 - 16:30 CET
FT - Thunder Nebula
2
EchoZ Jesters
0
March 13, 2021 - 16:30 CET
Enyo Slayer
2
Losers' Round 4
FT - Thunder Nebula
0
March 14, 2021 - 14:30 CET
FT - Cyanide
2
Enyo Slayer
0
March 14, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Prestige Chimu
2
Losers' Round 5
FT - Cyanide
0
March 14, 2021 - 15:30 CET
Prestige Chimu
2
Losers' Finals
Wait For It
0
March 20, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Prestige Chimu
3
Grand Finals
GTS Osiris
0
3
March 21, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Prestige Chimu
3
2