Open Division 2018 Season 3 - Europe

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Open Division 2018 Season 3 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2018-08-18
End Date:
2018-09-30
Number of Teams:
607
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]



French Broadcast[edit]

  • Producer:

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st $ 50 USD
A22nd $ 40 USD
A33 - 4th $ 30 USD
A55 - 8th $ 20 USD
A99th > $ 10 USD

Participants[edit]

HSL Esports
DPSFrance zYKK 
DPSCzech Republic Sardis 
FlexFrance Tek36 
TankFinland Milkyman 
SupportFrance Hidan 
SupportFrance Ascoft 
CCanada Quinze 
CGermany Xeon 
Shu's Money Crew EU
DPSDenmark Mauz 
DPSUnited Kingdom Zeal 
FlexSweden BarbieQ9130 
TankFrance Kolsti 
SupportNetherlands Trispear 
SupportFrance Izzy 
C8H11NO2
DPSPoland IDK 
DPSSweden BABAR 
FlexFinland Setlet 
TankPoland Mesic 
SupportSweden Ruby 
SupportNetherlands Karra 
Sørby Esport
DPSDenmark fupzen 
DPSDenmark FahL 
TankDenmark fierce 
TankDenmark Henningsen 
SupportDenmark Watio 
SupportDenmark Lind 
CDenmark Sindustries 
elo.Tick
DPSItaly Carnifex 
DPSDenmark Obling 
FlexIsrael ShonP 
TankGermany ProGi 
SupportSweden kangakanga 
SupportItaly Bimbz 
SUnited Kingdom Daiya 
SUSA Vitacoco 
CUSA Massive 
YounG Star
DPSFrance BuSyFAlLeN 
DPSFrance Arca 
FlexFrance rqx 
TankFrance Hag 
SupportFrance FDGoD 
SupportFrance JAIX 
CFrance Redemption 
NYYRIKKI Esports
DPSFinland SKIPAH 
DPSFinland BAITO 
TankFinland Dommels 
TankFinland Lepadef 
SupportFinland Brokkie 
SupportFinland jönssoni 
CFinland twidi 
Team QLASH
DPSItaly Ares 
DPSFinland Crea 
TankSpain xXEyJXx 
TankItaly Jericho 
SupportItaly Frayu 
SupportBulgaria Yoshio 
CItaly fLARE 
LoliEsports
DPSEstonia Nataner 
DPSRussia AmЭ 
DPSRussia HappyB0y 
FlexRussia Influx 
TankRussia ChesterLP 
SupportRussia BrutalPetuh 
SupportEstonia jorohara 
Top Dogs
DPSUnited Kingdom Jbeans 
FlexDenmark SpoXez 
FlexSweden eMIL 
FlexFrance Hayko 
TankFinland Ruape 
SupportDenmark Mono 
SupportIsrael awkward 
SupportSweden almostpanda 
PermaBanned
DPSNorway Magician 
DPSDenmark Flem 
FlexGermany KvN 
TankNorway Cold 
SupportGermany ŊAY 
SupportGermany Xenlon 
SGermany Fatax 
SGermany Jayez 
CNorway Glatz01 
Eminence eSports
DPSSweden QvisT 
DPSGermany VorteX 
FlexFinland xVestola 
TankIsrael Darkartas 
SupportFrance NoluZz 
SupportNetherlands TheWrongName 
CGermany Dawulf 
CFinland Chip 
orKs Grand Poitiers White
DPSFrance LittleFlame 
DPSFrance Hakan 
TankFrance Dekest 
TankFrance Reckless 
SupportFrance Apollo 
SupportFrance sStarb0i 
FlexFrance Cloud 
CFrance Wrath 
CFrance Sways 
Osh-Tekk Warriors
DPSKuwait ToxinTV 
DPSSaudi Arabia kssarplayz 
DPSKuwait Lorpq8 
FlexSaudi Arabia IM7 
TankSaudi Arabia VisT0 
SupportSaudi Arabia BeCanBauer 
SupportSaudi Arabia SirMajed 
SupportKuwait DeadLine 
CFinland Zagaz 
CGermany Arhath 
TeamExile
DPSDenmark iHaluks 
DPSSweden Pyro 
FlexGermany Swalees 
TankUnited Kingdom Jswinbu 
SupportSlovakia TheAdim 
SupportNetherlands MrMustachioo 
CFrance Skwal 
Trailblazers
DPSFinland Haxwaffels 
DPSFinland Bobii 
FlexFinland Cali 
TankFinland Kouhia 
SupportFinland Hepa 
SupportFinland FaRmaS 
CFinland Ice 
CFinland ZeiZei 

Results[edit]

Tiebreakers[edit]

4th Place Tiebreaker
Sørby Esport
1
Operation Spawn Camp
2
13th Place Tiebreaker
orKs Grand Poitiers White
2
Eminence eSports
0
16th Place Tiebreaker
TeamExile
W
BYE
Trailblazers
1
Osh-Tekk Warriors
2
15th Place Tiebreaker
TeamExile
0
Osh-Tekk Warriors
2

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
HSL Esports
3
September 29, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
TeamExile
1
NYYRIKKI Esports
1
September 29, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
Team QLASH
3
Operation Spawn Camp
3
September 29, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
orKs Grand Poitiers White
2
Sørby Esport
3
September 29, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
PermaBanned
1
Shu's Money Crew EU
3
September 29, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
Osh-Tekk Warriors
0
YounG Star
2
September 29, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
LoliEsports
3
C8H11NO2
3
September 29, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
Eminence eSports
0
elo.Tick
3
September 29, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
Top Dogs
0
Quarterfinals
HSL Esports
3
September 29, 2018 - 13:00 UTC
Team QLASH
1
Operation Spawn Camp
3
September 29, 2018 - 13:00 UTC
Sørby Esport
0
Shu's Money Crew EU
3
LoliEsports
1
C8H11NO2
3
September 29, 2018 - 13:00 UTC
elo.Tick
2
Semifinals
HSL Esports
0
September 29, 2018 - 15:00 UTC
Operation Spawn Camp
3
Shu's Money Crew EU
3
September 29, 2018 - 15:00 UTC
C8H11NO2
1
Winners' Finals
Operation Spawn Camp
0
September 30, 2018 - 13:00 UTC
Shu's Money Crew EU
3
Losers' Round 1
NYYRIKKI Esports
3
September 29, 2018 - 13:00 UTC
TeamExile
0
PermaBanned
0
September 29, 2018 - 13:00 UTC
orKs Grand Poitiers White
3
YounG Star
1
September 29, 2018 - 13:00 UTC
Osh-Tekk Warriors
3
Top Dogs
0
September 29, 2018 - 13:00 UTC
Eminence eSports
3
Losers' Round 2
elo.Tick
3
September 29, 2018 - 15:00 UTC
NYYRIKKI Esports
0
LoliEsports
0
September 29, 2018 - 15:00 UTC
orKs Grand Poitiers White
3
Sørby Esport
2
September 29, 2018 - 15:00 UTC
Osh-Tekk Warriors
3
Team QLASH
2
September 29, 2018 - 15:00 UTC
Eminence eSports
3
Losers' Round 3
elo.Tick
0
September 29, 2018 - 17:00 UTC
orKs Grand Poitiers White
3
Osh-Tekk Warriors
3
September 29, 2018 - 17:00 UTC
Eminence eSports
0
Losers' Round 4
HSL Esports
3
September 30, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
orKs Grand Poitiers White
2
C8H11NO2
0
September 30, 2018 - 11:00 UTC
Osh-Tekk Warriors
3
Losers' Semifinals
HSL Esports
3
September 30, 2018 - 13:00 UTC
Osh-Tekk Warriors
2
Losers' Finals
Operation Spawn Camp
3
September 30, 2018 - 15:00 UTC
HSL Esports
0
Grand Finals
Shu's Money Crew EU
4
September 30, 2018 - 17:00 UTC
Operation Spawn Camp
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]