Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Go Higher Tournament


[e][h]Go Higher Tournament
League Information
Sponsor:
Server:
South America South America
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2020-08-15
End Date:
2020-09-20
Number of Teams:
10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 10 teams in a Group Round format.
  • Group Round will be played in a Best of 3 format.
    • First and Second maps will be Assault, Hybrid or Escort. The third map will obligatorily be a Control map, chosen by the team that loses the map 2.
    • For map selection, in the first game team A must choose the type of map (Escort, Assault or Hybrid) and team B must choose a map that fits this category; in the second game, team B will choose the type of map (excluding the type already chosen previously) and team A will choose a map from among the type options.
  • Elimination Round will be played in a Best of 5 format.
    • The first control map will be chosen at random. In the sequence, the team that loses chooses the next map, among the options of the map type.
    • Map Order: ControlHybridAssaultEscortControl.

Map Pool[edit]

Go Higher
Map Rotation
Control Escort Assault Hybrid
1st set Control map
2nd set Escort map
3rd set Hybrid map
4th set Assault map
Tiebreaker Bo3 Match on an unplayed Control map.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Results[edit]

265 BRL (~50 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Group Round Standings[edit]

Group A
1. Bunny Brawlers4-012-0+12
2. Vlog de Egirls3-18-4+4
3. Paltawatch2-26-60
4. Pyxis1-34-8-4
5. Valkírias0-40-12-12
Group B
1. Pink Maidens4-010-1+9
2. Black Crows3-19-2+7
3. Naughty Cats2-27-5+2
4. Lilithz Esports1-33-9-6
5. Lunatic Pyxies0-40-12-12

Match Overview[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-3
Aug 16
3-0
Aug 22
1-2
Sep 05
0-3
Sep 06
3-0
Aug 16
3-0
Sep 05
3-0
Sep 06
3-0
Aug 18
0-3
Aug 22
0-3
Sep 05
0-3
Aug 15
0-3
Aug 16
2-1
Sep 05
0-3
Sep 06
3-0
Aug 15
3-0
Aug 22
3-0
Sep 06
0-3
Aug 18
3-0
Aug 16
0-3
Aug 22
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
3-0
Aug 16
3-0
Aug 22
3-0
Aug 23
0-2
Sep 06
0-3
Aug 16
3-0
Aug 23
0-3
Sep 05
0-3
Aug 15
0-3
Aug 22
0-3
Aug 23
0-3
Aug 15
0-3
Aug 16
0-3
Aug 23
3-0
Sep 05
3-0
Aug 15
1-2
Aug 22
2-0
Sep 06
3-0
Aug 15
3-0
Aug 16
2-1
Aug 22

Group Round[edit]

Group A Matches[edit]

August 18
BB 3
PW
August 18, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
0 PW
VAL 0
August 15, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
3 VEG
August 16
PXS 0
August 16, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
3 BB
PW 3
August 16, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
0 VAL
August 22
VAL 0
August 22, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
3 PXS
VEG 3
August 22, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
0 PW
September 5
PXS 1
September 5, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
2 VEG
BB 3
September 5, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
0 VAL
September 6
VEG 0
September 6, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
3 BB
PW 3
September 6, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
0 PXS

Group B Matches[edit]

August 15
LE 0
PM
August 15, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
3 PM
LP 0
NC
August 15, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
3 NC
August 16
PM 3
LP
August 16, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
0 LP
BC 3
LE
August 16, 2020 - 22:00 BRT
0 LE
August 22
LP 0
BC
August 22, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
3 BC
NC 1
PM
August 22, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
2 PM
August 23
BC 3
NC
August 23, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
0 NC
LE 3
LP
August 23, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
0 LP
September 5
NC 3
LE
September 5, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
0 LE
September 6
PM 2
BC
September 6, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
0 BC

Elimination Round[edit]

Round of 8
Paltawatch
3
September 12, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Lilithz Esports
0
Naughty Cats
3
September 12, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
Pyxis
0
Round of 6
Black Crows
3
September 13, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Paltawatch
1
Vlog de Egirls
3
September 13, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
Naughty Cats
0
Semifinals
Bunny Brawlers
3
September 19, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Black Crows
0
Pink Maidens
W
September 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Vlog de Egirls
-
Finals
Bunny Brawlers
3
September 20, 2020 - 21:00 BRT
Pink Maidens
0