Open Division 2018 Season 3 - North America

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Open Division 2018 Season 3 - North America
League Information
Series:
Server:
Americas Americas
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2018-08-18
End Date:
2018-09-23
Number of Teams:
578
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st $ 50 USD
A22nd $ 40 USD
A33 - 4th $ 30 USD
A55 - 8th $ 20 USD
A99th > $ 10 USD

Participants[edit]

Phase 2
DPSUSA Sinker 
DPSUSA Wub 
DPSUSA Far 
TankUSA Duplicate 
FlexUSA Hawk 
SupportUSA Insomniaq 
SupportUSA Mohr 
CUSA IBCrazy 
CUSA BestStudent 
The Dogmen - Akita
DPSUSA Saucy 
DPSUSA iced 
DPSUSA Karbon 
TankFinland ChroNoDotA 
FlexCanada Kevin 
FlexUSA Spades 
SupportUSA Swimmer 
SupportCanada Majesty 
CUSA Optidox 
CUSA Russo 
Invisible Threat Gaming
DPSUSA Jai 
DPSUSA Tres 
TankUSA Cylipho 
FlexUSA QuietJosh 
FlexUSA Weasel 
SupportUSA Cal 
SupportUSA ReOp 
SupportUSA Jazzyman 
CUSA kurjun 
Underwater Squad
DPSUSA ultimawep 
DPSUSA Amadien 
DPSUSA Peebimitsu 
TankCanada iCy 
TankUSA bipbob 
SupportUSA Calyoon 
SupportBrazil hooey 
CUSA Lurma 
CUSA massive 
Euphoria
DPSCanada Pugz 
DPSUSA Speedily 
FlexUSA Pika 
FlexUSA Hosay 
TankUSA Matman909 
SupportUSA Mango 
DPSUSA ItsOnyx 
SupportUSA Reo 
CUSA CurryShot 
On The Flank
DPSGreece Tabu 
DPSUSA Caden 
DPSUSA mycrazycat 
TankUSA Natrix 
TankCanada farinfir 
FlexUSA Nime 
FlexUSA veg 
SupportUSA Neon 
SupportCanada Raben 
CUSA Applewud 
CVietnam WolfofVillainy 
GOATS
DPSUSA Boostio 
DPSCanada Ezire 
DPSUSA Sit 
TankUSA Gator 
FlexUSA Arai 
SupportUSA Tensa 
SupportUSA IcHoR 
CUSA ByZenith 
CCanada Lager 
DecepTion
DPS HighNoot 
DPS Wutt 
Tank VriskaSerket 
Tank Pbble 
Flex BAJR 
Support Amnr 
SupportUSA BananaNinja 
D:
DPSUSA Syrus 
DPS Bayc 
TankCanada dhmo 
Flex Crimson 
SupportUSA FishCake 
Support Patrick 
CCanada Mantel 
RAM RANCH
DPSUSA Rawry 
DPSUSA djincheng 
DPSUSA Slater 
TankUSA MrPuremoney 
FlexUSA Kairoshi 
SupportUSA Ali 
SupportUSA Anne 
SupportUSA BattleToast 
CUSA oKa 
eVo eSports
DPSBulgaria BucK 
DPSCanada Fearless 
DPSCanada Poposs 
TankUSA B3stB0lbi 
FlexCanada markkiller57 
SupportUSA Owl 
SupportUSA UltraViolet 
SupportUSA Korae 
CUSA Kwang 
CUSA Horoscope 
BarahNOW (Infinity)
DPSTrinidad And Tobago Coco 
DPSUSA Galaxy 
DPSUSA ChineseFood 
TankUSA Jett 
TankUSA ShadowStep 
FlexUSA Aiko 
SupportUSA Zed 
SupportUSA ƇHȈPZŶ 
SupportCanada JimboDaHobbo 
ArticGG
DPSUSA Dove 
DPSUSA k1ng 
TankUSA VitaCoco 
TankUSA Jolfe 
FlexUSA HotDate 
FlexUSA Odd 
SupportUSA Felty 
SupportUSA emJuly 
SupportUSA SuhPoze 
CUSA TheBuffalo 
Facebook MOMS
1Canada Zholik 
2USA Vulcan 
3USA Nate 
4USA SqiD 
5USA marble 
6USA Tanner 
7USA Afro 
8USA monchi 
9USA Apl 

Results[edit]

Tiebreakers[edit]

4th Place Tiebreaker
Underwater Squad
3
Euphoria
0
11th Place Tiebreaker
DecepTion
W
BYE
D:
2
Project :Smile:
0
9th Place Tiebreaker
DecepTion
0
D:
2

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Phase 2
3
September 22, 2018 - 11:00 PST
Facebook MOMS
0
GOATS
3
September 22, 2018 - 11:00 PST
D:
0
Underwater Squad
3
September 22, 2018 - 11:00 PST
eVo eSports
2
Euphoria
3
September 22, 2018 - 11:00 PST
RAM RANCH
0
The Dogmen - Akita
1
September 22, 2018 - 11:00 PST
ArticGG
3
On The Flank
3
September 22, 2018 - 11:00 PST
DecepTion
0
Invisible Threat Gaming
3
September 22, 2018 - 11:00 PST
BarahNOW (Infinity)
0
Shu's Money Crew
3
September 22, 2018 - 11:00 PST
Project :Smile:
0
Quarterfinals
Phase 2
3
September 22, 2018 - 13:00 PST
GOATS
0
Underwater Squad
2
September 22, 2018 - 13:00 PST
Euphoria
3
ArticGG
3
September 22, 2018 - 13:00 PST
On The Flank
2
Invisible Threat Gaming
0
September 22, 2018 - 13:00 PST
Shu's Money Crew
3
Semifinals
Phase 2
3
September 22, 2018 - 15:00 PST
Euphoria
0
ArticGG
0
September 22, 2018 - 15:00 PST
Shu's Money Crew
3
Winners' Finals
Phase 2
2
September 23, 2018 - 13:00 PST
Shu's Money Crew
3
Losers' Round 1
D:
3
September 22, 2018 - 13:00 PST
Facebook MOMS
0
RAM RANCH
0
September 22, 2018 - 13:00 PST
eVo eSports
3
DecepTion
1
September 22, 2018 - 13:00 PST
The Dogmen - Akita
3
Project :Smile:
2
September 22, 2018 - 13:00 PST
BarahNOW (Infinity)
3
Losers' Round 2
Invisible Threat Gaming
0
September 22, 2018 - 15:00 PST
D:
3
On The Flank
3
September 22, 2018 - 15:00 PST
eVo eSports
1
Underwater Squad
1
September 22, 2018 - 15:00 PST
The Dogmen - Akita
3
GOATS
3
September 22, 2018 - 15:00 PST
BarahNOW (Infinity)
0
Losers' Round 3
D:
1
September 22, 2018 - 17:00 PST
On The Flank
3
The Dogmen - Akita
2
September 22, 2018 - 17:00 PST
GOATS
3
Losers' Round 4
Euphoria
3
September 23, 2018 - 11:00 PST
On The Flank
1
ArticGG
1
September 23, 2018 - 11:00 PST
GOATS
3
Losers' Semifinals
Euphoria
1
September 23, 2018 - 13:00 PST
GOATS
3
Losers' Finals
Phase 2
3
September 23, 2018 - 15:00 PST
GOATS
2
Grand Finals
Shu's Money Crew
4
September 23, 2018 - 17:00 PST
Phase 2
1

Additional Data[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]