Open Division 2017 Season 3 - Brazil

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Open Division 2017 Season 3 - Brazil
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Blizzard
Server:
Brazil Brazil
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2017-12-09
End Date:
2017-12-10
Number of Teams:
24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss System
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Top 8 advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st $ 50 USD
A22nd $ 40 USD
A33 - 4th $ 30 USD
A55 - 8th $ 20 USD
A99th > $ 10 USD

Playoff Participants[edit]

Dogma e-Sports
DPSBrazil Edigas 
2Brazil exquisite 
TankBrazil Shadowsong 
FlexBrazil Xikon 
5Brazil Trickk 
6Brazil Storm 
7Brazil Hideo 
8Brazil Tracker 
SupportBrazil Saulzera 
North Lions Black
DPSBrazil SNG 
DPSBrazil Wahw 
TankBrazil Zerolotus 
TankBrazil Michel 
FlexBrazil Curtis 
SupportBrazil Bac4naguy 
SupportBrazil Alexmats 
SupportBrazil Raizen7 
North Lions White
DPSBrazil xHM 
DPSBrazil Sarpedon 
DPSBrazil Venix 
FlexBrazil Fgmarques 
FlexBrazil Th3o 
SupportBrazil Koni 
SupportBrazil Quejadinha 
SupportBrazil Kazma 
Caverna e-Sports
DPSBrazil Darken2k 
2Brazil Dezert 
TankBrazil Gunblade 
4Brazil Gh0st 
5Brazil Insanez0rd 
SupportBrazil Doctorbones 
7 PseudoPRO 
CBrazil Notanorgy 
CrucialBullet
DPSBrazil CapyMac 
DPSArgentina Suaran 
TankBrazil Mate1230 
FlexBrazil Owlouco 
SupportBrazil Barijan 
SupportBrazil Himura 
Shiroyama
1Brazil Dolce 
2Brazil HyperKill 
3Brazil Momo 
4Brazil Poetic 
5Brazil Rayschmidt 
6Brazil TedyZ 
Fábrica de Lendas
1Brazil Caleebe 
2Brazil Jocadie 
3Brazil Legionario 
4Brazil Mcecy 
5Brazil Pargon 
6Brazil PedroZ 
7Brazil Skaipira 
8Brazil Vitoness 
CBrazil Lodea 

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Dogma e-Sports
W
BYE
Fábrica de Lendas
2
Crossbones E-Sports Blue
3
CrucialBullet
W
BYE
BYE
Caverna e-Sports
W
North Lions White
W
BYE
BYE
Crossbones E-Sports Red
W
Shiroyama
W
BYE
BYE
North Lions Black
W
Quarterfinals
Dogma e-Sports
3
Crossbones E-Sports Blue
0
CrucialBullet
1
Caverna e-Sports
3
North Lions White
3
Crossbones E-Sports Red
0
Shiroyama
2
North Lions Black
3
Semifinals
Dogma e-Sports
3
Caverna e-Sports
2
North Lions White
3
North Lions Black
0
Winners' Finals
Dogma e-Sports
3
North Lions White
2
Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
CrucialBullet
W
BYE
Crossbones E-Sports Blue
W
BYE
Shiroyama
3
Fábrica de Lendas
0
Crossbones E-Sports Red
W
BYE
Losers' Round 3
CrucialBullet
3
Crossbones E-Sports Blue
0
Shiroyama
3
Crossbones E-Sports Red
0
Losers' Round 4
North Lions Black
1
CrucialBullet
3
Shiroyama
1
Caverna e-Sports
3
Losers' Semifinals
CrucialBullet
2
Caverna e-Sports
3
Losers' Finals
North Lions White
1
Caverna e-Sports
3
Grand Finals
Dogma e-Sports
4
Caverna e-Sports
1

References[edit]