Gamers Assembly 2019

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Gamers Assembly 2019
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Poitiers
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
16DE bracket (Bo3)
All Finals (Bo5)
Prize pool:
€ 8,000 EUR
(≃ $9,075 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-20
End Date:
2019-04-22
Number of Teams:
20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
 2018 2018
2020 2020 

About[edit]

Gamers Assembly 2019 is the fourth installment of a French LAN, sponsored by Omen by HP.
On April eigth, the number of slots was reduced to 25[1]. Later it is finally reduced to 20.

Format[edit]

  • Groups: 4 round-robin groups (5 teams)
    • All matches played in Bo1.
    • First four teams in each group advance to playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination bracket
    • All bracket rounds: Bo3.
    • Winner & Loser Finals, Grand Finals: Bo5.
  • Open Division: a few hours are reserved on saturday & sunday for teams to complete their Open Division matches.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Primary stage: Omen by HP[edit]

  • Producer:

Secondary stage: orKs Grand Poitiers[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • France MaBa (Matthieu Bardet)
    • Belgium DamS (Damien Steels)
    • France Vadko (Adrien Slama)

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 8,000 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Pandaria Esport Black
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
1 Cry me a River plays under orKs Grand Poitiers name for the LAN.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Group 1
April 20, 2019 - 9:30 CEST
1. Coliseum 4-0-0 12p
2. FCG Esport 2-1-1 7p
3. Momentum Sancte 2-0-2 6p
4. Pandaria Esport 1-0-3 3p
5. Konix Esport 0-1-3 1p

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
April 20, 2019 - 9:30 CEST
1. orKs Grand Poitiers 4-0-0 12p
2. Momentum Mira 2-0-2 6p
3. Mythical Spark 2-0-2 6p
4. Selenium 2-0-2 6p
5. Team Loco 0-0-4 0p
1 Momentum Mira wins the three-way tiebreak between
Mythical Spark and Selenium.

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
April 20, 2019 - 9:30 CEST
1. Enemy Aurora 4-0-0 12p
2. Asgard Legend 3-0-1 9p
3. Pandaria Esport Black 2-0-2 6p
4. Roquefort la Bédoule Defenders 1-0-3 3p
5. Metaleak NoBrain 0-0-4 0p

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
April 20, 2019 - 9:30 CEST
1. Gamers League 4-0-0 12p
2. GameWard Team 3-0-1 9p
3. Chengdude 1-0-3 3p
4. LGE Esport 1-0-3 3p
5. orKsGP Green 1-0-3 3p
1 OrksGP Green loses the three-way tiebreaker between Chengdude
and LGE Esport.

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Coliseum
2
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Selenium
0
Momentum Mira
2
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Chengdude
0
Enemy Aurora
2
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Pandaria Esport
0
GameWard Team
2
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Pandaria Esport Black
0
Gamers League
2
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Roquefort la Bédoule Defenders
0
FCG Esport
2
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Mythical Spark
0
Asgard Legend
2
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Momentum Sancte
1
orKs Grand Poitiers
2
April 20, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
LGE Esport
0
Quarterfinals
Coliseum
2
April 20, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
Momentum Mira
0
Enemy Aurora
0
April 20, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
GameWard Team
2
Gamers League
2
April 20, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
FCG Esport
0
Asgard Legend
0
April 20, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
orKs Grand Poitiers
2
Semifinals
Coliseum
2
April 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
GameWard Team
0
Gamers League
0
April 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
orKs Grand Poitiers
2
Winners' Finals
Coliseum
0
April 21, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
orKs Grand Poitiers
3
Losers' Round 1
LGE Esport
0
April 20, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
Momentum Sancte
2
Roquefort la Bédoule Defenders
2
April 20, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
Mythical Spark
0
Pandaria Esport Black
2
April 20, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
Pandaria Esport
0
Chengdude
0
April 20, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
Selenium
2
Losers' Round 2
Enemy Aurora
2
April 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Momentum Sancte
1
Momentum Mira
2
April 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Mythical Spark
0
Asgard Legend
2
April 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Pandaria Esport Black
0
FCG Esport
0
April 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Selenium
2
Losers' Round 3
Enemy Aurora
2
April 21, 2019 - 9:30 CEST
Momentum Mira
0
Asgard Legend
2
April 21, 2019 - 9:30 CEST
Selenium
0
Losers' Round 4
Gamers League
2
April 21, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Enemy Aurora
0
GameWard Team
2
April 21, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
Asgard Legend
0
Losers' Semifinals
Gamers League
1
April 21, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
GameWard Team
2
Losers' Finals
Coliseum
0
April 21, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
GameWard Team
3
Grand Finals
orKs Grand Poitiers
4
April 22, 2019 - 10:00 CEST
GameWard Team
0

References[edit]