NetEase Esports X Tournament - 2019 - Autumn: Qualifier

[e][h]NetEase Esports X Tournament - 2019 - Autumn: Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
China China
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Start Date:
2019-10-16
End Date:
2019-10-18
Number of Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Round Robin
    • All matches are four-map sets.
    • Top two (2) teams of each group advance to Main Event.

Map Pool[edit]

NetEase Esports X Tournament - 2019 - Autumn: Qualifier
Map Rotation
Control Assault Hybrid Escort
1st map Control map
2nd map Assault map
3rd map Hybrid map
4th map Escort map
Tiebreaker Lijiang Tower

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Chinese Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:

Qualified Results[edit]

Participants[edit]

RunAway
DPSSouth Korea Heesu 
DPSSouth Korea assassin 
DPSSouth Korea Yaki 
TankSouth Korea QoQ 
TankSouth Korea F4zE 
TankSouth Korea Mag 
SupportSouth Korea LeeJaeGon 
SupportSouth Korea Gangnamjin 
CSouth Korea nOrU 
CSouth Korea KuKi 
                    
Element Mystic
DPSSouth Korea Sp9rk1e 
DPSSouth Korea Xzi 
DPSSouth Korea Doha 
TankSouth Korea Hanbin 
TankSouth Korea AlphA 
TankSouth Korea Takoyaki 
SupportSouth Korea Unique 
SupportSouth Korea MCD 
CSouth Korea Rush 
CSouth Korea Yong 
                    
Team CC
DPSChina jwj 
DPSSouth Korea Innovation 
DPSChina Wangming 
TankSouth Korea SeeYA 
TankSouth Korea Fearless 
SupportChina Farway 
SupportChina Haoyoqian 
CChina NoHill 
                    
T1W.GZA
DPSChina MoLanran 
DPSChina Mijia 
TankChina Highbee 
TankChina Silver3 
SupportChina Wya 
SupportChina Illusion 
CChina Jumpcat 
CChina Extra 
                    
                    
Bilibili Gaming
DPSChina Winter 
DPSChina Shy 
TankChina ZiJin 
TankChina Over 
SupportChina Mika 
SupportChina Coldest 
CChina YinDong 
CChina Altering 
                    
                    
Light Gaming
DPSChina n1ghtg0d 
DPSChina Dizzy 
TankChina Memory 
TankChina Rubick 
SupportChina Century 
SupportChina XPX 
                    

For News and Roster Changes Click here.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Element Mystic 2-1 7-4 +3
2. T1W.GZA 2-1 8-5 +3
3. Team CC 2-1 7-5 +2
4. Flag Gaming 0-3 2-10 -8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. RunAway 3-0 9-4 +5
2. Bilibili Gaming 2-1 9-5 +4
3. Big Time Regal Gaming 1-2 7-6 +1
4. Light Gaming 0-3 1-11 -10

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language China
Stream