Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Go4Overwatch Europe Monthly Final - November 2017


[e][h]Go4Overwatch Europe Monthly Final - November 2017
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 900 EUR
(≃ $993 USD)
Date:
2017-12-11
Number of Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Game Mode
      • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are played as Bo3. Grand Finals are Bo5.
    • 1 Hero Limit

Map Pool[edit]

Available Maps for Monthly Final - November 2017
Assault Control Escort Hybrid
Hanamura

Temple of Anubis

Horizon Lunar Colony

Volskaya Industries
Lijiang Tower

Nepal

Oasis

Ilios
Dorado

Route 66

Watchpoint: Gibraltar

Junkertown
Eichenwalde

Hollywood

King's Row

Numbani
Tiebreaker Bo1 Match on Control map

Qualification[edit]

The eight seeds where given according to the Go4 Overwatch points earnd through the weekly tournaments.

Weekly Cups[edit]

Overall Ranking Europe
# Team #75 #76 #77 #78 Σ
1 100 100 75 275
2 25 100 100 225
3 40 75 40 155
4 60 60 120
4 25 10 60 25 120
6 75 75
6 75 75
8 10 25 10 25 70
9 5 60 60

Go4Overwatch Europe November Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

€900 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

oompaloompas
1France Chubz 
2United Kingdom Fae 
3Denmark Nych 
4Sweden kevster 
5Denmark Teux 
6France DriDro 
                    
Kaser Littenz
1Denmark FahL 
2Denmark Lind 
3Denmark Molf1g 
4Denmark Obling 
5Denmark Henningsen 
6Denmark khave 
                    
Wizards e-Sports Club
1Spain Othax 
2Spain t3lle 
3Spain Woolridge 
4Spain haZeR 
5Spain minicunga 
6Spain Vinanrra 
                    
AugmentedAuthority
1Ireland FlexG 
2Israel Knasen 
3Sweden MinZ 
4Germany Timarien 
5Finland milkyman 
6Sweden Taang 
                    
FC Lahti Menace
TankFinland Xippeli 
2Finland Anatec 
3Finland Haxwaffels 
SupportFinland dannyel4f 
SupportFinland FaRmaS 
DPSFinland Desperado 
                    
eSuba
1France Ascoft 
2Germany EISSFELDT 
3Czech Republic Ex0 
4Czech Republic Sardis 
5Finland Trickwide 
6France Nuja 
                    
Team God Tier
1France Valmaster 
2United Kingdom FunnyAstro 
3United Kingdom moursi 
4Sweden Gustav 
5Iceland dempsi 
6Finland Tseini 
                    
Koord Narwhals
1Finland bendo 
2Norway Flawsom 
3Norway Haken 
4Israel Rigs 
5Netherlands Sundays 
6Sweden datirnoy 
                    

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
oompaloompas
2
December 11, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Koord Narwhals
0
FC Lahti Menace
0
December 11, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Augmented Authority
2
Wizards e-Sports Club
2
December 11, 2017 - 19:00 CET
eSuba
1
Team God Tier
2
December 11, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Kaser Littenz
1
Semifinals
oompaloompas
2
December 11, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Augmented Authority
0
Wizards e-Sports Club
0
December 11, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Team God Tier
2
Finals
oompaloompas
3
December 11, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Team God Tier
2

References[edit]