Open Division 2018 Season 3 - Pacific

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
[e][h]Open Division 2018 Season 3 - Pacific
League Information
Series:
Server:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2018-08-18
End Date:
2018-09-23
Number of Teams:
121
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Map Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Mandarin Broadcast[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Philippines Daks (Dathan Allan Keanu T. Rosales)
    • Singapore JohnGalt (Seetoh Jian Qing)

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize
Place Prize
(Battle.net points)
A11st $ 50 USD
A22nd $ 40 USD
A33 - 4th $ 30 USD
A55 - 8th $ 20 USD
A99th > $ 10 USD

Participants[edit]

Team GXG
DPSSouth Korea Unkn0wn 
DPSSouth Korea Heimish 
TankSingapore Show 
TankSouth Korea Papiyong 
TankSouth Korea Silvercoin 
SupportSouth Korea Fixme 
SupportSouth Korea Malon 
SSouth Korea Look4U 
SSouth Korea Waffle 
Lynx TH
DPSThailand SADISTIC 
DPSThailand Bello 
FlexThailand NutsuruSama 
FlexThailand BOOMBURAPA 
TankThailand rodtunglnw 
SupportThailand Pannys 
SupportThailand zObi 
SupportThailand YUT 
CThailand YUT 
Green Leaves
DPSJapan hoshimi 
DPSJapan Qloud 
DPSJapan F1phT 
FlexJapan pocky 
TankJapan sonairo 
SupportJapan Skyfull 
SupportJapan Xeraphy 
CJapan YouK 
KIX
DPSTaiwan 生煎包 
DPSTaiwan Casper 
FlexTaiwan Vfire 
TankTaiwan Bravolav 
SupportTaiwan Ahbao 
SupportTaiwan Lum1nous 
STaiwan zenly 
STaiwan chieh 
YoungBlood
DPSThailand Sterben 
DPSThailand AunAun 
FlexThailand Kallbun 
TankThailand HNK 
TankThailand Reverin 
SupportThailand McGrey 
SupportThailand Harito 
CThailand RX78 
Seven Star
DPSThailand TBK 
DPSThailand Forever 
FlexThailand Cute 
TankThailand ราเวนโหด 
SupportThailand SuperCat 
SupportThailand Sming 
SupportThailand Pryme 
Alien World 6
DPSSouth Korea Healing 
DPSSouth Korea JuKwaBaek 
FlexSouth Korea RUDY 
TankSouth Korea ELLIVA 
SupportSouth Korea GORGEOUS 
SupportSouth Korea TheCampFrog 
7South Korea B1ad3R 
8South Korea 리안 
Irohanipopeto Samurai Gaming
DPSJapan RaLph 
DPSJapan Xest 
DPSJapan NokoTy4n 
FlexJapan Amakaze 
TankJapan A1shu 
SupportJapan T4MALUN 
SupportJapan Haqua 
FortuNa
DPSJapan Lapin 
DPSJapan 飛竜撃賊震天雷炮 
FlexJapan Aleksey 
FlexJapan GalaxY32145 
TankJapan alive 
SupportJapan Mintooo 
SupportJapan Luna 
GE.Pointbreak
DPSSingapore Lilraxx 
DPSSingapore Sogg2h 
DPSSingapore Cryptic 
FlexSingapore Nomad 
TankSingapore Sachokk 
TankSingapore Kuu 
SupportSingapore Legend 
SupportSingapore Infamous 
CSingapore Show 
CrocBoss
DPSThailand TriXers4K 
DPSThailand ColdOriginZ 
FlexThailand KraiTong 
FlexThailand QuirkyTurtle 
TankThailand ThirdLnw 
TankThailand PAITeeN 
SupportThailand Runaway 
SupportThailand PaLee 
SupportThailand Vincent 
GE Team XP
DPSIndia Cruzi 
DPSSingapore Shun 
FlexIndia DjDestiny 
TankIndia Beguro 
SupportIndia Judged 
SupportIndia Eminence 
SIndia Syce 
CSouth Korea Wings 
LimitBreaks
DPSThailand ING 
DPSThailand AnnoyingBoy 
DPSThailand Harry 
FlexThailand Swaggins 
TankThailand Praguy 
TankThailand Kasin 
SupportThailand max 
SupportThailand MailegNA 

Results[edit]

Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
GE Pantheon KR
3
September 22, 2018 - 08:00 CEST
LimitBreaks
0
Never LULz
3
September 22, 2018 - 08:00 CEST
Seven Star
0
Green Leaves
3
GE.Pointbreak
1
KIX
3
September 22, 2018 - 08:00 CEST
FortuNa
2
Team GXG
3
GE Team XP
0
YoungBlood
0
September 22, 2018 - 08:00 CEST
Alien World 6
3
LYNX TH
3
CrocBoss
0
We Are Eternal Gaming
3
September 22, 2018 - 08:00 CEST
Irohanipopeto Samurai Gaming
0
Quarterfinals
GE Pantheon KR
3
September 22, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
Never LULz
0
Green Leaves
3
September 22, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
KIX
1
Team GXG
3
Alien World 6
2
LYNX TH
1
September 22, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
We Are Eternal Gaming
3
Semifinals
GE Pantheon KR
3
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
Green Leaves
2
Team GXG
1
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
We Are Eternal Gaming
3
Winners' Finals
GE Pantheon KR
3
September 23, 2018 - 08:00 CEST
We Are Eternal Gaming
1
Losers' Round 1
Seven Star
3
September 22, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
LimitBreaks
0
FortuNa
3
GE.Pointbreak
2
YoungBlood
3
GE Team XP
1
Irohanipopeto Samurai Gaming
3
CrocBoss
0
Losers' Round 2
LYNX TH
3
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
Seven Star
2
Alien World 6
3
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
FortuNa
2
KIX
3
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
YoungBlood
0
Never LULz
3
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
Irohanipopeto Samurai Gaming
0
Losers' Round 3
LYNX TH
1
September 22, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Alien World 6
3
KIX
1
September 22, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Never LULz
3
Losers' Round 4
Green Leaves
3
September 23, 2018 - 08:00 CEST
Alien World 6
1
Team GXG
3
September 23, 2018 - 08:00 CEST
Never LULz
0
Losers' Semifinals
Green Leaves
3
September 23, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
Team GXG
1
Losers' Finals
We Are Eternal Gaming
1
September 23, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
Green Leaves
3
Grand Finals
GE Pantheon KR
2
September 23, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Green Leaves
4

Additional Data[edit]

Playoff Country Representation[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]