Neko Ligue

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Neko Ligue
League Information
Organizer:
Neko Esport
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
€100 EUR
(≃ $104 USD)
Start Date:
2022-11-01
End Date:
2023-01-29
Teams:
21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Information[edit]

  • Four double-round-robin groups
  • Top three teams from each group advance to playoffs
  • Bottom teams from each group move to play-ins to determine final playoff spot
  • Double-elimination playoffs


Map Pool[edit]

Map Pool
Map Rotation Available Maps
Control Hybrid Push Escort
1st set Control map
2nd set Escort map
3rd set Hybrid map
4th set Push map
5th set Control map

Prize Pool[edit]

€100 EUR (≃ $104 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Nov 28, 2022: 1 € EUR ≃ 1.04118 $ USD)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Group 1
1.Watch n'learnWatch n'learn Watch n'learn4-012-0+12
2.Neko SpiritNeko Spirit Neko Spirit4-012-3+9
3.EmotionEmotion Emotion2-27-70
4.Huge EmpireHuge Empire Huge Empire1-36-9-3
5.Breizh E-Sport - BrigoudenBreizh E-Sport - Brigouden Breizh E-Sport - Brigouden1-33-9-6
6.GG SatelightGG Satelight GG Satelight0-40-12-12
Group 1 Matches
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
1.Lunarion IrisLunarion Iris Lunarion Iris4-012-0+12
2.SAE - Kitsune No KamiSAE - Kitsune No Kami SAE - Kitsune No Kami2-28-6+2
3.SseunamiSseunami Sseunami1-24-8-4
4.GG AperoGG Apero GG Apero1-23-8-5
5.Team PepiteTeam Pepite Team Pepite1-35-10-5
Group 2 Matches
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
1.Lunarion AtlasLunarion Atlas Lunarion Atlas4-012-1+11
2.Orphee HeliosOrphee Helios Orphee Helios3-110-4+6
3.Deuka8Deuka8 Deuka81-34-9-5
4.FoxsoyeursFoxsoyeurs Foxsoyeurs0-40-12-12
Group 3 Matches
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
1.DSP / Crap'O FusionDSP / Crap'O Fusion DSP / Crap'O Fusion2-17-3+4
2.ADZ BreakdownADZ Breakdown ADZ Breakdown2-16-3+3
3.GG K3OTHGG K3OTH GG K3OTH2-16-60
4.NinjaBrosNinjaBros NinjaBros0-32-9-7
Group 4 Matches
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
3
3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8

Season Standings[edit]

Neko Ligue
1.Lunarion IrisLunarion Iris Lunarion Iris4-012-0+12
1.Watch n'learnWatch n'learn Watch n'learn4-012-0+12
3.Lunarion AtlasLunarion Atlas Lunarion Atlas4-012-1+11
4.Neko SpiritNeko Spirit Neko Spirit4-012-3+9
5.Orphee HeliosOrphee Helios Orphee Helios3-110-4+6
6.DSP / Crap'O FusionDSP / Crap'O Fusion DSP / Crap'O Fusion2-17-3+4
7.ADZ BreakdownADZ Breakdown ADZ Breakdown2-16-3+3
8.GG K3OTHGG K3OTH GG K3OTH2-16-60
9.SAE - Kitsune No KamiSAE - Kitsune No Kami SAE - Kitsune No Kami2-28-6+2
10.EmotionEmotion Emotion2-27-70
11.SseunamiSseunami Sseunami1-24-8-4
12.GG AperoGG Apero GG Apero1-23-8-5
13.Huge EmpireHuge Empire Huge Empire1-36-9-3
14.Team PepiteTeam Pepite Team Pepite1-35-10-5
15.Deuka8Deuka8 Deuka81-34-9-5
16.Breizh E-Sport - BrigoudenBreizh E-Sport - Brigouden Breizh E-Sport - Brigouden1-33-9-6
17.NinjaBrosNinjaBros NinjaBros0-32-9-7
18.FoxsoyeursFoxsoyeurs Foxsoyeurs0-40-12-12
18.GG SatelightGG Satelight GG Satelight0-40-12-12

Play-ins[edit]

Semifinal
 
 
Grand Final
 
 
Semifinal
 
 
Grand Final
 
 
Semifinal
 
 
Grand Final
 
 

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF

Additional Information[edit]

Country Representation[edit]


MVP Table[edit]

Player MVPs
France AlPha SAE - Kitsune No KamiSAE - Kitsune No Kami 2
France Friome Neko SpiritNeko Spirit 2
France quentinow ADZ BreakdownADZ Breakdown 2
Belgium Stain GG K3OTHGG K3OTH 2
France Kabetaijin Watch n'learnWatch n'learn 2
France Lagoon DSP / Crap'O FusionDSP / Crap'O Fusion 2
France Melrun Lunarion IrisLunarion Iris 2
France Gwenkamol Lunarion AtlasLunarion Atlas 2
France Tsushi Neko SpiritNeko Spirit 1
France DnYernuw Lunarion AtlasLunarion Atlas 1
France Racklix SAE - Kitsune No KamiSAE - Kitsune No Kami 1
France LayZ Team PepiteTeam Pepite 1
France Dynamis Orphee HeliosOrphee Helios 1
France Nargo EmotionEmotion 1
France Wynguard EmotionEmotion 1
France Noursa60 Watch n'learnWatch n'learn 1
France versio Orphee HeliosOrphee Helios 1
France Suli Breizh E-Sport - BrigoudenBreizh E-Sport - Brigouden 1
France suuperLow Lunarion IrisLunarion Iris 1
France Gajil Lunarion IrisLunarion Iris 1