Open Division 2018 Season 2 - Pacific

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Open Division 2018 Season 2 - Pacific
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2018-04-13
End Date:
2018-05-20
Number of Teams:
120
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Mandarin Broadcast[edit]

Thai Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Thailand Aomdi (Yongyuth Toukum)
    • Thailand NerfGy (Pongpat Bangpetch)

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st $ 50 USD
A22nd $ 40 USD
A33 - 4th $ 30 USD
A55 - 8th $ 20 USD
A99th > $ 10 USD

Participants[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Holdems.
DPSSouth Korea KAMI 
DPSSouth Korea BLAME 
FlexSouth Korea S1SU 
TankSouth Korea ENOCASS 
TankSouth Korea 한조센세 
SupportSouth Korea 과열 
SupportSouth Korea COCAC 
SupportHong Kong JazZy 
SupportSouth Korea WAFFLE 
CSouth Korea Melody 
CSouth Korea Lee Mi Ru 
CSouth Korea AKA 
CSouth Korea EZ2REALFAN 
Green Leaves
DPSJapan Corone 
DPSJapan Skyfull 
DPSJapan hoshimi 
FlexJapan pocky 
TankJapan そないろ 
TankJapan Rimlime 
TankJapan gappo3 
SupportJapan Nypro 
SupportJapan Xeraphy 
CJapan Tsurugiz 
Gamecoach Academy
DPSSouth Korea CroSsRaynor 
DPSSouth Korea E1ND 
FlexSouth Korea Teto 
TankSouth Korea DEF 
SupportSouth Korea Ve1vEt 
SupportSouth Korea iLSeuBi 
Pointbreak
DPSSingapore Jadie 
DPSSingapore Nomad 
DPSSingapore Sogg2h 
FlexSingapore Show 
TankSingapore Naga 
TankMalaysia Hackulo 
SupportSingapore Saber 
SupportThailand Mcgrey 
SupportSingapore Thoth 
ABSOLUTE
DPSSouth Korea B3LIEVE 
DPSSouth Korea 모부기 
DPSSouth Korea WaterFlame 
DPSSouth Korea TAMPER 
FlexSouth Korea JESSSSSUS 
FlexSouth Korea ADELA 
TankSouth Korea LIONCRAFT 
SupportSouth Korea 전설 
SupportSouth Korea JABI 
過氣宗師團
DPSTaiwan eastM 
FlexTaiwan nothing 
FlexTaiwan inin77 
FlexTaiwan AlayKeru 
TankTaiwan AHao 
TankTaiwan Kioshima 
TankTaiwan Natural 
SupportHong Kong YiWind 
SupportTaiwan SixLeeYee 
Incipience
DPSSingapore Bubblekitty 
DPSThailand Metalicz 
FlexSingapore Cup 
FlexSingapore Cryptic 
TankSingapore Xenofly 
TankSingapore Savagedab69 
SupportSingapore ZeonFlux 
SupportSingapore Fearless 
SupportSingapore Mnstr 
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
DPSJapan SILVANA 
DPSJapan Rrmy 
FlexJapan azisio 
TankJapan Osato 
SupportJapan Leia 
SupportJapan AsianSushi 
CJapan poppo21 
Nora-Rengo
DPSJapan Qloud 
DPSJapan MaTtyo 
FlexJapan rayu 
TankJapan Shiras 
SupportJapan F1phT 
SupportJapan okuyama398 
NGV
DPSSouth Korea Script1 
DPSIndia Kcot 
FlexSingapore Treaty 
TankSingapore Duel 
SupportSingapore Vips 
SupportSingapore Godsmite7 
FlexNetherlands Ziggy 
DPSMalaysia Sakiisa 
FlexSingapore yuris 
CPhilippines Gumby 
Temerity Boy
DPSTaiwan Zen1y 
DPSTaiwan 生煎包 
FlexTaiwan QCUTT 
TankHong Kong Yr1h0gGosU 
TankTaiwan 侃侃030 
SupportTaiwan Ahbao 
SupportTaiwan LuM1nOuS 
Fantastic Fox
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
ONESHINE.LegaCy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Tiebreakers[edit]

6th Place Tiebreaker
ABSOLUTE
2
Pointbreak
1
8th Place Tiebreaker
Wackstum
2
過氣宗師團
1
13th Place Tiebreaker
NGV
0
Temerity Boy
2

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
CYCLOPS athlete gaming
3
ONESHINE.LegaCy
0
Wackstum
0
過氣宗師團
3
Green Leaves
3
Temerity Boy
0
Gamecoach Academy
3
Nora-Rengo
0
We Love Gaming KR
3
Fantastic Fox
0
Pointbreak
0
Incipience
3
Holdems.
3
NGV
0
ABSOLUTE
3
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
0
Quarterfinals
CYCLOPS athlete gaming
3
過氣宗師團
0
Green Leaves
3
Gamecoach Academy
2
We Love Gaming KR
3
Incipience
0
Holdems.
2
ABSOLUTE
3
Semifinals
CYCLOPS athlete gaming
3
Green Leaves
0
We Love Gaming KR
3
ABSOLUTE
1
Winners' Finals
CYCLOPS athlete gaming
3
We Love Gaming KR
2
Losers' Round 1
Wackstum
3
ONESHINE.LegaCy
2
Nora-Rengo
3
Temerity Boy
2
Pointbreak
2
Fantastic Fox
3
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
3
NGV
0
Losers' Round 2
Holdems.
3
Wackstum
0
Incipience
3
Nora-Rengo
1
Gamecoach Academy
3
Fantastic Fox
0
過氣宗師團
2
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
3
Losers' Round 3
Holdems.
1
Incipience
3
Gamecoach Academy
3
V3 DiabloDeathTouch
0
Losers' Round 4
Green Leaves
2
Incipience
3
ABSOLUTE
0
Gamecoach Academy
3
Losers' Semifinals
Incipience
3
Gamecoach Academy
0
Losers' Finals
We Love Gaming KR
3
Incipience
0
Grand Finals
CYCLOPS athlete gaming
2
May 20, 2018 - 19:30 TST
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
We Love Gaming KR
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Taiwan Thailand
Stream

Highlights[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]