Gamers Assembly Halloween: 2017


[e][h]GA'lloween 2017
League Information
Series:
Gamers Assembly GAW
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage:
Single Round Robin
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
€900
(≃ $1080 USD)
Start Date:
2017-11-11
End Date:
2017-11-12
Number of Teams:
14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology

About[edit]

  • Group Stage: Single Round Robin
  • Playoffs: Double Elemination

Map Pool[edit]

Available Maps for GA17
Assault Control Escort Hybrid
Temple of Anubis

Hanamura

Volskaya Industries
Lijiang Tower

Ilios

Oasis

Nepal
Watchpoint: Gibraltar

Dorado

Route 66
King's Row

Numbani

Hollywood

Eichenwalde
Tiebreaker Any Control-Map from the pool

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 900 EUR (~1080$USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on September 28th, 2017: 1 EUR = 1.19781 USD.

Participants[edit]

                    
B'orKs
1France ElFalvio 
2France Daeno 
3France Kroops 
4France Ylaff 
5France Fledge 
6France TaryGame 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Pour Barric
1France Semper 
2France Frogglol 
3France A!m 
4France Zoun 
5France Storm 
6France SHT 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Stone
1France JuniorJo 
2France Utopia 
3France Spidi 
4France AthmoS 
5France Toaddd 
6France Japive 
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Mojojojo Squad 6-0-0 12-1 +11 18p
2. RedWorld Gaming 5-0-1 10-3 +7 15p
3. Stone 4-0-2 9-5 +4 12p
4. OrKs Black 3-0-3 8-6 +2 9p
5. Gamers League 2-0-4 4-8 -4 6p
6. B'orKs 1-0-5 2-10 -8 3p
7. Team Loco Omega 0-0-6 0-12 -12 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Falcons Poitou-Charentes 6-0-0 12-1 +11 18p
2. Arcaneum Gaming 5-0-1 11-2 +9 15p
3. Rocketo Puncho 4-0-2 8-4 +4 12p
4. orKs White 3-0-3 6-6 0 9p
5. Spartans 2-0-4 4-9 -5 6p
6. Pour Barric 1-0-5 2-10 -8 3p
7. Team Loco 0-0-6 1-12 -11 0p

For detailed results click here

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mojojojo Squad
2
orKs White
0
Arcaneum Gaming
2
Stone
0
Falcons Poitou-Charentes
1
OrKs Black
2
RedWorld Gaming
1
Rocketo Puncho
2
Semifinals
Mojojojo Squad
2
Arcaneum Gaming
1
OrKs Black
0
Rocketo Puncho
2
Winners' Finals
Mojojojo Squad
2
Rocketo Puncho
0
Losers' Round 1
Stone
1
orKs White
2
RedWorld Gaming
1
Falcons Poitou-Charentes
2
Losers' Round 2
OrKs Black
2
orKs White
0
Arcaneum Gaming
2
Falcons Poitou-Charentes
1
Losers' Round 3
OrKs Black
0
Arcaneum Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
Rocketo Puncho
1
Arcaneum Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Mojojojo Squad
3
Arcaneum Gaming
0


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language France
Stream

References[edit]