Go4Overwatch Europe Monthly Final - May 2017

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki


[e][h]Go4Overwatch Europe Monthly Final - May 2017
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 900 EUR
(≃ $993 USD)
Date:
2017-06-12
Number of Teams:
11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


About[edit]

Qualification[edit]

The first eight seeds where given according to the Go4 Overwatch points earnd through the weekly tournaments. The remaining four Spots where given to the top teams of ESL Open Ladder May 2017.

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs: Single Elimination
    • From Round 16 to Semifinals the matches are Bo3. Grand Finals are Bo5.

Weekly Cups[edit]

Overall Ranking Europe
# Team #49 #50 #51 #52 Σ
1 100 75 25 200
2 100 75 175
3 40 100 140
4 100 100
5 10 25 60 95
6 75 75
6 60 10 5 75
6 75 75
9 60 10 70
10 25 40 65
11 60 60
12 25 25 50
13 40 5 45
14 40 40
14 10 25 5 40
14 10 25 5 40

Go4Overwatch Europe May Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

€900 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ESPORATI
1United Kingdom Dids 
2Sweden Gustav 
3Finland Lhcloudy 
4Norway ZorroSeveN 
5Sweden almostpanda 
6Denmark srauron 
Iceblock
1France Flippy 
2France Hayko 
3France Hidan 
4France Kryw 
5France Lilbow 
6France SuperPlouk 
CFrance moonL 
Magistra
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Mäktiga Kraftscouter
1Sweden DuckOnQuack 
2Sweden Kram 
3Sweden Mamutz 
4Sweden Novah 
5Sweden Paq 
6Sweden zappe 
Seqta
1Russia Engh 
2Russia Recrent 
3Russia Norgac 
4Russia COOLLER 
5Russia Mayn 
6Russia Txao 
CBelarus Slimer 
Vivi's Adventure
1Belgium AFoxx 
2Sweden ELLIVOTE 
3Sweden HenZu 
4Sweden LullSiSH 
5Sweden Mwumbwahti 
6Sweden Zekor 
CUSA Lick 
Wheels Meat
1Russia Alchal 
2Russia Kukuruznik 
3Russia PulyaVolodins 
4Russia Vlad 
5Russia setosYn 
6Russia Ayumu 
Wizards e-Sports Club
1Spain Saura 
2Spain Shevatas 
3Spain Woolridge 
4Spain minicunga 
5France veteranjr 
6Spain vinanrra 
Team Flawless Gaming Blue
1Germany Basti23 
2Germany IgniteTheSky 
3Germany Wadsm 
4Germany covenantMax 
5Germany sucraX 
6Germany xToooooom 
Me Nan's Oyster Card
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
PartyHatMan
1Sweden EddoZan 
2Sweden KwackAttack 
3United Kingdom MrTrikss 
4Sweden NorthernKing 
5Denmark Roner 
6Germany fairyy 
  • 1 Rise would have been the 12th Team to participate, qualifying as second best team of ESL Open Ladder May 2017 they choose to not participate.[1]

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
ESPORATI
W
BYE
Me Nan's Oyster Card
0
Team Flawless Gaming Blue
2
Mäktiga Kraftscouter
W
BYE
BYE
Iceblock
W
Vivi's Adventure
W
BYE
Wizards e-Sports Club
2
Magistra
0
Wheels Meat
2
PartyHatMan
0
BYE
Seqta
W
Quarterfinals
ESPORATI
2
Team Flawless Gaming Blue
0
Mäktiga Kraftscouter
0
Iceblock
2
Vivi's Adventure
2
Wizards e-Sports Club
0
Wheels Meat
0
Seqta
2
Semifinals
ESPORATI
0
Iceblock
2
Vivi's Adventure
2
Seqta
0
Finals
Iceblock
0
Vivi's Adventure
3

References[edit]