Gamers Assembly 2017

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki


[e][h]Gamers Assembly 2017
League Information
Series:
Gamers Assembly Gamers Assembly
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Poitiers
Venue:
Parc des Expositions de Poitiers
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo3) Finals (Bo5)
Prize pool:
€ 8,000 EUR
(≃ $8,526 USD)
Start Date:
2017-04-15
End Date:
2017-04-17
Number of Teams:
42
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 8,000 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team LDLC.com
1France KabaL 
2France WoRsS 
3France Hqrdest 
4France Chubz 
5France PiPou 
6Belgium Baud 
Team YP
1France Osnanezi 
2France Valmaster 
3France Ninaa 
4France Quoizamama 
5Sweden LoA 
6Germany EAX 
GamersOrigin
1France Narwak 
2France Leaf 
3France Poko 
4France BenBest 
5France Hyp 
6France Noki 
Owly Six
1Poland matth 
2Poland Av3k 
3Poland ślepajstos 
4Russia NLaaeR 
5Russia Txao 
6Belarus Clozz 
Mantic0re
1France Zakerum 
2France Damnit 
3France Likzy 
4France Zenko 
5France Mpé 
6France GetAmazed 
CFrance DocKane 
niceHope
1France Lyco 
2France saax 
3France exTen 
4France Nykho 
5France Dokyy 
6France Triff 
Myth's Legion
1France Martine 
2France Zabu 
3France Motors 
4France Amen 
5France Zagarah 
6France soow 
Aefy.Storm
1France SoO 
2France MiisSi 
3France dare 
4France cupofty 
5France tonton 
6France Ŝnow 
BaKa
1France aeros 
2France bobby 
3France Maka 
4France crikcrak 
5France Lordroger 
6France nexis 
Unknown
1France Bostone 
2France Hagjer 
3France Kelevra 
4France Enov 
5France Fab1en 
6France Warc 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Group 1
2017/04/15
1. GamersOrigin 5-0 10-0 +10 15p
2. orKs eSports 4-1 8-2 +6 12p
3. Team Ah ! 3-2 6-4 +2 9p
4. Palourdes 2-3 4-6 -2 6p
5. Team CGE 1-4 2-8 -6 3p
6. Invasion Esport 0-5 0-10 -10 0p

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
2017/04/15
1. Team LDLC.com 4-0 8-0 +8 12p
2. NidhoGG 3-1 6-2 +4 9p
3. -Getdiesel- 2-2 4-4 0 6p
4. Teamates Gaming 1-3 2-6 -4 3p
5. Crystal Gaming "Unlimited" 0-4 0-8 -8 0p

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
2017/04/15
1. Owly Six 4-0 8-0 +8 12p
2. Oserv Esport 3-1 6-2 +4 9p
3. A2k 2-2 4-4 0 6p
4. Aefy.Storm 1-3 2-6 -4 3p
5. Indecis 0-4 0-8 -8 0p

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
2017/04/15
1. Les Tchatcheurs 4-0 8-0 +8 12p
2. Unknown_ 3-1 6-2 +4 9p
3. AlerioN eSport 2-2 4-4 0 6p
4. RedWorld Gaming 1-3 4-6 -2 3p
5. redzone 0-4 0-8 -8 0p

Group 5[edit]

Group 5
2017/04/15
1. unKnights 4-0 8-1 +7 12p
2. Tournois Legend 3-1 7-2 +5 9p
3. Oserv Academy 2-2 4-4 0 6p
4. niceHope 1-3 2-6 -4 3p
5. Les Petits Salés 0-4 0-8 -8 0p

Group 6[edit]

Group 6
2017/04/15
1. Team YP 4-0 8-0 +8 12p
2. orKs White 3-1 6-3 +3 9p
3. Nanoboosted 2-2 5-4 +1 6p
4. Flying Unicorns 1-3 2-6 -4 3p
5. BaKa 0-4 0-8 -8 0p

Group 7[edit]

Group 7
2017/04/15
1. Nativ Blue 4-0 8-0 +8 12p
2. Myth's Legion 3-1 6-2 +4 9p
3. TeA Exodius 2-2 4-5 -1 6p
4. Spoud Beast 1-3 2-7 -5 3p
5. Les gateaux secs 0-4 2-8 -6 0p

Group 8[edit]

Group 8
2017/04/15
1. Mantic0re 4-0 8-0 +8 12p
2. dizLown 3-1 6-2 +4 9p
3. Sharkkies 2-2 4-5 -1 6p
4. Gamers League 1-3 2-6 -4 3p
5. GamersOrigin NoMercy 0-4 1-8 -7 0p

Play Offs[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
GamersOrigin
W
BYE
Myth's Legion
2
A2k
0
Mantic0re
W
BYE
NidhoGG
2
Nanoboosted
0
Les Tchatcheurs
W
BYE
orKs White
2
-Getdiesel-
1
unKnights
W
BYE
Oserv Esport
2
TeA Exodius
0
Team LDLC.com
W
BYE
dizLown
2
AlerioN eSport
0
Nativ Blue
W
BYE
orKs eSports
2
Oserv Academy
1
Owly Six
W
BYE
Tournois Legend
2
Team Ah !
0
Team YP
W
BYE
Unknown_
2
Sharkkies
0
Round 2
GamersOrigin
2
Myth's Legion
0
Mantic0re
2
NidhoGG
1
Les Tchatcheurs
2
orKs White
0
unKnights
2
Oserv Esport
1
Team LDLC.com
2
dizLown
0
Nativ Blue
2
orKs eSports
0
Owly Six
2
Tournois Legend
0
Team YP
2
Unknown_
0
Round 3
GamersOrigin
2
Mantic0re
0
Les Tchatcheurs
2
unKnights
0
Team LDLC.com
2
Nativ Blue
0
Owly Six
2
Team YP
0
Round 4
GamersOrigin
2
Les Tchatcheurs
0
Team LDLC.com
2
Owly Six
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
TeA Exodius
W
BYE
-Getdiesel-
W
BYE
Nanoboosted
W
BYE
A2k
W
BYE
Sharkkies
W
BYE
Team Ah !
W
BYE
Oserv Academy
W
BYE
AlerioN eSport
W
BYE
Losers Round 2
Unknown_
2
TeA Exodius
0
Tournois Legend
2
-Getdiesel-
0
orKs eSports
2
Nanoboosted
1
dizLown
2
A2k
0
Oserv Esport
2
Sharkkies
0
orKs White
2
Team Ah !
0
NidhoGG
2
Oserv Academy
0
Myth's Legion
1
AlerioN eSport
2
Losers Round 3
Unknown_
0
Tournois Legend
2
orKs eSports
0
dizLown
2
Oserv Esport
2
orKs White
0
NidhoGG
2
AlerioN eSport
0
Losers Round 4
unKnights
2
Tournois Legend
0
Mantic0re
2
dizLown
0
Team YP
2
Oserv Esport
1
Nativ Blue
0
NidhoGG
2
Losers Round 5
unKnights
1
Mantic0re
0
Team YP
0
NidhoGG
1
Losers Round 6
Owly Six
0
unKnights
1
Les Tchatcheurs
1
NidhoGG
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
GamersOrigin
1
Team LDLC.com
2
From Losers Bracket
unKnights
1
Les Tchatcheurs
0
Losers Finals
GamersOrigin
0
unKnights
1
Grand Finals
Team LDLC.com
3
unKnights
0