Go4Overwatch Europe Monthly Final - October 2017

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki


[e][h]Go4Overwatch Europe Monthly Final - October 2017
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 900 EUR
(≃ $993 USD)
Date:
2017-11-13
Number of Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Game Mode
      • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are played as Bo3. Grand Finals are Bo5.
    • 1 Hero Limit

Map Pool[edit]

Available Maps for Monthly Final - October 2017
Assault Control Escort Hybrid
Hanamura

Temple of Anubis

Horizon Lunar Colony

Volskaya Industries
Lijiang Tower

Nepal

Oasis

Ilios
Dorado

Route 66

Watchpoint: Gibraltar

Junkertown
Eichenwalde

Hollywood

King's Row

Numbani
Tiebreaker Bo1 Match on Control map

Qualification[edit]

The eight seeds where given according to the Go4 Overwatch points earnd through the weekly tournaments.

Weekly Cups[edit]

Overall Ranking Europe
# Team #70 #71 #72 #73 #74 Σ
1 100 100 100 300
2 100 60 40 200
3 75 100 175
4 60 75 135
5 25 10 40 10 40 125
5 10 40 75 125
7 25 60 25 110
8 25 10 10 60 105
9 5 75 80

Go4Overwatch Europe September Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Germany Noserino (Viktor Polster)
    • Germany Raya (Carla Schulze Buschoff)
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

€900 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

LFTOWL
FlexNetherlands Dante 
TankNorway Decod 
TankGermany NexX 
SupportGermany Veineless 
SupportLithuania evokje 
FlexPoland matth 
Mojojojo Squad
1France zYKK 
FlexFrance Kryw 
3France Kyb 
4France MarineLorD 
5France GetAmazed 
SupportFrance SuperPlouk 
oompaloompas
TankFrance Chubz 
2United Kingdom Fae 
3France Dridro 
4France Surya 
5United Kingdom FunnyAstro 
6Sweden kevster 
eSuba
DPSSweden ottr 
FlexFrance Ascoft 
FlexCzech Republic Sardis 
DPSGreece Kyūūbi 
SupportCzech Republic Derenecko 
SupportCzech Republic Exorath 
Last Rites
1United Kingdom Varience 
2Denmark Ding 
TankSpain R0IV 
DPSDenmark Srauon 
DPSSweden Lafayette 
FlexNetherlands Karra 
CFrance Cellen 
Kaser Littenz
1Denmark FahL 
2Denmark Lind 
3Denmark Molf1g 
4Denmark Obling 
5Denmark Henningsen 
6Denmark khave 
Hallediciler
DPSTurkey Pwcca 
DPSTurkey Yaga 
FlexTurkey he4rtbeat 
TankTurkey Edwin 
SupportTurkey Xertyss 
SupportTurkey Lyvsa 
Nemesis
1Finland Kouhia 
2Finland Vahv 
3Finland Olu 
4Finland Hepa 
5Finland KarvaRausku 
6Finland Ice 

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
LFTOWL
2
November 13, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Nemesis
0
Last Rites
0
November 13, 2017 - 19:00 CET
eSuba
2
oompaloompas
2
November 13, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Kaser Littenz
0
Hallediciler
0
November 13, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Mojojojo Squad
2
Semifinals
LFTOWL
2
November 13, 2017 - 20:00 CET
eSuba
1
oompaloompas
2
November 13, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Mojojojo Squad
0
Finals
LFTOWL
0
November 13, 2017 - 21:00 CET
oompaloompas
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Germany France
Stream

References[edit]