Open Division 2018 Season 1 - Australia

[e][h]Open Division 2018 Season 1 - Australia
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2018-01-06
End Date:
2018-02-11
Number of Teams:
39
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Regular Season & Playoffs
Map Rotation Available Maps
Assault Control Escort Hybrid
1st set Control map Horizon Lunar Colony

Temple of Anubis
Nepal

Lijiang Tower
Route 66

Watchpoint: Gibraltar
Eichenwalde

Hollywood

King's Row
2nd set Escort map
3rd set Assault map
4th set Hybrid map
5th set Control map
Tiebreakers 1st tiebreaker map on Ilios and 2nd tiebreaker map on Oasis
Grand Finals Playoffs
Map Rotation Available Maps
Assault Control Escort Hybrid
1st set Control map Horizon Lunar Colony

Temple of Anubis
Nepal

Lijiang Tower
Route 66

Watchpoint: Gibraltar
Eichenwalde

Hollywood

King's Row
2nd set Hybrid map
3rd set Escort map
4th set Assault map
5th set Control map
6th set Hybrid map
Tiebreakers 1st tiebreaker map on Ilios and 2nd tiebreaker map on Oasis

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Playoff Teams[edit]

Masterminds GC
DPSAustralia tails 
FlexNew Zealand Colourhex 
FlexAustralia Kiki 
TankAustralia Knellery 
SupportAustralia Dalsu 
SupportNew Zealand CantuS 
CAustralia Smeves 
CAustralia JamieC 
                    
Kings Gaming Club
DPS TBD 
DPSAustralia Shoyo 
FlexAustralia Termo 
TankAustralia Quatz 
SupportAustralia tongue 
SupportAustralia face 
                    
Your Name Here
DPSAustralia Smashbrutha 
DPSAustralia Micro 
FlexAustralia Adam 
TankAustralia Gob 
SupportAustralia Unter 
SupportAustralia Frogger 
                    
Dark Sided
DPSAustralia ModifiedFootage 
DPSRomania Nesty 
FlexAustralia Punk 
TankAustralia Mooney 
SupportAustralia Grafix 
SupportAustralia Kura 
                    
Stunner meal w/ caramel sundae
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Witchhunt
DPSAustralia Render 
DPSAustralia Sleepeasy 
FlexNew Zealand Crimzonwolf 
TankAustralia Loon 
SupportNew Zealand Cazzette 
SupportAustralia Forbles 
                    
Exalted2
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
$krylla
DPSAustralia Jordation 
DPSAustralia Addy 
FlexAustralia usmc 
TankAustralia davi 
SupportAustralia B4NE 
SupportAustralia Swilko 
CAustralia Project 
                    
Pantheon Esports
DPSAustralia JJJJ 
DPSNew Zealand Yifang 
FlexAustralia Fuu 
TankAustralia Fullmetal 
SupportAustralia Fatebringer 
SupportAustralia LittleBomm 
CCanada Jayne 
                    
SereNity1
DPSAustralia Nox 
DPSAustralia Covino 
FlexAustralia Archaius 
TankAustralia Minny 
SupportAustralia Fluro 
SupportAustralia Spinda 
                    
Kanga Esports
DPSAustralia gutzo 
DPSNew Zealand roro 
FlexNew Zealand ausrhino 
TankAustralia Pzza 
SupportAustralia marsto 
SupportAustralia tub 
                    
Alter Ego
DPSAustralia Nectar 
DPSAustralia earl 
FlexAustralia Jake 
TankAustralia JoyBoy 
SupportNew Zealand Leveret 
SupportAustralia Merit 
                    
                    
Sinister Six
1 Zenasis 
2 N00tN00t 
3 hermunkulus 
4 Vero 
5 izjust4fun 
6 SizzleAndPop 
7 Dil 
8 Qoy 
                    
Mutiny
1 Ronstrosity 
2 NageCicolas 
3 Fractured 
4 Dy14n 
5 D4ndie 
6 SinglePixel 
7 TBRVanguard 
8 BETA 
9 darthnitro 
                    
Sidelight
1 Sorglos 
2 fourstar 
3 Analog 
4 Dollaz 
5 JeL 
6 Tuxedo 
7 Meepo 
8 Deploi 
9 Sharp 
                    
NoC Predators
DPSAustralia Grogan 
DPSAustralia Nozz 
TankAustralia Oily 
FlexIndonesia Stratigon 
SupportAustralia SpecialKid 
SupportAustralia TwoDeeSocks 
                    
1 NoC Owls renames to SereNity before playoffs.
2 Exalted disbands.
3 Because Exalted disbanded, the 17th place team in the regular season, NoC Predators, gets an invite to Trials.
4 cmonBruh renames to $krylla.

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Masterminds GC
3
Sidelight
0
cmonBruh
3
Pantheon Esports
0
Dark Sided
3
Jayne's French Toast Mafia
0
stunner meal w/ caramel sundae
2
Alter Ego
3
Kings Gaming Club
3
Mutiny
0
Exalted
FF
SereNity
W
Your Name Here
3
Sinister Six
0
Witchhunt
1
Kanga Esports
3
Quarterfinals
Masterminds GC
0
cmonBruh
3
Dark Sided
3
Alter Ego
0
Kings Gaming Club
3
SereNity
1
Your Name Here
3
Kanga Esports
0
Semifinals
cmonBruh
3
Dark Sided
2
Kings Gaming Club
2
Your Name Here
3
Winners' Finals
cmonBruh
1
Your Name Here
3
Losers' Round 1
Pantheon Esports
3
Sidelight
0
stunner meal w/ caramel sundae
3
Jayne's French Toast Mafia
0
Exalted
FF
Mutiny
W
Witchhunt
3
Sinister Six
0
Losers' Round 2
Kanga Esports
3
Pantheon Esports
2
SereNity
0
stunner meal w/ caramel sundae
3
Alter Ego
3
Mutiny
0
Masterminds GC
3
Witchhunt
0
Losers' Round 3
Kanga Esports
2
stunner meal w/ caramel sundae
3
Alter Ego
0
Masterminds GC
3
Losers' Round 4
Dark Sided
3
stunner meal w/ caramel sundae
0
Kings Gaming Club
1
Masterminds GC
3
Losers' Semifinals
Dark Sided
3
Masterminds GC
2
Losers' Finals
cmonBruh
3
Dark Sided
2
Grand Finals
Your Name Here
4
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
cmonBruh
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]