Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Open Division 2019 Practice Season - Europe

< Open Division
You can help improve this page!
missing rosters on teamcards. To fix this issue please add rosters.
[e][h]Open Division 2019 Practice Season - Europe
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2019-10-12
End Date:
2019-11-24
Number of Teams:
401
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: Swiss Format
  • Playoffs: Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5, except Grand Final that is Bo7
      • Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Map Pool[edit]

Map Rotation Available Maps
Assault Control Escort Hybrid
1st set Control map Horizon Lunar Colony

Temple of Anubis

Volskaya Industries
Busan

Ilios

Oasis
Havana

Rialto

Route 66
Blizzard World

Hollywood

King's Row
2nd set Hybrid map
3rd set Assault map
4th set Escort map
5th set Control map
Tiebreakers 1st tiebreaker map on Nepal and 2nd tiebreaker map on Lijiang Tower

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Indignation
DPSUnited Kingdom sycaplayer 
DPSNetherlands TAP 
TankItaly Shade 
TankGermany Alex2704 
SupportGermany Sucrax 
SupportNetherlands ANJ 
                    
Novus Ordo Seclorum
DPSUnited Kingdom hybrid 
DPSAustria Seicoe 
TankFinland Vestola 
TankPoland Mesic 
SupportSlovakia BlueX 
SupportNetherlands Karra 
SSweden iLikeCows 
                    
Here for the Sprays
DPSUnited Kingdom Feezdog 
DPSDenmark Bijuu 
TankBelgium hades2417 
TankUnited Kingdom neddy 
SupportFinland pledplers 
SupportFinland Watery 
                    
The Hustlers
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Ex Oblivione
DPSGermany Phi 
DPSFinland Bepis 
TankDenmark Doge 
TankUnited Kingdom Rene 
SupportDenmark Slay 
SupportGermany SFX 
SupportFrance Dridro 
CUSA komala 
                    
Banshee Esports
DPSFrance Littleflame 
DPSFrance Huge 
TankFrance Teemo 
TankGermany Naru 
SupportAustria Crow 
SupportUnited Kingdom Invin 
CSpain Deewa 
CUnited Kingdom Quite 
                    
NYYRIKKI Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Vox Nihili
DPSIran Braven 
DPSSweden PingEU 
TankNetherlands NKZ 
TankDenmark MRAkiSlays2 
SupportUnited Kingdom Froakidude 
SupportFrance Nat 
                    
We're Wasting Walls
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SKRIP Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Project Phoenix
DPSFinland na1su 
DPSUnited Kingdom ZaP 
TankSweden Jocke 
TankSweden mellun 
SupportUnited Kingdom ItsGamerDoc 
SupportGermany Cosmic 
                    
Gamers Energy Cygnus
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Acta Non Verba
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Barcelona Mantícores
TankSpain Jotum 
TankSpain Saker 
TankSpain Phäge 
DPSSpain Akky 
DPSSpain Huesiis 
SupportSpain JJsirch24 
SupportSpain Gavi 
                    
Purge
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
UKE Restless
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Indignation
3
November 23, 2019 - 11:00 GMT
Team Restless
0
Vox Nihili
1
November 23, 2019 - 11:00 GMT
We're Wasting Walls
3
The Hustlers
2
November 23, 2019 - 14:00 GMT
Acta Non Verba
3
Ex Oblivione
3
November 23, 2019 - 11:00 GMT
Gamers Energy Cygnus
0
Novus Ordo Seclorum
3
November 23, 2019 - 11:00 GMT
Purge
0
NYYRIKKI FROST
3
November 23, 2019 - 11:00 GMT
SKRIP Esports
0
Here for the Sprays
3
November 23, 2019 - 11:00 GMT
Barcelona Mantícores
0
Banshee eSports
3
November 23, 2019 - 11:00 GMT
Project Phoenix
1
Quarterfinals
Indignation
3
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 GMT
We're Wasting Walls
1
Acta Non Verba
0
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 GMT
Ex Oblivione
3
Novus Ordo Seclorum
3
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 GMT
NYYRIKKI FROST
2
Here for the Sprays
3
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 GMT
Banshee eSports
1
Semifinals
Indignation
3
November 23, 2019 - 15:00 GMT
Ex Oblivione
1
Novus Ordo Seclorum
2
November 23, 2019 - 15:00 GMT
Here for the Sprays
3
Winners' Finals
Indignation
3
November 24, 2019 - 13:00 GMT
Here for the Sprays
1
Losers' Round 1
Vox Nihili
3
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 GMT
Team Restless
0
Gamers Energy Cygnus
0
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 GMT
The Hustlers
3
SKRIP Esports
2
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 GMT
Purge
3
Project Phoenix
3
November 23, 2019 - 16:00 GMT
Barcelona Mantícores
1
Losers' Round 2
Banshee eSports
3
November 23, 2019 - 15:00 GMT
Vox Nihili
0
NYYRIKKI FROST
3
November 23, 2019 - 15:00 GMT
The Hustlers
2
Acta Non Verba
1
November 23, 2019 - 15:00 GMT
Purge
3
We're Wasting Walls
3
November 23, 2019 - 15:00 GMT
Project Phoenix
0
Losers' Round 3
Banshee eSports
3
November 23, 2019 - 17:00 GMT
NYYRIKKI FROST
0
Purge
0
November 23, 2019 - 17:00 GMT
We're Wasting Walls
3
Losers' Round 4
Ex Oblivione
3
November 24, 2019 - 11:00 GMT
Banshee eSports
0
Novus Ordo Seclorum
3
November 24, 2019 - 11:00 GMT
We're Wasting Walls
0
Losers' Semifinals
Ex Oblivione
3
November 24, 2019 - 13:00 GMT
Novus Ordo Seclorum
1
Losers' Finals
Here for the Sprays
1
November 24, 2019 - 15:00 GMT
Ex Oblivione
3
Grand Finals
Indignation
4
November 24, 2019 - 17:00 GMT
Winners' bracket advantage of 1 game
Ex Oblivione
2